Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1335

-0.0014

-0.13%

GBP/USD

1.2697

-0.0026

-0.21%

USD/JPY

110.62

-0.5730

-0.52%

USD/CHF

0.9945

0.0005

0.05%

EUR/GBP

0.8928

0.0007

0.08%

USD/CAD

1.3153

0.0101

0.78%

NZD/USD

0.6561

-0.0015

-0.23%

EUR/JPY

125.40

-0.8115

-0.64%

EUR/CHF

1.1273

-0.0009

-0.08%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1335BuyNeutralNeutralSellSellSell
USD/JPY110.62SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
S&P 5002 809.25SellSellSellNeutralBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1007 328.25SellSellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
Dow Jones 3025 026.00SellSellSellNeutralBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 480.00SellSellSellBuyBuyNeutral
DAX 3012 163.01SellSellSellSellSellSell
GOLD1 178.40SellSellSellNeutralSellSell
SILVER14.46SellNeutralSellNeutralSellSell
CRUDE OIL64.74SellNeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutral

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL208.45-1.3000-0.62
GOOG1 213.34-28.7600-2.32
MSFT107.32-2.2400-2.04
XOM76.94-1.3700-1.75
WFC57.98-0.0900-0.15
JNJ129.620.12000.09
FB176.38-4.7300-2.61
GE12.18-0.1700-1.38
JPM113.50-1.1500-1.00
AMZN1 881.98-37.6700-1.96
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

27.75%63.58%

152359

36.17%59.57%

41.03%56.09%

S&P 500

25.15%73.86%

711

30.10%69.70%

46.73%53.07%

NASDAQ 100

5.56%92.59%

18

17.59%82.41%

36.11%63.89%

DOW JONES 30

26.67%73.33%

01

16.67%83.33%

43.33%56.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8822

0.0011

 

0.13%

0.9945

0.0005

 

0.05%

0.7876

0.0016

 

0.21%

110.62

-0.5730

 

-0.52%

1.3153

0.0101

 

0.78%

1.3816

0.0008

 

0.06%

1.5242

0.0036

 

0.24%

1.1335

-0.0014

 

-0.13%

1.1273

-0.0009

 

-0.08%

0.8928

0.0007

 

0.08%

125.40

-0.8115

 

-0.64%

1.4909

0.0096

 

0.64%

1.5661

-0.0011

 

-0.07%

1.7278

0.0019

 

0.11%

1.0055

-0.0005

 

-0.05%

0.8871

0.0007

 

0.08%

0.7919

0.0013

 

0.16%

111.23

-0.6285

 

-0.56%

1.3225

0.0096

 

0.73%

1.3893

0.0001

 

0.01%

1.5326

0.0029

 

0.19%

1.2697

-0.0026

 

-0.21%

1.1201

-0.0009

 

-0.08%

1.2628

-0.0020

 

-0.16%

140.46

-1.0210

 

-0.72%

1.6700

0.0094

 

0.57%

1.7543

-0.0026

 

-0.15%

1.9353

0.0007

 

0.03%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.52%

0.0080

0.0001

 

0.65%

0.0090

0.0001

 

0.57%

0.0071

0.0001

 

0.73%

0.0119

0.0002

 

1.30%

0.0125

0.0001

 

0.57%

0.0138

0.0001

 

0.75%

0.7603

-0.0059

 

-0.77%

0.6707

-0.0043

 

-0.64%

0.7561

-0.0055

 

-0.72%

0.5988

-0.0034

 

-0.56%

84.106

-1.0895

 

-1.28%

1.0504

-0.0075

 

-0.71%

1.1589

-0.0062

 

-0.53%

0.7238

-0.0004

 

-0.06%

0.6385

0.0005

 

0.07%

0.7198

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.5700

0.0009

 

0.15%

80.066

-0.4595

 

-0.57%

0.9520

0.0068

 

0.72%

1.1032

0.0019

 

0.17%

0.6561

-0.0015

 

-0.23%

0.5788

-0.0006

 

-0.11%

0.6525

-0.0012

 

-0.19%

0.5167

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

72.577

-0.5470

 

-0.75%

0.8629

0.0046

 

0.53%

0.9065

-0.0016

 

-0.17%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ONSIW0.04300.000.25
PTIE2.1290.9912.80
LMFAW0.0566.670.40
GWGH10.0032.9810.85
LMFA0.5028.216.65
PETQ34.6322.4536.27
TVIX41.2021.11226.20
JDST82.2319.1483.33
AAME2.8518.754.00
DUST40.3518.0940.97
TIS2.6817.5415.74
UVXY10.3516.0341.56
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
SIGM0.22-96.450.20
SHLDW0.11-38.890.05
NUROW0.05-37.500.02
YOGA1.23-33.871.08
PRKR0.39-32.760.32
BLIN0.89-32.060.78
BHACW0.11-26.670.03
HK.W0.12-25.000.09
ACUR0.22-20.000.201
HMNY0.04-20.000.03
XGTI0.49-19.670.48
JNUG7.84-18.847.66
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
HMNY0.04-20.0072 007 903
EEM41.34-3.2866 283 388
AMD19.66-1.8052 517 680
UVXY10.3516.0344 821 569
VXX33.3610.8343 613 581
SPY280.62-1.1642 161 382
GDX18.58-6.0240 042 682
GE12.18-1.3833 126 437
MU47.86-5.4532 231 292
XOP39.28-4.2229 681 363
BAC30.25-1.7529 398 634
QQQ178.28-1.7528 923 673
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
AFGCarl H. ...Sell
AFGCarl H. ...Sell
BXJohn FinleySell
CAPLJoseph V. ...Option Excercise
CAPLJohn B. ...Option Excercise
CAPLJustin A. ...Option Excercise
CAPLMickey KimOption Excercise
CFBert A. ...Sell
CFBert A. ...Option Excercise
ECLChristophe BeckSell
ECLChristophe BeckOption Excercise
MANUlice PayneSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD12.9001.000
ABTX45.0001.000
ACIU8.57001.000
ACIW26.7301.000
ACRS15.5401.000
ACTG3.72001.000
ACU21.8701.001
ADES11.1801.000
ADMS22.8801.000
ADSW24.7301.00-0.25
AEHR2.34001.000
AEMD1.13001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

EUR/HRK7.4295Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:21:06 GMT+1rss: wave analysis of eur / usd for august 15. the construction of the impulse wave 3 continues Wave analysis of EUR / USD for August 15. The construction of the impulse wave 3 continues - 11:10:05 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: ca employment change USD/CAD: CA Employment Change -
14:47:30 GMT+1rss: fractal analysis for major currency pairs as of august 15 Fractal analysis for major currency pairs as of August 15 - 11:01:34 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us cpi EUR/USD: US CPI -
13:10:26 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for august 15, 2018 NZD/USD Intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for August 15, 2018 - 13:07:17 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk gdp and other sets GBP/USD: UK GDP and other sets -
13:05:53 GMT+1rss: intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for eur/usd for august 15, 2018 Intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for EUR/USD for August 15, 2018 - 11:12:51 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us ppi EUR/USD: US PPI -
12:51:22 GMT+1rss: gold passes dominant support Gold passes dominant support - 09:07:32 GMT+1rss: light.cmd/usd: us crude oil inventories LIGHT.CMD/USD: US Crude Oil Inventories -
12:40:56 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy manages to break resistance USD/JPY manages to break resistance - 14:14:31 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us federal funds rate EUR/USD: US Federal Funds Rate -
x