Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Get Premium

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.2315

-0.0011

-0.09%

GBP/USD

1.3972

0.0022

0.16%

USD/JPY

106.85

0.0235

0.02%

USD/CHF

0.9341

0.0007

0.07%

EUR/GBP

0.8813

-0.0022

-0.25%

USD/CAD

1.2710

-0.0005

-0.04%

NZD/USD

0.7301

-0.0019

-0.26%

EUR/JPY

131.58

-0.0840

-0.06%

EUR/CHF

1.1503

0.0001

0.01%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.2315BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
USD/JPY106.85SellSellNeutralSellSellSell
S&P 5002 719.00NeutralNeutralBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 810.00BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3025 121.00NeutralBuyBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 231.00BuyBuySellSellNeutralBuy
DAX 3012 462.28BuyBuyNeutralNeutralSellSell
GOLD1 328.00NeutralBuyBuyNeutralSellNeutral
SILVER16.54SellNeutralNeutralSellSellNeutral
CRUDE OIL62.48NeutralNeutralBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL172.601.53000.89
GOOG1 106.63-4.7100-0.42
MSFT91.740.25000.27
XOM75.860.97001.30
WFC58.81-0.9200-1.54
JNJ129.910.00000.00
FB178.991.08000.61
GE14.620.13000.90
JPM114.98-0.2100-0.18
AMZN1 484.761.84000.12
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

44.64%46.81%

151211

37.56%58.59%

51.63%45.83%

S&P 500

52.08%47.72%

19

16.24%83.56%

53.86%45.94%

NASDAQ 100

42.59%57.41%

21

14.81%85.19%

63.89%36.11%

DOW JONES 30

66.67%33.33%

00

13.33%86.67%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8120

0.0007

 

0.09%

0.9341

0.0007

 

0.07%

0.7157

-0.0016

 

-0.22%

106.85

0.0235

 

0.02%

1.2710

-0.0005

 

-0.04%

1.2789

0.0026

 

0.20%

1.3697

0.0036

 

0.26%

1.2315

-0.0011

 

-0.09%

1.1503

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.8813

-0.0022

 

-0.25%

131.58

-0.0840

 

-0.06%

1.5652

-0.0020

 

-0.13%

1.5749

0.0023

 

0.15%

1.6867

0.0025

 

0.15%

1.0705

-0.0011

 

-0.10%

0.8693

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.7662

-0.0020

 

-0.26%

114.38

-0.0925

 

-0.08%

1.3606

-0.0019

 

-0.14%

1.3691

0.0019

 

0.14%

1.4663

0.0023

 

0.16%

1.3972

0.0022

 

0.16%

1.1347

0.0030

 

0.27%

1.3052

0.0034

 

0.26%

149.29

0.2925

 

0.20%

1.7759

0.0022

 

0.12%

1.7870

0.0071

 

0.40%

1.9138

0.0080

 

0.42%

0.0094

-0.0000

 

-0.02%

0.0076

0.0000

 

0.07%

0.0087

0.0000

 

0.08%

0.0067

-0.0000

 

-0.18%

0.0119

-0.0000

 

-0.06%

0.0120

0.0000

 

0.22%

0.0128

0.0000

 

0.24%

0.7868

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.6389

0.0008

 

0.13%

0.7350

0.0010

 

0.14%

0.5631

-0.0008

 

-0.14%

84.066

0.0505

 

0.06%

1.0062

0.0026

 

0.26%

1.0777

0.0031

 

0.28%

0.7819

-0.0019

 

-0.24%

0.6350

-0.0009

 

-0.15%

0.7304

-0.0010

 

-0.14%

0.5596

-0.0022

 

-0.40%

83.545

-0.1820

 

-0.22%

0.9938

-0.0027

 

-0.27%

1.0710

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.7301

-0.0019

 

-0.26%

0.5929

-0.0010

 

-0.17%

0.6820

-0.0011

 

-0.16%

0.5225

-0.0022

 

-0.42%

78.008

-0.1885

 

-0.24%

0.9279

-0.0028

 

-0.30%

0.9337

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
WHLRW0.04100.000.72
XGTIW6.4679.4428.56
IMU.W0.0350.000.65
MYSZ1.8139.233.83
MRGE0.01536.362.06
MICTW0.0833.330.35
EACQW0.8226.150.97
WLL28.2625.2145.40
UUU1.5025.003.30
ICLDW0.2524.881.06
CYHHZ0.0124.560.05
JSYNW0.2722.730.45
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
ICLD0.003-60.530.002
ADXSW0.31-50.000.31
LMFAW0.09-43.750.02
MIC37.41-41.2037.03
ADXS1.80-28.291.80
SPTN17.00-23.1816.68
W73.95-22.7235.36
GEN1.26-21.250.60
AAOI27.51-20.3826.11
BKD7.18-19.336.72
SRCL60.63-19.0660.06
RPXC10.58-18.6210.50
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ICLD0.003-60.53235 940 300
CHK3.2021.67129 997 700
SPY270.260.08100 072 089
ASTI0.001-14.2999 886 937
GE14.620.9078 020 750
BAC31.69-0.5662 772 075
EEM48.890.1461 927 825
SNAP17.51-6.0651 572 741
XLF28.69-0.8347 341 084
RAD2.135.4543 052 716
RNVA0.0069.0940 329 398
AMD11.841.0237 585 341
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABTX38.5001.000
ACIU10.8201.000
ACRS20.0101.000
ACST0.97001.001
ACTG3.50001.000
ACU24.8701.000
ADMS27.4101.000
ADXS1.80001.000
AEHR2.19001.000
AEMD1.52001.000
AEZS1.89001.000
AGEN4.85001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

AUD/CAD0.9938Strong Sell
USD/KES101.81Strong Buy
USD/DZD114.15Strong Sell
EUR/MXN22.896Strong Sell
CHF/PKR118.44Strong Buy
CHF/TWD31.279Strong Buy
EUR/HRK7.4375Strong Sell
CAD/RUB44.366Strong Sell
CHF/HUF272.10Strong Buy
CAD/AUD1.0062Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
10:06:33 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd tries to breach 1.40 GBP/USD tries to breach 1.40 - 17:56:50 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian core retail sales USD/CAD: Canadian Core Retail Sales -
10:05:39 GMT+1rss: eur/usd finds support at monthly pp EUR/USD finds support at monthly PP - 14:43:12 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk second estimate gdp GBP/USD: UK Second Estimate GDP -
09:06:46 GMT+1rss: usd/rub  4h chart: likely breakout USD/RUB 4H Chart: Likely breakout - 18:50:06 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us existing home sales EUR/USD: US Existing Home Sales -
09:04:10 GMT+1rss: cad/chf 4h chart: bearish movement CAD/CHF 4H Chart: Bearish movement - 12:44:23 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk average earnings index GBP/USD: UK Average Earnings Index -
08:56:01 GMT+1rss: gold unlikely to surpass 1,340.00 Gold unlikely to surpass 1,340.00 - 18:22:28 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canada wholesale sales USD/CAD: Canada Wholesale Sales -
08:54:31 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy strongly bearish today USD/JPY strongly bearish today - 13:21:41 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
x