Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1791

0.0012

0.11%

GBP/USD

1.3216

0.0040

0.31%

USD/JPY

112.12

-0.9080

-0.80%

USD/CHF

0.9887

-0.0048

-0.49%

EUR/GBP

0.8921

-0.0022

-0.25%

USD/CAD

1.2772

0.0003

0.02%

NZD/USD

0.6813

-0.0042

-0.62%

EUR/JPY

132.20

-0.9325

-0.70%

EUR/CHF

1.1657

-0.0044

-0.38%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1791SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY112.12NeutralSellSellSellNeutralSell
S&P 5002 575.75SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 309.75SellStrong SellSellSellNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3023 308.00SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 376.50NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
DAX 3012 997.48SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
GOLD1 288.30BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
SILVER17.31BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
CRUDE OIL56.68Strong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL170.15-0.9500-0.56
GOOG1 019.09-13.4100-1.30
MSFT82.40-0.8000-0.96
XOM80.24-0.3200-0.40
WFC54.15-0.4500-0.82
JNJ138.00-0.8700-0.63
FB179.00-0.5900-0.33
GE18.21-0.0400-0.22
JPM98.14-0.3300-0.34
AMZN1 129.88-7.4100-0.65
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

55.23%35.69%

167102

57.77%39.09%

57.26%39.84%

S&P 500

50.10%48.51%

100

45.35%54.65%

56.44%43.56%

NASDAQ 100

48.15%49.07%

20

52.78%47.22%

69.44%30.56%

DOW JONES 30

26.67%73.33%

00

26.67%73.33%

26.67%73.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8481

-0.0009

 

-0.11%

0.9887

-0.0048

 

-0.49%

0.7567

-0.0023

 

-0.30%

112.12

-0.9080

 

-0.80%

1.2772

0.0003

 

0.02%

1.3218

0.0038

 

0.29%

1.4679

0.0090

 

0.62%

1.1791

0.0012

 

0.11%

1.1657

-0.0044

 

-0.38%

0.8921

-0.0022

 

-0.25%

132.20

-0.9325

 

-0.70%

1.5059

0.0033

 

0.22%

1.5583

0.0060

 

0.39%

1.7305

0.0122

 

0.71%

1.0115

0.0049

 

0.49%

0.8578

0.0033

 

0.38%

0.7652

0.0027

 

0.35%

113.36

-0.4110

 

-0.36%

1.2914

0.0073

 

0.56%

1.3368

0.0102

 

0.77%

1.4838

0.0155

 

1.05%

1.3216

0.0040

 

0.31%

1.1210

0.0028

 

0.25%

1.3068

-0.0046

 

-0.35%

148.22

-0.9810

 

-0.66%

1.6876

0.0053

 

0.31%

1.7470

0.0073

 

0.42%

1.9397

0.0140

 

0.73%

0.0089

0.0001

 

0.81%

0.0076

0.0001

 

0.71%

0.0088

0.0000

 

0.36%

0.0067

0.0000

 

0.66%

0.0114

0.0001

 

0.90%

0.0118

0.0001

 

1.08%

0.0131

0.0002

 

1.46%

0.7830

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.6640

-0.0014

 

-0.22%

0.7744

-0.0044

 

-0.56%

0.5925

-0.0019

 

-0.31%

87.807

-0.7900

 

-0.89%

1.0348

0.0018

 

0.17%

1.1495

0.0060

 

0.53%

0.7565

-0.0022

 

-0.29%

0.6417

-0.0025

 

-0.38%

0.7480

-0.0058

 

-0.76%

0.5724

-0.0024

 

-0.42%

84.847

-0.9150

 

-1.07%

0.9663

-0.0017

 

-0.17%

1.1104

0.0035

 

0.32%

0.6813

-0.0042

 

-0.62%

0.5779

-0.0041

 

-0.71%

0.6739

-0.0071

 

-1.04%

0.5156

-0.0038

 

-0.72%

76.371

-1.1110

 

-1.43%

0.8699

-0.0046

 

-0.53%

0.9006

-0.0029

 

-0.32%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
GLF29.50306.3434.96
ONSIW0.0860.001.67
MICT1.2359.741.77
CYTXW0.0350.000.80
MDVX0.8738.101.70
ESDI5.6930.8012.00
BTX.W0.1730.770.88
SCVL26.7529.6731.79
FL40.8228.1679.43
EKSO2.3925.134.90
DCIX8.2324.7037 537.92
ANF15.5523.9016.36
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
FPP.W0.00-78.570.00
SPDC0.01-59.840.002
JASNW0.01-50.000.01
OPHC4.93-40.241.85
WHLRW0.03-40.000.01
OPGNW0.03-40.000.03
RELY0.36-40.000.23
SNES0.86-36.760.86
CARV3.31-34.192.01
MRDN1.75-33.960.68
CADC5.25-33.121.55
VBLT6.85-23.893.90
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ICLD0.003-8.1175 960 400
INTC44.63-2.2362 639 912
GE18.21-0.2258 759 975
ASTI0.0010.0057 134 187
AMD11.381.1653 355 156
BAC26.62-0.5244 192 535
TEVA13.848.2139 616 456
SQ44.185.4438 884 706
CMCSA36.16-2.4537 483 453
SPY258.14-0.1937 136 808
T34.51-0.0335 850 496
FOXA31.156.2433 410 859
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
FRPTScott MorrisOption Excercise
AACMichael T. ...Sell
AACW. Larry ...Buy
AFGS. Craig ...Sell
AFGS. Craig ...Option Excercise
ARCDavid StickneyBuy
ASGNEdwin A. ...Sell
ASGNTheodore S. ...Sell
BPIAndrew S. ...Sell
BPIAndrew S. ...Option Excercise
CRMCraig A. ...Sell
EQTThomas F. ...Buy
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU0.92001.000
ABR8.50001.000
ABTX39.1001.000
ACIU10.6101.000
ACRS22.9001.000
ACTG4.20001.000
ACU22.1401.000
ADES11.1201.000
ADMS28.4101.000
ADXS3.19001.000
AEHR3.19001.000
AEZS1.92001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

CHF/BRL3.2949Strong Sell
CHF/EUR0.8578Strong Buy
CHF/PKR106.55Strong Buy
EUR/CHF1.1657Strong Sell
EUR/HRK7.5674Strong Buy
CAD/BRL2.5507Strong Sell
USD/BRL3.2578Strong Sell
CAD/MXN14.816Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:16:41 GMT+1rss: daily video technical analysis | 17th november 2017 Daily Video Technical Analysis | 17th November 2017 - 07:17:32 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
15:00:47 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd tests short-term channel NZD/USD tests short-term channel - 08:05:09 GMT+1rss: aud/usd: au unemployment rate AUD/USD: AU Unemployment Rate -
14:59:05 GMT+1rss: usd/cad surges amid data release USD/CAD surges amid data release - 08:04:36 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us core consumer price index EUR/USD: US Core Consumer Price Index -
14:57:32 GMT+1rss: aud/usd falls to weekly s3 AUD/USD falls to weekly S3 - 08:04:10 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk average earnings index GBP/USD: UK Average Earnings Index -
14:55:54 GMT+1rss: eur/jpy remains near monthly pp on friday EUR/JPY remains near monthly PP on Friday - 06:53:30 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: us producer price index USD/CAD: US Producer Price Index -
14:27:17 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usdx for november 17, 2017 Technical analysis of USDX for November 17, 2017 - 06:51:27 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk consumer price index GBP/USD: UK Consumer Price Index -
x