Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1664

0.0036

0.31%

GBP/USD

1.2995

0.0029

0.23%

USD/JPY

111.13

-0.7425

-0.66%

USD/CHF

0.9459

-0.0056

-0.59%

EUR/GBP

0.8976

0.0008

0.08%

USD/CAD

1.2542

-0.0054

-0.43%

NZD/USD

0.7455

0.0052

0.71%

EUR/JPY

129.61

-0.4680

-0.36%

EUR/CHF

1.1033

-0.0031

-0.28%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1664NeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuyBuy
USD/JPY111.13NeutralSellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 470.00BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyStrong Buy
Nasdaq 1005 923.00BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3021 519.00NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
FTSE 1007 391.50NeutralNeutralSellNeutralBuyNeutral
DAX 3012 237.27SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
GOLD1 251.10BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
SILVER16.38BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL45.60NeutralSellSellSellSellNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL150.27-0.0700-0.05
GOOG972.924.77000.49
MSFT73.79-0.4300-0.58
XOM80.12-0.7400-0.92
WFC54.17-0.7100-1.29
JNJ135.31-1.2600-0.92
FB164.43-0.1000-0.06
GE25.91-0.7800-2.92
JPM90.89-0.3100-0.34
AMZN1 025.67-3.0300-0.29
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

41.59%48.92%

16974

47.08%50.19%

55.47%42.05%

S&P 500

54.96%44.44%

80

55.36%44.64%

67.46%32.54%

NASDAQ 100

47.66%51.40%

00

51.40%48.60%

75.70%24.30%

DOW JONES 30

36.67%63.33%

00

40.00%60.00%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8573

-0.0027

 

-0.31%

0.9459

-0.0056

 

-0.59%

0.7695

-0.0017

 

-0.23%

111.13

-0.7425

 

-0.66%

1.2542

-0.0054

 

-0.43%

1.2637

0.0061

 

0.49%

1.3414

-0.0095

 

-0.70%

1.1664

0.0036

 

0.31%

1.1033

-0.0031

 

-0.28%

0.8976

0.0008

 

0.08%

129.61

-0.4680

 

-0.36%

1.4628

-0.0018

 

-0.12%

1.4739

0.0117

 

0.80%

1.5646

-0.0063

 

-0.40%

1.0572

0.0062

 

0.59%

0.9064

0.0026

 

0.28%

0.8135

0.0029

 

0.36%

117.48

-0.0930

 

-0.08%

1.3259

0.0021

 

0.16%

1.3359

0.0143

 

1.08%

1.4181

-0.0017

 

-0.12%

1.2995

0.0029

 

0.23%

1.1141

-0.0009

 

-0.08%

1.2292

-0.0044

 

-0.36%

144.41

-0.6360

 

-0.44%

1.6299

-0.0033

 

-0.20%

1.6422

0.0118

 

0.72%

1.7432

-0.0084

 

-0.48%

0.0090

0.0001

 

0.67%

0.0077

0.0000

 

0.36%

0.0085

0.0000

 

0.08%

0.0069

0.0000

 

0.44%

0.0113

0.0000

 

0.24%

0.0114

0.0001

 

1.16%

0.0121

-0.0000

 

-0.04%

0.7973

0.0034

 

0.43%

0.6836

0.0009

 

0.13%

0.7542

-0.0012

 

-0.16%

0.6135

0.0012

 

0.20%

88.606

-0.2085

 

-0.23%

1.0076

0.0092

 

0.93%

1.0696

-0.0029

 

-0.27%

0.7914

-0.0039

 

-0.49%

0.6785

-0.0054

 

-0.79%

0.7485

-0.0081

 

-1.07%

0.6089

-0.0044

 

-0.72%

87.941

-1.0190

 

-1.15%

0.9925

-0.0092

 

-0.92%

1.0615

-0.0128

 

-1.19%

0.7455

0.0052

 

0.71%

0.6392

0.0025

 

0.40%

0.7052

0.0009

 

0.12%

0.5737

0.0028

 

0.48%

82.841

0.0330

 

0.04%

0.9349

0.0026

 

0.27%

0.9421

0.0112

 

1.21%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
DRYS2.17404.65799 680.00
SIXD0.02100.000.25
TEAR3.3489.779.00
EPIX0.3124.003.59
TOPS0.2623.812 520.00
ZAZA0.0321.120.10
FPP.W0.0620.000.39
CYTXW0.5019.050.91
EKSO1.7318.496.55
BONT0.8017.651.98
COF.W45.8416.2054.80
DRNA4.1316.016.10
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
XGTIW3.86-64.910.10
MSDIW0.05-58.330.05
CYHHZ0.01-50.000.01
COYNW0.02-50.000.01
CERCW0.05-28.570.01
AMCF0.011-26.670.011
RNVAZ0.03-25.000.03
PRZM0.242-24.340.14
GBSN0.16-23.810.122
PTX3.43-23.611.83
APDNW0.30-23.080.22
ONSIZ0.07-22.220.05
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
GE25.91-2.9290 127 101
ASTI0.0010.0065 212 021
BAC23.80-0.5865 145 517
AMD13.880.5850 826 449
MSFT73.79-0.5845 699 379
DCTH0.14-6.6736 601 678
DRYS2.17404.6535 541 951
PLUG2.4415.0931 687 164
CHK4.69-3.1031 411 406
ECA9.831.6530 345 018
VALE9.02-1.2028 716 729
F11.53-1.4527 412 155
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
CHGGAndrew J. Sell
CRMMarc BenioffOption Excercise
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMParker HarrisOption Excercise
CRMParker HarrisSell
EXRJames OverturfSell
JPMNicole GilesSell
NEWRMark SachlebenSell
WMFrank M. Sell
WMPatrick W. Sell
WMThomas H. Sell
ALDRWendy L. Buy
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.24001.000
ABEO9.80001.000
ABTL12.0101.000
ABTX39.0001.000
ACIU8.08001.000
ACRS29.0701.000
ACTA13.6001.000
ACTG4.05001.000
ACU28.0201.000
ACUR0.54001.000
ADES9.58001.000
ADMP4.80001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

NZD/JPY82.841Strong Buy
USD/BHD0.3772Strong Buy
CAD/AUD1.0076Strong Buy
AUD/CAD0.9925Strong Sell
CAD/TRY2.8195Strong Buy
EUR/UYU33.378Strong Sell
GBP/XPF133.20Strong Sell
JPY/NZD0.0121Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
15:39:58 GMT+1 USD/JPY analysis for July 21, 2017 - 10:09:38 GMT+1 GBP/USD: Retail Sales -
15:39:23 GMT+1 Dukascopy Aggregate Technical Indicator Afternoon - 10:09:29 GMT+1 AUD/USD: Employment Change -
15:35:33 GMT+1 Kiwi sets a new record high at 0.7442 - 12:19:35 GMT+1 USD/CAD: Manufacturing Sales -
15:34:46 GMT+1 EUR/USD analysis for July 21, 2017 - 12:18:49 GMT+1 USD/JPY: Building Permits -
15:32:12 GMT+1 Loonie falls on fundaments - 10:10:07 GMT+1 German ZEW economic sentiment deteriorates slightly in July -
15:28:33 GMT+1 Aussie sinks amid Assistant Governor Debelle speech - 10:09:56 GMT+1 UK inflation growth slows amid slump in oil prices -
x