Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

finscreener stocktwits page

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1351

0.0005

0.04%

GBP/USD

1.3078

0.0034

0.26%

USD/JPY

110.71

-0.0535

-0.05%

USD/CHF

1.0009

0.0006

0.06%

EUR/GBP

0.8680

-0.0019

-0.21%

USD/CAD

1.3169

-0.0003

-0.02%

NZD/USD

0.6820

-0.0038

-0.55%

EUR/JPY

125.67

-0.0075

-0.01%

EUR/CHF

1.1361

0.0011

0.10%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1351BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
USD/JPY110.71SellSellSellSellNeutralSell
S&P 5002 783.75NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1007 070.50NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
Dow Jones 3025 945.00NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 186.50BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
DAX 3011 429.54BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
GOLD1 333.50SellNeutralBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
SILVER15.97NeutralNeutralBuyBuySellNeutral
CRUDE OIL57.19BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL172.031.10000.64
GOOG1 113.80-4.7600-0.43
MSFT107.15-1.0200-0.94
XOM78.530.30000.38
WFC49.810.43000.87
JNJ136.350.66000.49
FB162.560.27000.17
GE10.10-0.0300-0.30
JPM105.690.51000.48
AMZN1 622.10-5.4800-0.34
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

52.99%39.34%

26889

65.97%29.98%

70.11%26.63%

S&P 500

65.15%34.26%

381

80.59%19.41%

90.69%8.91%

NASDAQ 100

53.40%46.60%

101

67.96%32.04%

88.35%11.65%

DOW JONES 30

60.00%40.00%

20

90.00%10.00%

96.67%3.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8810

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

1.0009

0.0006

 

0.06%

0.7647

-0.0020

 

-0.26%

110.71

-0.0535

 

-0.05%

1.3169

-0.0003

 

-0.02%

1.4069

0.0119

 

0.85%

1.4664

0.0081

 

0.55%

1.1351

0.0005

 

0.04%

1.1361

0.0011

 

0.10%

0.8680

-0.0019

 

-0.21%

125.67

-0.0075

 

-0.01%

1.4947

0.0003

 

0.02%

1.5969

0.0141

 

0.89%

1.6644

0.0098

 

0.60%

0.9991

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

0.8802

-0.0009

 

-0.10%

0.7640

-0.0024

 

-0.31%

110.61

-0.1150

 

-0.10%

1.3156

-0.0010

 

-0.08%

1.4056

0.0111

 

0.79%

1.4650

0.0073

 

0.50%

1.3078

0.0034

 

0.26%

1.1521

0.0025

 

0.22%

1.3090

0.0040

 

0.31%

144.79

0.3005

 

0.21%

1.7221

0.0040

 

0.23%

1.8399

0.0202

 

1.11%

1.9176

0.0154

 

0.81%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.05%

0.0080

0.0000

 

0.01%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.10%

0.0069

-0.0000

 

-0.21%

0.0119

0.0000

 

0.02%

0.0127

0.0001

 

0.90%

0.0132

0.0001

 

0.60%

0.7594

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.6690

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.7601

0.0006

 

0.08%

0.5807

-0.0013

 

-0.23%

84.078

-0.0205

 

-0.02%

1.0684

0.0093

 

0.87%

1.1136

0.0064

 

0.58%

0.7108

-0.0060

 

-0.84%

0.6262

-0.0056

 

-0.89%

0.7115

-0.0057

 

-0.79%

0.5435

-0.0060

 

-1.10%

78.694

-0.7080

 

-0.89%

0.9360

-0.0082

 

-0.87%

1.0423

-0.0031

 

-0.29%

0.6820

-0.0038

 

-0.55%

0.6008

-0.0036

 

-0.59%

0.6826

-0.0034

 

-0.50%

0.5215

-0.0042

 

-0.80%

75.503

-0.4550

 

-0.60%

0.8980

-0.0052

 

-0.57%

0.9594

0.0028

 

0.30%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

more
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ESES0.029045.001.45
ESNC0.130044.440.4600
KNDI7.9834.348.85
ABIO0.510030.771.70
IDEX2.0730.195.75
AKER1.1529.217.84
ADOM0.490028.951.97
BLNK3.8225.258.65
KPFS5.4722.928.85
LMAT30.7722.5941.28
CLSD1.7420.0015.33
MRAM8.8519.1111.20
more
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
ACET0.3500-66.020.3400
OVID1.85-28.021.72
PHIIK2.21-21.911.69
SIF2.78-20.802.69
PTX0.2900-19.440.2500
SNNA2.45-18.062.05
OMI6.55-17.515.83
DTRM0.2010-16.250.1055
CRNT4.12-16.092.46
CEI0.5300-15.870.4000
ICPT99.03-15.7758.03
YRIV0.3800-15.560.3000
more
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
EEM42.660.5772 306 481
SPY278.430.2168 970 100
GDX23.360.9561 833 550
AMD23.950.0056 386 961
TAHO3.79-2.8254 330 962
GE10.10-0.3048 226 047
CVS64.22-8.1042 422 455
BAC29.410.9641 045 392
F8.941.2539 822 336
FCX13.351.9938 020 035
NRZ16.40-3.6436 022 589
CHK2.752.6135 047 050
more
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
CVEOPeter McCannSell
HSCEdgar M. ...Option Excercise
LDavid B. ...Option Excercise
LKenneth I. ...Option Excercise
LMark S. ...Option Excercise
LMarc A. ...Option Excercise
LRichard W. ...Option Excercise
LRichard W. ...Option Excercise
OFCRobert L. ...Sell
PGFatima Ma. ...Option Excercise
PGFatima Ma. ...Sell
PUBFred W. ...Sell
more
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCB40.9301.00-0.4
ABEO6.55001.000
ACHV1.58001.000
ACRS6.54001.000
ACU16.1901.000
ADES12.0201.000
ADOM0.49001.000
AEMD1.02001.000
AEZS4.05001.000
AFMD3.40001.000
AGEN2.99001.000
AGM73.2401.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summarymore

USD/RSD104.07Strong Sell
USD/MAD9.5123Strong Sell
NZD/JPY75.503Strong Sell
USD/BGN1.7235Strong Sell
JPY/NZD0.0132Strong Buy
EUR/EGP19.941Strong Buy
CHF/TWD30.785Strong Buy
EUR/HKD8.9072Strong Buy
EUR/KWD0.3447Strong Buy

Opportunity Screener

more
DateTickerValueIndicationNote