Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1932

0.0009

0.08%

GBP/USD

1.3526

-0.0048

-0.36%

USD/JPY

112.48

0.0200

0.02%

USD/CHF

0.9709

0.0002

0.02%

EUR/GBP

0.8821

0.0024

0.28%

USD/CAD

1.2341

-0.0004

-0.04%

NZD/USD

0.7282

-0.0026

-0.36%

EUR/JPY

134.20

-0.0845

-0.06%

EUR/CHF

1.1585

-0.0006

-0.06%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1932SellNeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY112.48BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
S&P 5002 503.00BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1005 949.00BuyBuyBuyNeutralBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3022 334.00Strong BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyStrong Buy
FTSE 1007 267.50BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3012 597.72BuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
GOLD1 293.30SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
SILVER16.90SellSellSellSellSellSell
CRUDE OIL50.61NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL151.89-1.5000-0.98
GOOG928.53-3.9200-0.42
MSFT74.410.20000.27
XOM79.920.03000.04
WFC54.250.19000.35
JNJ131.39-0.3600-0.27
FB170.54-0.5700-0.33
GE24.870.12000.48
JPM94.83-0.2000-0.21
AMZN955.10-9.5500-0.99
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

57.05%33.38%

18776

57.32%39.63%

56.51%40.76%

S&P 500

59.57%39.84%

72

56.02%43.39%

55.82%43.59%

NASDAQ 100

64.81%34.26%

11

62.96%36.11%

51.85%47.22%

DOW JONES 30

50.00%50.00%

00

43.33%56.67%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8381

-0.0007

 

-0.08%

0.9709

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.7393

-0.0012

 

-0.17%

112.48

0.0200

 

0.02%

1.2341

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

1.2549

-0.0066

 

-0.53%

1.3732

0.0049

 

0.36%

1.1932

0.0009

 

0.08%

1.1585

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

0.8821

0.0024

 

0.28%

134.20

-0.0845

 

-0.06%

1.4724

0.0002

 

0.01%

1.4973

-0.0091

 

-0.60%

1.6383

0.0036

 

0.22%

1.0299

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.8632

0.0005

 

0.06%

0.7615

-0.0015

 

-0.19%

115.85

0.1015

 

0.09%

1.2710

0.0009

 

0.07%

1.2925

-0.0071

 

-0.55%

1.4144

0.0041

 

0.29%

1.3526

-0.0048

 

-0.36%

1.1336

-0.0031

 

-0.27%

1.3133

0.0026

 

0.20%

152.14

0.4335

 

0.29%

1.6692

0.0021

 

0.13%

1.6974

-0.0151

 

-0.88%

1.8574

-0.0008

 

-0.04%

0.0089

-0.0000

 

-0.02%

0.0075

0.0000

 

0.06%

0.0086

-0.0000

 

-0.09%

0.0066

-0.0000

 

-0.29%

0.0110

-0.0000

 

-0.16%

0.0112

-0.0000

 

-0.28%

0.0122

0.0000

 

0.23%

0.8103

0.0003

 

0.04%

0.6792

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.7868

-0.0005

 

-0.07%

0.5991

-0.0008

 

-0.13%

91.145

0.1430

 

0.16%

1.0169

-0.0063

 

-0.62%

1.1127

0.0024

 

0.22%

0.7969

0.0042

 

0.53%

0.6679

0.0040

 

0.61%

0.7737

0.0042

 

0.55%

0.5892

0.0052

 

0.89%

89.632

0.2530

 

0.28%

0.9834

0.0061

 

0.62%

1.0943

0.0056

 

0.52%

0.7282

-0.0026

 

-0.36%

0.6104

-0.0014

 

-0.22%

0.7070

-0.0020

 

-0.29%

0.5384

0.0002

 

0.04%

81.910

-0.1925

 

-0.23%

0.8987

-0.0019

 

-0.22%

0.9139

-0.0047

 

-0.51%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
LMFAW0.0980.001.00
IZEA3.2064.106.43
MDGL34.1853.0736.21
NETE0.7244.001.54
ENSV0.5931.110.79
MRGE0.5530.952.07
ARDM2.5329.087.19
CELGZ1.5524.001.60
ASND34.2423.4342.00
CLDC3.0822.718.30
MSDIW0.1820.000.50
HMNY6.9718.9413.15
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
VSAR2.67-87.642.60
IMU.W0.01-50.000.01
ORIG24.00-40.000.07
KOD.X0.21-30.000.06
DCTH0.057-29.200.01
CYTXW0.03-25.000.02
FALC0.34-24.440.14
FPP.W0.04-20.000.01
ARTW2.20-18.522.00
RVLT6.26-17.415.21
SPI0.10-16.670.03
ICPT61.59-16.4360.97
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC25.02-0.5659 419 008
AMD13.30-0.8249 990 957
AAPL151.89-0.9846 101 134
ESV5.240.3844 288 759
ASTI0.0020.0041 465 859
VSAR2.67-87.6439 555 313
GE24.870.4839 389 328
F11.841.0229 931 042
VALE10.16-1.5528 891 509
AKS5.22-5.7828 048 441
CSCO33.372.0527 982 704
S8.526.1026 123 584
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BLLLisa A. ...Sell
CBIDaniel M. ...Sell
CBUMichael R ...Sell
KMGDavid L. ...Sell
NEWRRobin J. ...Sell
NEWRMark SachlebenSell
PFSIWalker M ...Sell
PFSIWalker M ...Option Excercise
PFSIJeffrey GroginSell
ROGRobert C. ...Sell
ROGRobert C. ...Sell
WHGSusan M. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.13001.000
ABR8.00001.00-0.67
ABTX36.0001.000
ACIU10.2401.000
ACRS25.5101.000
ACTA12.3501.000
ACTG4.95001.000
ACU25.4101.000
ACUR0.46801.000
ADES10.3901.000
ADMS21.3701.000
ADXS4.57001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

CHF/MXN18.286Strong Sell
USD/ALL112.28Strong Buy
USD/TWD30.149Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:54:32 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/usd for september 22, 2017 Daily analysis of GBP/USD for September 22, 2017 - 08:05:11 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us jobless claims, ecb draghi speech EUR/USD: US Jobless Claims, ECB Draghi Speech -
17:51:26 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/jpy for september 22, 2019 Daily analysis of USD/JPY for September 22, 2019 - 08:01:54 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: boj interest rate decision USD/JPY: BoJ Interest Rate Decision -
17:49:32 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/jpy for september 22, 2017 Daily analysis of GBP/JPY for September 22, 2017 - 09:11:59 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: fed interest rate decision EUR/USD: Fed Interest Rate Decision -
15:41:11 GMT+1rss: dukascopy indicator afternoon release of 22.09 Dukascopy Indicator Afternoon Release of 22.09 - 09:10:19 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
15:15:33 GMT+1rss: analysis of gold for september 22, 2017 Analysis of Gold for September 22, 2017 - 06:02:21 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: us building permits USD/JPY: US Building Permits -
15:12:50 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd trades between 55– and 200-hour smas NZD/USD trades between 55– and 200-hour SMAs - 06:00:33 GMT+1rss: eur/usd:  german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
x