Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1654

-0.0004

-0.03%

GBP/USD

1.3105

-0.0007

-0.05%

USD/JPY

112.99

0.0625

0.06%

USD/CHF

1.0004

0.0001

0.01%

EUR/GBP

0.8893

0.0002

0.02%

USD/CAD

1.3202

0.0004

0.03%

NZD/USD

0.6772

-0.0002

-0.03%

EUR/JPY

131.68

0.0295

0.02%

EUR/CHF

1.1659

-0.0003

-0.03%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1654Strong SellSellSellSellSellSell
USD/JPY112.99BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
S&P 5002 814.50BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
Nasdaq 1007 428.50BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
Dow Jones 3025 133.00BuyBuyBuyBuySellBuy
FTSE 1007 595.50BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
DAX 3012 661.54BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
GOLD1 225.70SellSellSellSellSellSell
SILVER15.55SellSellSellSellSellSell
CRUDE OIL67.75SellNeutralSellSellBuyBuy

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL191.450.54000.28
GOOG1 198.8014.94001.26
MSFT105.951.04000.99
XOM82.31-0.1800-0.22
WFC56.56-0.4300-0.75
JNJ129.114.42003.54
FB209.992.76001.33
GE13.69-0.2100-1.51
JPM110.50-0.0800-0.07
AMZN1 843.9321.44001.18
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

50.46%40.27%

217173

45.50%50.31%

50.55%46.60%

S&P 500

65.94%33.27%

232

59.21%40.59%

68.71%31.09%

NASDAQ 100

74.07%25.93%

101

65.74%34.26%

79.63%20.37%

DOW JONES 30

60.00%40.00%

10

70.00%30.00%

83.33%16.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8581

0.0003

 

0.03%

1.0004

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.7631

0.0004

 

0.05%

112.99

0.0625

 

0.06%

1.3202

0.0004

 

0.03%

1.3548

0.0002

 

0.01%

1.4768

0.0005

 

0.03%

1.1654

-0.0004

 

-0.03%

1.1659

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

0.8893

0.0002

 

0.02%

131.68

0.0295

 

0.02%

1.5386

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

1.5789

-0.0004

 

-0.02%

1.7210

-0.0001

 

-0.00%

0.9996

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.8577

0.0002

 

0.03%

0.7628

0.0003

 

0.04%

112.94

0.0510

 

0.05%

1.3197

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.3543

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

1.4762

0.0003

 

0.02%

1.3105

-0.0007

 

-0.05%

1.1245

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

1.3110

-0.0005

 

-0.04%

148.07

0.0035

 

0.00%

1.7301

-0.0004

 

-0.03%

1.7755

-0.0008

 

-0.04%

1.9353

-0.0004

 

-0.02%

0.0089

-0.0000

 

-0.06%

0.0076

-0.0000

 

-0.02%

0.0089

-0.0000

 

-0.05%

0.0068

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

0.0117

-0.0000

 

-0.03%

0.0120

-0.0000

 

-0.04%

0.0131

-0.0000

 

-0.03%

0.7574

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.6500

0.0000

 

0.01%

0.7578

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.5780

0.0002

 

0.03%

85.586

0.0255

 

0.03%

1.0262

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

1.1186

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.7381

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.6333

0.0001

 

0.02%

0.7384

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.5632

0.0002

 

0.04%

83.397

0.0355

 

0.04%

0.9744

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.0900

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.6772

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.5810

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.6774

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.5167

0.0001

 

0.02%

76.511

0.0190

 

0.02%

0.8940

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

0.9174

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
CLRB7.38884.0020.60
ATRM0.35288.891.90
HBM.W0.00125.000.70
RITT0.03100.000.099
CYHHZ0.02100.000.02
CERCW0.2066.671.25
ASTI0.0050.000.003
CLRBZ0.2433.330.85
PED2.4830.534.44
CHEKW0.2630.001.61
OMNT0.6925.4510.33
CSBR7.3025.437.60
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
WHLRW0.01-66.670.01
SPDC0.01-33.330.002
ADXSW0.09-30.770.05
AMMA0.20-28.570.17
MTSL2.06-27.460.99
APDNW0.20-25.930.12
LMFAW0.03-25.000.02
BTX.W0.03-25.000.02
NVCN0.03-25.000.03
AVEO2.16-24.211.91
CODA4.81-21.793.28
CEI0.41-21.150.22
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
RNVA0.0020.00103 914 737
BAC30.010.7786 939 608
NUGT23.10-0.0482 320 519
GE13.69-1.5158 979 554
NFLX379.48-5.2458 203 873
XLF27.490.1154 529 369
USO13.950.0754 335 891
SAN5.33-2.5650 954 719
SPY280.430.3949 070 834
HMNY0.129.0945 800 653
EEM43.930.7344 198 625
AMD16.871.7541 510 468
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
EQIXKeith D. ...Sell
CBKJonathan DuskinBuy
KFYGary D. ...Sell
KFYRobert P. ...Sell
KFYByrne K. ...Sell
CRVLV. Gordon ...Sell
FOMXStanley HirschOption Excercise
OSISVictor S. ...Option Excercise
OSISVictor S. ...Option Excercise
REFRDarryl DaigleBuy
SMTCMohan R. ...Sell
SMTCEmeka ChukwuSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD11.8201.000
ABTX44.0501.000
ACAD18.1601.000
ACIU12.3401.000
ACIW26.4001.000
ACRS20.1001.000
ACTG3.85001.000
ADES11.3501.000
ADMS27.2401.000
AEHR2.68001.000
AEMD1.31001.000
AEZS1.94001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

USD/HKD7.8487Strong Sell
CAD/THB25.231Strong Sell
GBP/MAD12.425Strong Sell
GBP/PHP70.056Strong Sell
JPY/NGN3.1956Strong Sell
JPY/CNY0.0594Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
15:39:32 GMT+1rss: trading plan for the european session on july 17 eur / usd Trading plan for the European session on July 17 EUR / USD - 15:11:54 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us retail sales EUR/USD: US Retail Sales -
14:42:20 GMT+1rss: gbp/nzd 1h chart: pound moves in line with senior pattern GBP/NZD 1H Chart: Pound moves in line with senior pattern - 11:39:16 GMT+1rss: light.cmd/usd: us crude oil inventories LIGHT.CMD/USD: US Crude Oil Inventories -
14:38:25 GMT+1rss: eur/sgd 1h chart: breakout south expected EUR/SGD 1H Chart: Breakout south expected - 10:58:57 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian overnight rate USD/CAD: Canadian Overnight Rate -
14:23:11 GMT+1rss: bitcoin analysis for july 17, 2018 BITCOIN Analysis for July 17, 2018 - 12:57:07 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk manufacturing production GBP/USD: UK Manufacturing Production -
14:12:18 GMT+1rss: fundamental analysis of eur/jpy for july 17, 2018 Fundamental Analysis of EUR/JPY for July 17, 2018 - 13:23:35 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian employment change USD/CAD: Canadian Employment Change -
14:02:51 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd brief retracement down is likely NZD/USD brief retracement down is likely - 11:54:42 GMT+1rss: light.cnd/usd: us crude oil inventories LIGHT.CND/USD: US Crude Oil Inventories -
x