Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.0899

0.0025

0.23%

GBP/USD

1.2949

0.0047

0.36%

USD/JPY

111.52

0.2705

0.24%

USD/CHF

0.9950

0.0009

0.09%

EUR/GBP

0.8417

-0.0011

-0.13%

USD/CAD

1.3656

0.0016

0.12%

NZD/USD

0.6864

-0.0018

-0.26%

EUR/JPY

121.54

0.5650

0.47%

EUR/CHF

1.0844

0.0035

0.32%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.0899NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
USD/JPY111.52BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
S&P 5002 380.75NeutralNeutralSellSellNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1005 581.00BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3020 887.00NeutralNeutralNeutralSellNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 144.00SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
DAX 3012 442.05NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
GOLD1 267.20BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
SILVER17.16SellSellSellSellSellSell
CRUDE OIL49.19NeutralNeutralSellNeutralSellNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL143.65-0.1400-0.10
GOOG905.9631.71003.63
MSFT68.460.19000.28
XOM81.650.39000.48
WFC53.84-0.6000-1.10
JNJ123.47-0.2700-0.22
FB150.252.55001.73
GE28.99-0.0900-0.31
JPM87.00-0.6100-0.70
AMZN924.996.61000.72
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

36.22%55.31%

211121

41.49%55.82%

52.81%44.93%

S&P 500

28.17%71.23%

113

33.73%66.27%

54.56%45.44%

NASDAQ 100

34.58%65.42%

30

43.93%56.07%

69.16%30.84%

DOW JONES 30

30.00%70.00%

20

33.33%66.67%

63.33%36.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.9175

-0.0021

 

-0.23%

0.9950

0.0009

 

0.09%

0.7723

-0.0028

 

-0.36%

111.52

0.2705

 

0.24%

1.3656

0.0016

 

0.12%

1.3355

-0.0036

 

-0.27%

1.4569

0.0038

 

0.26%

1.0899

0.0025

 

0.23%

1.0844

0.0035

 

0.32%

0.8417

-0.0011

 

-0.13%

121.54

0.5650

 

0.47%

1.4882

0.0052

 

0.35%

1.4555

-0.0006

 

-0.04%

1.5878

0.0078

 

0.49%

1.0051

-0.0009

 

-0.09%

0.9222

-0.0030

 

-0.32%

0.7762

-0.0035

 

-0.45%

112.08

0.1585

 

0.14%

1.3724

0.0003

 

0.03%

1.3422

-0.0049

 

-0.37%

1.4642

0.0023

 

0.16%

1.2949

0.0047

 

0.36%

1.1881

0.0015

 

0.13%

1.2884

0.0058

 

0.46%

144.39

0.8645

 

0.60%

1.7682

0.0085

 

0.48%

1.7293

0.0016

 

0.09%

1.8865

0.0117

 

0.62%

0.0090

-0.0000

 

-0.24%

0.0082

-0.0000

 

-0.46%

0.0089

-0.0000

 

-0.14%

0.0069

-0.0000

 

-0.60%

0.0122

-0.0000

 

-0.12%

0.0120

-0.0001

 

-0.51%

0.0131

0.0000

 

0.02%

0.7323

-0.0009

 

-0.12%

0.6720

-0.0024

 

-0.35%

0.7286

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.5656

-0.0027

 

-0.48%

81.669

0.1015

 

0.12%

0.9779

-0.0039

 

-0.40%

1.0666

0.0013

 

0.12%

0.7488

0.0020

 

0.27%

0.6870

0.0003

 

0.04%

0.7450

0.0027

 

0.37%

0.5783

-0.0005

 

-0.09%

83.506

0.4275

 

0.51%

1.0226

0.0041

 

0.40%

1.0909

0.0058

 

0.53%

0.6864

-0.0018

 

-0.26%

0.6298

-0.0031

 

-0.49%

0.6830

-0.0011

 

-0.16%

0.5301

-0.0033

 

-0.62%

76.548

-0.0135

 

-0.02%

0.9375

-0.0011

 

-0.12%

0.9167

-0.0049

 

-0.53%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
OHGI1.57441.381.87
MSDI1.0153.034.15
AXPWW0.3050.001.00
STRT32.1530.1653.66
TBBK6.4527.478.20
KIQ0.7626.671.44
NUROW0.0525.000.38
MSDIW0.1525.002.39
WVVIP7.4922.197.49
CATYW19.2521.4522.11
EHTH14.1820.7815.14
SNCR16.0020.3949.94
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
CERCW0.04-50.000.01
BIO.W0.01-50.000.01
TRXC0.65-40.370.64
CRMD0.64-38.460.63
BCEI0.50-35.900.42
ICLDW0.20-33.330.002
RITT0.02-30.800.012
MTRX11.75-30.3911.70
FCEL1.15-28.131.00
VNCE1.00-25.930.75
CYTR0.51-25.000.36
DYN.W0.03-25.000.03
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ASTI0.00116.67277 026 150
BAC23.34-1.3168 674 894
INTC36.13-3.4756 295 351
AMD13.30-2.3550 063 599
SYF27.80-15.8946 365 413
FTR1.87-2.0943 851 147
WFT5.772.6741 158 360
F11.470.0040 567 338
SIRI4.95-1.3939 166 743
MSFT68.460.2839 093 842
SWN7.51-2.0935 823 720
CVM0.1220.0035 263 013
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
ABMDiego Anthony Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffOption Excercise
CRMKeith BlockSell
CRMKeith BlockOption Excercise
GGGEric P Sell
GGGEric P Option Excercise
NVRDavid A. Sell
RATESteven D. Sell
SCHWStephen T. Sell
SCHWStephen T. Option Excercise
INTTRobert E. Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.47001.001
ABEO5.65001.000
ABTL13.1001.000
ABTX39.0501.000
ACFC7.77001.000
ACIU9.77001.000
ACRS28.1101.000
ACTA14.0001.000
ACTG5.40001.000
ACU29.0001.000
ACUR0.52001.000
ADES9.40001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

NZD/IDR9 158.1Strong Sell
CHF/INR64.615Strong Sell
NZD/KRW780.97Strong Sell
CHF/JPY112.08Strong Sell
USD/SCR13.434Strong Sell
CHF/MYR4.3642Strong Sell
CHF/AUD1.3422Strong Sell
AUD/CHF0.7450Strong Buy
EUR/MDL21.024Strong Buy
CHF/BRL3.1939Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:55:17 GMT+1 Trading Plan for EUR/USD and GBP/USD for April 28, 2017 - 14:50:30 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
16:31:27 GMT+1 Dukascopy Aggregate Technical Indicator Afternoon - 11:57:13 GMT+1 Orders for US-produced durable goods grow less than expected -
15:45:52 GMT+1 Kiwi in limbo around monthly S1 - 11:45:05 GMT+1 European Central Bank keeps monetary policy on hold amid weak inflation growth -
15:44:30 GMT+1 USD/CAD makes another attempt - 15:38:22 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
15:42:59 GMT+1 AUD/USD near oversold area - 10:49:31 GMT+1 Bank of Japan leaves its monetary policy unchanged but cuts its inflation forecast -
15:41:35 GMT+1 EUR/JPY tests upper wedge boundary - 10:49:20 GMT+1 US crude oil inventories post third straight weekly decline -
x