Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Get Premium

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.2276

-0.0006

-0.05%

GBP/USD

1.3910

-0.0001

-0.01%

USD/JPY

107.37

-0.2015

-0.19%

USD/CHF

0.9392

0.0005

0.05%

EUR/GBP

0.8826

-0.0004

-0.04%

USD/CAD

1.2693

-0.0005

-0.04%

NZD/USD

0.7318

0.0002

0.02%

EUR/JPY

131.81

-0.3115

-0.24%

EUR/CHF

1.1530

0.0001

0.01%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.2276SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
USD/JPY107.37NeutralSellNeutralSellSellSell
S&P 5002 687.25SellSellNeutralBuyBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1006 721.25SellNeutralBuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3024 632.00SellSellSellBuyBuyBuy
FTSE 1007 203.00SellSellSellNeutralSellBuy
DAX 3012 470.49BuyBuyBuySellNeutralSell
GOLD1 322.00SellSellSellNeutralBuyBuy
SILVER16.44SellSellSellSellNeutralSell
CRUDE OIL61.01SellSellSellNeutralNeutralBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL171.07-0.7800-0.45
GOOG1 111.348.88000.81
MSFT91.49-1.2300-1.33
XOM74.89-0.8600-1.14
WFC59.73-0.2200-0.37
JNJ129.91-0.9600-0.73
FB177.911.90001.08
GE14.49-0.2500-1.70
JPM115.190.48000.42
AMZN1 482.9214.57000.99
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

49.11%42.42%

229187

42.52%53.67%

50.93%46.59%

S&P 500

39.60%59.60%

257

22.97%76.83%

49.50%50.30%

NASDAQ 100

42.59%55.56%

61

31.48%68.52%

65.74%34.26%

DOW JONES 30

20.00%80.00%

10

13.33%86.67%

43.33%56.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8146

0.0004

 

0.05%

0.9392

0.0005

 

0.05%

0.7189

0.0000

 

0.01%

107.37

-0.2015

 

-0.19%

1.2693

-0.0005

 

-0.04%

1.2808

-0.0015

 

-0.11%

1.3665

-0.0003

 

-0.02%

1.2276

-0.0006

 

-0.05%

1.1530

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.8826

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

131.81

-0.3115

 

-0.24%

1.5582

-0.0013

 

-0.09%

1.5724

-0.0025

 

-0.16%

1.6776

-0.0012

 

-0.07%

1.0648

-0.0006

 

-0.05%

0.8673

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.7655

-0.0004

 

-0.05%

114.32

-0.2810

 

-0.25%

1.3514

-0.0013

 

-0.10%

1.3638

-0.0023

 

-0.17%

1.4549

-0.0012

 

-0.08%

1.3910

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

1.1330

0.0005

 

0.04%

1.3064

0.0007

 

0.05%

149.35

-0.2905

 

-0.19%

1.7655

-0.0008

 

-0.04%

1.7816

-0.0022

 

-0.12%

1.9007

-0.0005

 

-0.03%

0.0093

0.0000

 

0.19%

0.0076

0.0000

 

0.24%

0.0087

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0067

0.0000

 

0.19%

0.0118

0.0000

 

0.15%

0.0119

0.0000

 

0.07%

0.0127

0.0000

 

0.16%

0.7878

0.0003

 

0.04%

0.6418

0.0005

 

0.09%

0.7400

0.0007

 

0.10%

0.5664

0.0002

 

0.04%

84.597

-0.1250

 

-0.15%

1.0092

-0.0007

 

-0.07%

1.0766

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.7807

0.0009

 

0.11%

0.6360

0.0010

 

0.16%

0.7333

0.0012

 

0.17%

0.5613

0.0007

 

0.12%

83.829

-0.0600

 

-0.07%

0.9909

0.0007

 

0.07%

1.0669

0.0010

 

0.09%

0.7318

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.5961

0.0004

 

0.07%

0.6873

0.0006

 

0.08%

0.5261

0.0001

 

0.03%

78.578

-0.1285

 

-0.16%

0.9288

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.9373

-0.0008

 

-0.09%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
LMFAW0.16100.000.47
ANTH2.4343.796.24
KOD.W0.3332.003.30
QUAD27.8326.2129.04
KOD.X0.2926.093.15
DXTR0.03725.421.98
FIEG169.0022.78184.00
AKER0.5021.952.90
OREX1.1618.374.67
AGFSW0.5918.001.25
FATE10.5915.4910.86
VYGR27.3215.4728.25
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
DSKX0.00-98.000.00
RAS-C8.04-55.337.70
RAS0.20-54.550.18
RAS-B7.80-52.447.49
RAS-A7.78-50.357.23
NUROW0.04-42.860.02
MRGE0.011-42.110.011
NSP.W0.03-40.000.02
ANW2.75-38.202.39
WHLRW0.02-33.330.01
ESMC0.20-31.000.071
TTS6.18-26.865.80
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ASTI0.0010.00281 041 111
GE14.49-1.7097 758 462
SPY269.97-0.5383 632 332
RAD2.02-8.1877 535 619
BAC31.87-0.1971 877 497
EEM48.81-0.1066 430 056
WMT91.52-2.7549 058 539
XLF28.930.1444 228 312
AMD11.72-2.5039 854 293
UVXY18.032.9139 442 881
VXX44.361.0539 435 062
GDX21.79-0.3737 781 075
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
KEMWilliam M. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABTX39.3501.000
ACIU10.9001.000
ACRS20.0101.000
ACST0.98001.001
ACTG3.55001.000
ACU24.1901.000
ADMS27.3601.000
ADXS2.51001.000
AEHR2.21001.000
AEMD1.44001.000
AEZS1.86001.000
AGEN4.80001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

GBP/PLN4.7312Strong Buy
USD/JOD0.7095Strong Sell
CAD/BGN1.2552Strong Buy
EUR/GBP0.8826Strong Sell
GBP/HUF354.07Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:56:34 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usdx for february 22, 2018 Daily analysis of USDX for February 22, 2018 - 18:50:06 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us existing home sales EUR/USD: US Existing Home Sales -
17:55:35 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/usd for february 22, 2018 Daily analysis of GBP/USD for February 22, 2018 - 12:44:23 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk average earnings index GBP/USD: UK Average Earnings Index -
14:33:15 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd finds support NZD/USD finds support - 18:22:28 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canada wholesale sales USD/CAD: Canada Wholesale Sales -
14:29:55 GMT+1rss: usd/cad relatively calm USD/CAD relatively calm - 13:21:41 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
14:27:16 GMT+1rss: aud/usd test monthly s1 AUD/USD test monthly S1 - 17:15:19 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: japan's trade balance USD/JPY: Japan's Trade Balance -
14:26:42 GMT+1rss: bitcoin analysis for february 21, 2018 Bitcoin analysis for February 21, 2018 - 12:24:19 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: ez current account EUR/USD: EZ Current Account -
x