Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1759

0.0033

0.28%

GBP/USD

1.2872

0.0000

0.00%

USD/JPY

109.21

-0.2605

-0.24%

USD/CHF

0.9649

0.0021

0.22%

EUR/GBP

0.9135

0.0025

0.27%

USD/CAD

1.2584

-0.0096

-0.76%

NZD/USD

0.7312

0.0027

0.37%

EUR/JPY

128.42

0.0465

0.04%

EUR/CHF

1.1347

0.0057

0.50%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1759BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
USD/JPY109.21SellSellNeutralSellSellSell
S&P 5002 425.00Strong SellStrong SellStrong SellStrong SellSellNeutral
Nasdaq 1005 797.00Strong SellStrong SellSellSellSellNeutral
Dow Jones 3021 667.00Strong SellStrong SellStrong SellStrong SellSellNeutral
FTSE 1007 307.00SellSellStrong SellSellSellNeutral
DAX 3012 145.87BuyBuyNeutralSellNeutralNeutral
GOLD1 286.80NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
SILVER16.98SellSellSellSellNeutralSell
CRUDE OIL48.73BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL157.50-0.3600-0.23
GOOG910.67-0.3100-0.03
MSFT72.490.09000.12
XOM76.640.38000.50
WFC51.68-0.1200-0.23
JNJ132.63-0.4100-0.31
FB167.410.50000.30
GE24.55-0.2000-0.81
JPM90.740.09000.10
AMZN958.47-2.1000-0.22
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

47.37%42.99%

72232

40.69%56.44%

35.97%61.51%

S&P 500

38.29%59.92%

29

15.08%84.92%

19.64%80.36%

NASDAQ 100

38.32%60.75%

03

14.95%85.05%

17.76%82.24%

DOW JONES 30

33.33%66.67%

00

10.00%90.00%

13.33%86.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8504

-0.0024

 

-0.28%

0.9649

0.0021

 

0.22%

0.7769

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

109.21

-0.2605

 

-0.24%

1.2584

-0.0096

 

-0.76%

1.2616

-0.0064

 

-0.51%

1.3677

-0.0050

 

-0.36%

1.1759

0.0033

 

0.28%

1.1347

0.0057

 

0.50%

0.9135

0.0025

 

0.27%

128.42

0.0465

 

0.04%

1.4797

-0.0072

 

-0.48%

1.4836

-0.0033

 

-0.22%

1.6084

-0.0013

 

-0.08%

1.0364

-0.0023

 

-0.22%

0.8813

-0.0044

 

-0.50%

0.8051

-0.0018

 

-0.22%

113.17

-0.5235

 

-0.46%

1.3041

-0.0128

 

-0.97%

1.3075

-0.0095

 

-0.72%

1.4174

-0.0083

 

-0.59%

1.2872

0.0000

 

0.00%

1.0947

-0.0030

 

-0.27%

1.2420

0.0027

 

0.22%

140.56

-0.3460

 

-0.25%

1.6196

-0.0125

 

-0.76%

1.6239

-0.0082

 

-0.50%

1.7605

-0.0065

 

-0.37%

0.0092

0.0000

 

0.24%

0.0078

-0.0000

 

-0.04%

0.0088

0.0000

 

0.46%

0.0071

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0115

-0.0001

 

-0.52%

0.0116

-0.0000

 

-0.26%

0.0125

-0.0000

 

-0.12%

0.7947

0.0060

 

0.76%

0.6758

0.0033

 

0.48%

0.7668

0.0074

 

0.98%

0.6174

0.0047

 

0.77%

86.784

0.4510

 

0.52%

1.0026

0.0026

 

0.26%

1.0869

0.0043

 

0.40%

0.7927

0.0040

 

0.51%

0.6740

0.0015

 

0.22%

0.7648

0.0055

 

0.72%

0.6158

0.0031

 

0.50%

86.555

0.2235

 

0.26%

0.9974

-0.0026

 

-0.26%

1.0841

0.0015

 

0.14%

0.7312

0.0027

 

0.37%

0.6217

0.0005

 

0.08%

0.7055

0.0041

 

0.59%

0.5680

0.0021

 

0.37%

79.838

0.0930

 

0.12%

0.9201

-0.0036

 

-0.39%

0.9224

-0.0013

 

-0.14%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
CHEKW0.48128.571.61
AMCO0.00100.000.04
RTNB1.0880.0013.05
RNVAZ0.0350.000.14
MSDIW0.1250.000.90
PRZM0.04734.291.06
PAACR0.5934.090.75
FALC0.2433.331.14
NWY2.0129.682.71
PVCT0.02629.350.27
ESMC0.1329.100.86
STXS0.6825.930.91
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
SKBI0.00-98.000.00
RVP0.64-51.150.60
CYTXW0.04-33.330.03
MEIL0.012-28.820.005
FL34.38-27.9234.29
KOD.X0.13-27.780.13
ROKA1.49-25.871.43
DSKX0.045-25.000.01
PAAC7.45-23.207.30
MATX22.79-22.3521.63
KOD.W0.25-19.350.19
AXPW0.008-18.000.002
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
DCTH0.15-11.76227 541 125
CPN14.9210.52122 665 597
BAC23.62-0.0853 054 550
SNAP14.014.9445 609 278
F10.56-0.7538 576 187
AMD12.380.3236 926 903
ASTI0.0025.8834 995 387
CSCO30.37-2.1634 239 030
INFY14.79-7.1632 962 300
GE24.55-0.8132 757 596
FL34.38-27.9231 484 728
BABA167.502.1831 160 947
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
AATErnest RadyBuy
ABGJoel AlsfineSell
ABGMichael S. ...Sell
AMPJames M. ...Sell
BCOPeter A. ...Sell
BCOPeter A. ...Sell
BCOPeter A. ...Sell
CUDAMichael D. ...Sell
CUDAMichael D. ...Sell
CUDAMichael D. ...Sell
CUDAMichael D. ...Sell
DATAChristopher StolteSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.12001.000
ABEO7.80001.000
ABTX35.5001.000
ACIU7.68001.000
ACRS24.9601.000
ACTA12.6501.000
ACTG2.95001.000
ACU27.7001.000
ACUR0.44001.000
ADES9.66001.000
ADMP4.60001.000
ADMS14.2901.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

EUR/TND2.8309Strong Buy
GBP/BGN2.1423Strong Sell
GBP/JOD0.9120Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:04:31 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/jpy for august 18, 2017 Technical analysis of USD/JPY for August 18, 2017 - 09:38:16 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: unemployment claims EUR/USD: Unemployment Claims -
16:53:24 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/chf for august 18, 2017 Technical analysis of USD/CHF for August 18, 2017 - 09:38:14 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: retail sales m/m GBP/USD: Retail Sales m/m -
16:17:10 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of gbp/jpy for august 18, 2017 Technical analysis of GBP/JPY for August 18, 2017 - 10:17:07 GMT+1rss: aud/usd: unemployment change AUD/USD: Unemployment Change -
15:47:36 GMT+1rss: dukascopy aggregate technical indicator Dukascopy Aggregate Technical Indicator - 10:14:50 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: building permits USD/JPY: Building Permits -
15:44:44 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd heads towards 0.7331 NZD/USD heads towards 0.7331 - 10:13:32 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: flash gdp q/q EUR/USD: Flash GDP q/q -
15:43:55 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of nzd/usd for august 18, 2017 Technical analysis of NZD/USD for August 18, 2017 - 10:13:20 GMT+1rss: gdp/usd: average earnings index 3m/y GDP/USD: Average Earnings Index 3m/y -
x