Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Premium

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.2215

0.0007

0.05%

GBP/USD

1.3944

0.0009

0.06%

USD/JPY

108.83

0.1475

0.14%

USD/CHF

0.9780

-0.0001

-0.01%

EUR/GBP

0.8760

0.0000

0.00%

USD/CAD

1.2841

-0.0003

-0.02%

NZD/USD

0.7126

-0.0028

-0.39%

EUR/JPY

132.94

0.2365

0.18%

EUR/CHF

1.1946

0.0003

0.02%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.2215BuyNeutralNeutralSellSellNeutral
USD/JPY108.83BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
S&P 5002 687.25BuyBuyBuySellBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1006 715.75BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3024 558.00BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
FTSE 1007 368.50BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
DAX 3012 622.33BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 326.20NeutralSellSellBuyBuyBuy
SILVER16.67SellNeutralNeutralBuyBuyNeutral
CRUDE OIL69.01BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL165.24-0.4800-0.29
GOOG1 067.45-5.5100-0.51
MSFT95.350.35000.37
XOM79.570.57000.72
WFC52.610.05000.10
JNJ126.830.17000.13
FB165.84-0.4400-0.26
GE14.52-0.0200-0.14
JPM110.93-0.5400-0.48
AMZN1 517.86-9.6300-0.63
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

41.31%50.09%

188266

37.20%58.72%

51.92%45.33%

S&P 500

54.85%44.36%

716

28.71%71.09%

56.63%43.17%

NASDAQ 100

50.00%49.07%

03

19.44%80.56%

54.63%45.37%

DOW JONES 30

56.67%43.33%

01

36.67%63.33%

53.33%46.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8187

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

0.9780

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.7172

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

108.83

0.1475

 

0.14%

1.2841

-0.0003

 

-0.02%

1.3143

-0.0006

 

-0.04%

1.4032

0.0054

 

0.39%

1.2215

0.0007

 

0.05%

1.1946

0.0003

 

0.02%

0.8760

0.0000

 

0.00%

132.94

0.2365

 

0.18%

1.5686

0.0002

 

0.01%

1.6056

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

1.7142

0.0073

 

0.43%

1.0225

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.8371

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.7333

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

111.28

0.1855

 

0.17%

1.3130

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

1.3440

-0.0004

 

-0.03%

1.4350

0.0059

 

0.41%

1.3944

0.0009

 

0.06%

1.1415

0.0001

 

0.01%

1.3637

0.0005

 

0.04%

151.75

0.3005

 

0.20%

1.7905

0.0005

 

0.03%

1.8327

0.0001

 

0.01%

1.9567

0.0088

 

0.45%

0.0092

-0.0000

 

-0.14%

0.0075

-0.0000

 

-0.19%

0.0090

-0.0000

 

-0.17%

0.0066

-0.0000

 

-0.20%

0.0118

-0.0000

 

-0.17%

0.0121

-0.0000

 

-0.19%

0.0129

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.7787

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.6375

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.7616

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.5585

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

84.750

0.1425

 

0.17%

1.0235

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

1.0928

0.0046

 

0.42%

0.7609

0.0004

 

0.06%

0.6228

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

0.7440

0.0002

 

0.03%

0.5456

-0.0000

 

-0.01%

82.799

0.1580

 

0.19%

0.9770

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.0677

0.0047

 

0.44%

0.7126

-0.0028

 

-0.39%

0.5834

-0.0025

 

-0.43%

0.6969

-0.0028

 

-0.41%

0.5111

-0.0022

 

-0.43%

77.549

-0.1960

 

-0.25%

0.9151

-0.0038

 

-0.41%

0.9366

-0.0041

 

-0.43%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
CLRBW0.59490.000.79
CHEK7.2679.2626.40
CHEKW0.2042.861.61
C.A0.0433.330.18
ASTI0.0033.330.003
OPGNW0.9330.9910.00
GBIM0.54827.330.90
ONSIZ0.0525.000.63
FRSX3.6119.5411.70
JOB2.3618.006.50
WTFCW80.0017.5880.00
APOPW1.9517.474.38
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
PRTA11.50-68.7811.05
AMCF0.012-59.860.008
THTI0.07-53.330.07
MICTW0.03-40.000.02
FTK4.15-34.343.82
AKRX13.05-33.7612.40
ONSIW0.02-33.330.02
SYN0.24-29.410.19
WLB0.20-28.570.19
NVCN0.04-20.000.03
AXPW0.004-20.000.00
MBVX1.23-19.611.15
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
EEM46.88-0.8075 072 275
MDR7.0015.7071 250 600
GE14.52-0.1468 181 713
RNVA0.027-1.1061 424 869
SPY266.57-0.0259 110 744
NVCN0.04-20.0054 329 745
BAC30.320.2050 272 717
XLF27.85-0.1145 591 441
MU49.02-3.1643 312 753
AMD10.040.5040 339 284
TVIX7.31-2.0137 445 612
GDX22.42-1.2836 099 650
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BLLScott C. ...Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMJohn V. ...Sell
CRMKeith BlockOption Excercise
CRMKeith BlockSell
EIXVanessa C....Option Excercise
GDOTSteven StreitSell
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD11.1101.00-2
ABTX41.2001.000
ACAD19.9201.000
ACIU10.6301.000
ACIW24.4201.00-0.5
ACRS17.6901.000
ACST1.02001.000
ACTG3.65001.000
ACU21.8501.000
ADES11.2701.000
ADMS28.1301.000
ADXS1.62001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

USD/RUB61.597Strong Sell
JPY/PHP0.4801Strong Sell
GBP/BND1.8441Strong Sell
CHF/NOK8.0621Strong Buy
CHF/BRL3.5298Strong Buy
CHF/HKD8.0240Strong Buy
GBP/PHP72.854Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
11:04:58 GMT+1rss: usd/pln 4h chart: breaking most resistance USD/PLN 4H Chart: Breaking most resistance - 19:05:27 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian cpi USD/CAD: Canadian CPI -
11:03:05 GMT+1rss: usd/cnh 1d chart: new pattern is spotted USD/CNH 1D Chart: New pattern is spotted - 12:06:05 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
10:42:56 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of eur/jpy for april 24, 2018 Daily analysis of EUR/JPY for April 24, 2018 - 19:00:51 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian overnight rate USD/CAD: Canadian Overnight Rate -
10:40:47 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/jpy for april 24, 2018 Daily analysis of USD/JPY for April 24, 2018 - 13:54:07 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk cpi GBP/USD: UK CPI -
10:39:06 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/chf for april 24, 2018 Daily analysis of USD/CHF for April 24, 2018 - 16:02:28 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
10:33:05 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd breaches senior channel GBP/USD breaches senior channel - 11:34:47 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: us average earnings index GBP/USD: US Average Earnings Index -
x