Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Premium

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.2288

-0.0056

-0.45%

GBP/USD

1.4003

-0.0079

-0.56%

USD/JPY

107.65

0.2200

0.20%

USD/CHF

0.9750

0.0033

0.34%

EUR/GBP

0.8774

0.0009

0.10%

USD/CAD

1.2765

0.0100

0.79%

NZD/USD

0.7208

-0.0057

-0.78%

EUR/JPY

132.29

-0.3180

-0.24%

EUR/CHF

1.1980

-0.0014

-0.12%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.2288NeutralNeutralSellSellSellNeutral
USD/JPY107.65BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
S&P 5002 671.25SellNeutralSellSellBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 675.75SellNeutralSellSellBuyNeutral
Dow Jones 3024 436.00SellNeutralSellSellBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 310.00BuyBuyBuySellBuyBuy
DAX 3012 540.50NeutralSellSellNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 336.20SellSellSellNeutralBuyNeutral
SILVER17.12SellNeutralBuySellBuyNeutral
CRUDE OIL68.26BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuySell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL165.72-7.0800-4.10
GOOG1 072.96-14.7400-1.36
MSFT95.00-1.1100-1.15
XOM79.00-0.4200-0.53
WFC52.561.02001.98
JNJ126.66-0.8900-0.70
FB166.28-1.8200-1.08
GE14.540.55003.93
JPM111.47-0.2500-0.22
AMZN1 527.49-29.4200-1.89
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

34.25%57.14%

155224

38.50%57.41%

54.37%42.89%

S&P 500

15.05%83.96%

1122

24.36%75.45%

56.83%42.97%

NASDAQ 100

11.11%88.89%

15

14.81%85.19%

51.85%48.15%

DOW JONES 30

13.33%80.00%

01

16.67%83.33%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8138

0.0037

 

0.46%

0.9750

0.0033

 

0.34%

0.7141

0.0040

 

0.56%

107.65

0.2200

 

0.20%

1.2765

0.0100

 

0.79%

1.3036

0.0093

 

0.72%

1.3873

0.0108

 

0.79%

1.2288

-0.0056

 

-0.45%

1.1980

-0.0014

 

-0.12%

0.8774

0.0009

 

0.10%

132.29

-0.3180

 

-0.24%

1.5685

0.0052

 

0.33%

1.6020

0.0044

 

0.27%

1.7046

0.0056

 

0.33%

1.0257

-0.0035

 

-0.34%

0.8348

0.0010

 

0.12%

0.7325

0.0016

 

0.22%

110.41

-0.1455

 

-0.13%

1.3093

0.0059

 

0.45%

1.3372

0.0052

 

0.39%

1.4229

0.0063

 

0.44%

1.4003

-0.0079

 

-0.56%

1.1397

-0.0012

 

-0.10%

1.3652

-0.0031

 

-0.22%

150.74

-0.5330

 

-0.35%

1.7874

0.0040

 

0.23%

1.8256

0.0030

 

0.17%

1.9425

0.0042

 

0.22%

0.0093

-0.0000

 

-0.20%

0.0076

0.0000

 

0.24%

0.0091

0.0000

 

0.13%

0.0066

0.0000

 

0.35%

0.0119

0.0001

 

0.58%

0.0121

0.0001

 

0.52%

0.0129

0.0001

 

0.58%

0.7834

-0.0062

 

-0.79%

0.6376

-0.0021

 

-0.33%

0.7638

-0.0035

 

-0.45%

0.5595

-0.0013

 

-0.23%

84.332

-0.4920

 

-0.58%

1.0213

-0.0007

 

-0.07%

1.0868

-0.0000

 

-0.00%

0.7671

-0.0055

 

-0.72%

0.6242

-0.0017

 

-0.27%

0.7478

-0.0029

 

-0.39%

0.5478

-0.0009

 

-0.16%

82.572

-0.4275

 

-0.52%

0.9792

0.0007

 

0.07%

1.0641

0.0006

 

0.05%

0.7208

-0.0057

 

-0.78%

0.5867

-0.0019

 

-0.33%

0.7028

-0.0031

 

-0.44%

0.5148

-0.0011

 

-0.22%

77.597

-0.4480

 

-0.57%

0.9201

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.9398

-0.0005

 

-0.05%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ATOS3.52877.784.29
AMCF0.029125.780.08
VLRX3.1276.277.30
MICTW0.0566.670.35
CERCW0.3950.001.25
RNVA0.02750.0017.25
ASB.W6.6839.177.15
MRGE0.06326.001.95
BGMD0.0525.000.09
LLNW4.9921.716.05
CELGZ0.2519.051.61
EBIO1.9117.902.01
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
LMFAW0.07-53.330.02
INPX0.39-36.070.36
CHKE0.94-35.170.85
STRI0.16-35.160.077
CLW26.85-33.6224.23
ONSIW0.02-33.330.02
SKX30.70-27.0422.64
BTX.W0.06-25.000.05
ABCD10.30-24.154.67
REXX0.62-23.460.44
VLY.W0.10-23.080.04
ONSIZ0.04-20.000.01
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
GE14.543.93187 085 150
SPY266.66-0.8389 599 412
EEM47.26-1.2576 145 319
RNVA0.02750.0075 412 380
AAPL165.72-4.1064 284 642
BAC30.260.2763 039 212
ASTI0.000.0054 418 575
XLF27.900.1148 473 225
NVCN0.050.0047 431 781
TVIX7.464.4847 181 906
GDX22.71-1.5245 443 475
F10.82-1.2844 452 766
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BFAMElizabeth J. ...Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMParker HarrisSell
CRMKeith BlockSell
CRMKeith BlockOption Excercise
CRMKeith BlockSell
IPHIRichard OgawaSell
MOG.APatrick J. ...Option Excercise
MOG.APatrick J. ...Option Excercise
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD10.3001.00-2
ABTX40.9501.000
ACAD19.9001.000
ACIU10.4201.000
ACRS17.7301.000
ACST1.01001.000
ACTG3.60001.000
ACU21.5001.000
ADES11.2501.000
ADMS28.0901.000
ADXS1.64001.000
AEHR2.38001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:31:53 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/jpy for april 20, 2018 Technical analysis of USD/JPY for April 20, 2018 - 19:05:27 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian cpi USD/CAD: Canadian CPI -
17:25:36 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/chf for april 20, 2018 Technical analysis of USD/CHF for April 20, 2018 - 12:06:05 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
17:13:45 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of gbp/jpy for april 20, 2018 Technical analysis of GBP/JPY for April 20, 2018 - 19:00:51 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian overnight rate USD/CAD: Canadian Overnight Rate -
17:01:32 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of nzd/usd for april 20, 2018 Technical analysis of NZD/USD for April 20, 2018 - 13:54:07 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk cpi GBP/USD: UK CPI -
16:50:11 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd extends decline NZD/USD extends decline - 16:02:28 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
16:46:37 GMT+1rss: usd/cad continues to surge USD/CAD continues to surge - 11:34:47 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: us average earnings index GBP/USD: US Average Earnings Index -
x