Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.0768

0.0004

0.04%

GBP/USD

1.2750

0.0018

0.14%

USD/JPY

114.12

0.2750

0.24%

USD/CHF

1.0067

0.0001

0.01%

EUR/GBP

0.8445

-0.0009

-0.10%

USD/CAD

1.3260

-0.0013

-0.10%

NZD/USD

0.7124

-0.0018

-0.25%

EUR/JPY

122.88

0.3410

0.28%

EUR/CHF

1.0839

0.0006

0.05%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.0768NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
USD/JPY114.12BuyBuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuy
S&P 5002 205.00Strong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyStrong BuyBuy
Nasdaq 1004 785.25Strong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyNeutralBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3019 214.00BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
FTSE 1006 728.00SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
DAX 3010 702.43BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
GOLD1 171.30NeutralSellNeutralNeutralSellNeutral
SILVER16.84BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL51.56BuyBuyNeutralBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL109.10-0.8000-0.73
GOOG762.5212.02001.60
MSFT60.210.96001.62
XOM87.480.44000.51
WFC54.350.77001.44
JNJ111.94-0.0200-0.02
FB117.442.04001.77
GE31.11-0.2300-0.73
JPM83.261.66002.03
AMZN759.3619.02002.57
Increase/Decrease52 Week high/lowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

64.38%27.26%

337113

63.81%33.96%

48.90%49.18%

S&P 500

73.41%25.60%

151

67.86%32.14%

48.41%51.59%

NASDAQ 100

73.33%25.71%

11

66.67%33.33%

25.71%74.29%

DOW JONES 30

50.00%50.00%

00

46.67%53.33%

36.67%63.33%

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.9287

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

1.0067

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.7841

-0.0013

 

-0.17%

114.12

0.2750

 

0.24%

1.3260

-0.0013

 

-0.10%

1.3437

0.0055

 

0.41%

1.4037

0.0035

 

0.25%

1.0768

0.0004

 

0.04%

1.0839

0.0006

 

0.05%

0.8445

-0.0009

 

-0.10%

122.88

0.3410

 

0.28%

1.4279

-0.0008

 

-0.05%

1.4468

0.0062

 

0.43%

1.5115

0.0043

 

0.28%

0.9935

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.9226

-0.0005

 

-0.05%

0.7791

-0.0014

 

-0.17%

113.36

0.2350

 

0.21%

1.3174

-0.0013

 

-0.10%

1.3347

0.0051

 

0.38%

1.3944

0.0033

 

0.23%

1.2750

0.0018

 

0.14%

1.1843

0.0016

 

0.14%

1.2835

0.0020

 

0.15%

145.50

0.5415

 

0.37%

1.6907

0.0008

 

0.05%

1.7131

0.0091

 

0.53%

1.7897

0.0070

 

0.39%

0.0088

-0.0000

 

-0.16%

0.0081

-0.0000

 

-0.27%

0.8821

-0.0020

 

-0.22%

0.0069

-0.0000

 

-0.39%

0.0116

-0.0000

 

-0.33%

0.0118

0.0000

 

0.15%

0.0123

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.7535

0.0006

 

0.08%

0.7004

0.0005

 

0.07%

0.7592

0.0008

 

0.11%

0.5916

-0.0002

 

-0.04%

86.058

0.2785

 

0.32%

1.0133

0.0050

 

0.50%

1.0587

0.0037

 

0.35%

0.7442

-0.0030

 

-0.40%

0.6912

-0.0029

 

-0.42%

0.7492

-0.0028

 

-0.38%

0.5838

-0.0032

 

-0.54%

84.933

-0.1325

 

-0.16%

0.9869

-0.0048

 

-0.48%

1.0447

-0.0014

 

-0.14%

0.7124

-0.0018

 

-0.25%

0.6616

-0.0018

 

-0.27%

0.7172

-0.0017

 

-0.23%

0.5588

-0.0022

 

-0.40%

81.298

-0.0115

 

-0.01%

0.9447

-0.0032

 

-0.34%

0.9572

0.0013

 

0.14%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
AMCO0.021900.000.55
COWN14.05307.2518.36
AXPWW0.20300.000.79
QKLS0.21110.000.97
MICTW0.1770.000.30
NVCN1.4265.124.94
RITT0.0950.002.10
VNR1.3447.253.70
GLRI0.12445.880.75
BHACW0.0740.000.20
HBM.W0.5537.500.60
MEMP0.6433.333.25
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
CERCW0.16-57.890.10
CERCZ0.07-56.250.04
AMCF0.03-46.520.03
ECTE0.099-41.640.099
TROVW0.35-38.600.35
SPDC0.031-38.000.00
SIXD0.01-33.330.01
ONSIW0.28-30.000.28
BNTCW0.10-28.570.03
KMI.W0.01-28.000.01
BOM10.08-20.007.96
PBIB2.03-17.811.09
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC21.842.87127 801 691
CHK7.483.4659 521 768
SIRI4.330.7047 664 300
VALE8.662.6136 643 549
F12.441.6336 143 050
FCX15.872.9235 416 748
AAPL109.10-0.7333 609 534
PBR10.45-2.1533 044 244
AMD8.681.7631 171 395
NVCN1.4265.1230 818 226
FTR3.41-2.0130 046 644
AKS10.658.6729 181 064
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
AHCRobert W. DecherdSell
AHCRobert W. DecherdSell
ASBDavid L. SteinSell
ASBDavid L. SteinSell
BXSW. James ThreadgillSell
CKHOivind LorentzenSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
DLXRonald C. BaldwinSell
GDOTJohn RicciSell
HGregory B. PennerSell
HPJohn W. LindsayOption Excercise
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.14001.000
ABEO5.90001.000
ABIL3.45001.000
ABTL14.9801.000
ACFC6.79001.000
ACRS30.1501.000
ACTA13.6001.000
ACU21.4501.000
ACUR0.91001.000
ADMP2.90001.000
ADMS15.5401.000
ADXS8.62001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

EUR/SEK9.8257Strong Buy
USD/TRY3.5098Strong Sell
CAD/TRY2.6471Strong Sell
JPY/RUB0.5588Strong Sell
EUR/TRY3.7799Strong Sell
AUD/USD0.7442Strong Sell
CHF/DKK6.8614Strong Sell
JPY/TRY0.0308Strong Sell
GBP/TRY4.4757Strong Sell
CHF/RON4.1522Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
10:50:03 GMT+1 Gold picks up where left off - 09:30:03 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
10:29:38 GMT+1 Dukascopy Aggregate Technical Indicator - 08:50:03 GMT+1 Euro zone business growth hits 11-month high in November -
10:28:23 GMT+1 EUR/USD calms after stormy session - 08:39:03 GMT+1 British services sector activity surprises markets in November -
10:17:24 GMT+1 USD/JPY struggles to pierce 23.60% Fibo - 08:28:03 GMT+1 Economic activity in US non-manufacturing sector smashes forecasts in November -
10:13:07 GMT+1 GBP/USD attempts to climb higher - 16:58:11 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
10:09:31 GMT+1 AUD/CAD 30M Chart: Symmetrical Triangle - 10:15:07 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
x