Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

finscreener stocktwits page

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1398

0.0006

0.05%

GBP/USD

1.2978

-0.0005

-0.04%

USD/JPY

109.40

0.2385

0.22%

USD/CHF

0.9939

-0.0001

-0.01%

EUR/GBP

0.8782

0.0008

0.09%

USD/CAD

1.3266

-0.0015

-0.11%

NZD/USD

0.6770

0.0007

0.10%

EUR/JPY

124.69

0.3335

0.27%

EUR/CHF

1.1328

0.0004

0.04%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1398BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY109.40BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 642.00BuyBuyBuyNeutralSellBuy
Nasdaq 1006 738.50BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
Dow Jones 3024 408.00BuyBuyBuyNeutralSellBuy
FTSE 1006 791.50NeutralBuyNeutralSellNeutralNeutral
DAX 3010 918.62BuyBuySellSellNeutralSell
GOLD1 291.60SellNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
SILVER15.47SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL52.77BuyBuyBuyBuySellNeutral

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL155.860.92000.59
GOOG1 089.908.93000.83
MSFT106.120.74000.70
XOM72.130.49000.68
WFC49.230.29000.59
JNJ129.091.05000.82
FB148.300.76000.52
GE9.140.16001.78
JPM102.920.42000.41
AMZN1 693.229.44000.56
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

57.26%34.64%

11797

62.03%33.97%

74.99%22.12%

S&P 500

80.00%19.41%

10

83.37%16.63%

90.10%9.90%

NASDAQ 100

75.73%24.27%

10

77.67%22.33%

95.15%4.85%

DOW JONES 30

73.33%26.67%

00

66.67%33.33%

90.00%10.00%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8773

-0.0004

 

-0.05%

0.9939

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.7705

0.0003

 

0.04%

109.40

0.2385

 

0.22%

1.3266

-0.0015

 

-0.11%

1.3898

-0.0012

 

-0.08%

1.4771

-0.0015

 

-0.10%

1.1398

0.0006

 

0.05%

1.1328

0.0004

 

0.04%

0.8782

0.0008

 

0.09%

124.69

0.3335

 

0.27%

1.5121

-0.0010

 

-0.06%

1.5841

-0.0005

 

-0.03%

1.6838

-0.0009

 

-0.05%

1.0062

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.8828

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

0.7753

0.0004

 

0.05%

110.07

0.2525

 

0.23%

1.3348

-0.0014

 

-0.10%

1.3984

-0.0010

 

-0.07%

1.4864

-0.0014

 

-0.09%

1.2978

-0.0005

 

-0.04%

1.1386

-0.0010

 

-0.09%

1.2899

-0.0006

 

-0.05%

141.98

0.2550

 

0.18%

1.7217

-0.0027

 

-0.15%

1.8037

-0.0022

 

-0.12%

1.9171

-0.0027

 

-0.14%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.22%

0.0080

-0.0000

 

-0.27%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.23%

0.0070

-0.0000

 

-0.18%

0.0121

-0.0000

 

-0.33%

0.0127

-0.0000

 

-0.30%

0.0135

-0.0000

 

-0.32%

0.7538

0.0009

 

0.11%

0.6613

0.0004

 

0.06%

0.7492

0.0008

 

0.10%

0.5808

0.0009

 

0.15%

82.463

0.2740

 

0.33%

1.0476

0.0003

 

0.03%

1.1135

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.7195

0.0006

 

0.08%

0.6313

0.0002

 

0.03%

0.7151

0.0005

 

0.07%

0.5544

0.0007

 

0.12%

78.716

0.2370

 

0.30%

0.9545

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

1.0629

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.6770

0.0007

 

0.10%

0.5939

0.0003

 

0.05%

0.6728

0.0006

 

0.09%

0.5216

0.0007

 

0.14%

74.056

0.2350

 

0.32%

0.8981

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.9409

0.0002

 

0.02%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

more
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
LMFA2.1249.3025.70
KBLMR0.190035.710.5600
CADC4.3431.5210.20
CUO13.4129.5719.95
BIOC3.0329.4921.60
CCCL2.0826.066.45
CORV2.8725.885.24
CUR0.370023.332.16
SAEX4.6321.8473.80
AMTX1.0420.933.12
LPTX3.0719.9210.25
CGIX0.310019.232.20
more
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
SIG25.13-24.6724.97
UNFI12.63-18.099.23
ESTE5.73-15.364.21
DNJR7.64-15.113.35
SNSS0.5900-13.240.2000
QTNA13.45-13.1712.19
CEI0.5300-13.110.5000
DFIN13.83-12.5213.15
FANH20.10-12.4219.39
BSET18.76-12.2518.56
LQDA14.49-11.4810.52
AHPI1.83-11.171.62
more
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
PCG6.36-9.53198 362 534
BAC28.991.90106 576 735
GE9.141.7899 863 502
AMD20.252.6483 965 400
HMNY0.01000.0083 395 191
SPY263.000.7783 347 512
EEM41.350.4482 768 700
FDC21.913.1560 203 800
XLF25.550.5154 662 994
F8.360.8451 415 750
MS42.53-4.4146 835 925
ACB6.57-10.3741 242 070
more
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
PUBFred W. ...Sell
ABMRene JacobsenSell
CIENStephen B. ...Sell
FMYJAMES W ...Sell
FMYJAMES W ...Sell
FMYJAMES W ...Sell
KFSHassan BaqarBuy
KFSWilliam A. ...Buy
KFSJohn T. ...Buy
KMTJoseph AlvaradoOption Excercise
SARHenri J. ...Buy
UNFCynthia CroattiSell
more
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABEO7.12001.000
ACHV1.30001.000
ACIU11.1801.000
ACRS6.22001.000
ACU15.7601.000
ADES11.0501.000
ADOM0.26001.000
AEMD1.40001.000
AEZS3.80001.000
AFMD3.55001.000
AGEN3.73001.000
AGM71.7301.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summarymore

EUR/TWD35.143Strong Sell
NZD/CZK15.169Strong Buy
EUR/CHF1.1328Strong Buy
CHF/CNY6.8141Strong Sell
USD/TWD30.833Strong Sell
CHF/CZK22.544Strong Sell
CHF/DKK6.5895Strong Sell
GBP/PHP68.169Strong Buy
CHF/EUR0.8828Strong Sell
JPY/CNY0.0619Strong Sell

Opportunity Screener

more
DateTickerValueIndicationNote