Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1132

-0.0008

-0.07%

GBP/USD

1.2812

-0.0013

-0.10%

USD/JPY

110.95

-0.2815

-0.25%

USD/CHF

0.9789

0.0003

0.03%

EUR/GBP

0.8689

0.0003

0.04%

USD/CAD

1.3476

0.0005

0.04%

NZD/USD

0.7044

-0.0008

-0.11%

EUR/JPY

123.50

-0.4000

-0.32%

EUR/CHF

1.0896

-0.0006

-0.06%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1132NeutralSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY110.95NeutralSellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 413.25NeutralNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1005 792.25BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3021 064.00NeutralNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
FTSE 1007 530.00NeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3012 628.95BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralBuy
GOLD1 267.50NeutralNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
SILVER17.39BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
CRUDE OIL49.79SellNeutralSellSellNeutralNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL153.61-0.2600-0.17
GOOG971.471.93000.20
MSFT69.970.35000.50
XOM81.55-0.2000-0.24
WFC52.41-0.3700-0.70
JNJ126.92-0.6100-0.48
FB152.130.17000.11
GE27.45-0.0400-0.15
JPM85.360.01000.01
AMZN995.782.40000.24
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

45.75%44.47%

164120

49.33%48.10%

56.61%41.06%

S&P 500

50.40%48.61%

121

51.39%48.61%

72.62%27.38%

NASDAQ 100

53.27%44.86%

30

54.21%45.79%

80.37%19.63%

DOW JONES 30

43.33%53.33%

00

50.00%50.00%

76.67%23.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8983

0.0006

 

0.07%

0.9789

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.7805

0.0008

 

0.10%

110.95

-0.2815

 

-0.25%

1.3476

0.0005

 

0.04%

1.3467

0.0025

 

0.19%

1.4197

0.0016

 

0.11%

1.1132

-0.0008

 

-0.07%

1.0896

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

0.8689

0.0003

 

0.04%

123.50

-0.4000

 

-0.32%

1.5000

-0.0004

 

-0.03%

1.4991

0.0018

 

0.12%

1.5804

0.0007

 

0.04%

1.0216

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

0.9177

0.0005

 

0.06%

0.7974

0.0006

 

0.08%

113.34

-0.3185

 

-0.28%

1.3766

0.0002

 

0.01%

1.3758

0.0022

 

0.16%

1.4504

0.0013

 

0.09%

1.2812

-0.0013

 

-0.10%

1.1509

-0.0004

 

-0.04%

1.2541

-0.0010

 

-0.08%

142.14

-0.5060

 

-0.35%

1.7264

-0.0011

 

-0.06%

1.7253

0.0015

 

0.09%

1.8189

0.0002

 

0.01%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0081

0.0000

 

0.32%

0.0088

0.0000

 

0.28%

0.0070

0.0000

 

0.36%

0.0121

0.0000

 

0.29%

0.0121

0.0001

 

0.44%

0.0128

0.0000

 

0.37%

0.7421

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

0.6667

0.0002

 

0.03%

0.7264

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.5792

0.0004

 

0.06%

82.334

-0.2425

 

-0.29%

0.9994

0.0015

 

0.15%

1.0536

0.0008

 

0.08%

0.7426

-0.0014

 

-0.19%

0.6671

-0.0008

 

-0.12%

0.7269

-0.0012

 

-0.16%

0.5796

-0.0005

 

-0.09%

82.384

-0.3640

 

-0.44%

1.0006

-0.0015

 

-0.15%

1.0542

-0.0008

 

-0.07%

0.7044

-0.0008

 

-0.11%

0.6328

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

0.6895

-0.0006

 

-0.09%

0.5498

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

78.147

-0.2890

 

-0.37%

0.9492

-0.0007

 

-0.08%

0.9486

0.0007

 

0.07%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
BAA0.78875.004.80
TROVW0.18125.004.05
COYNW0.02100.000.43
NIHD0.7439.624.07
EACQW0.4033.330.81
MICTW0.1427.270.72
AEZS1.1822.925.59
APDNW0.3020.001.33
JASNW0.0620.000.35
CYTR0.7319.673.28
DECK67.2118.8169.94
GLRI0.01918.010.34
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
SPI1.28-33.680.28
DRIOW0.32-20.000.11
TBIO0.21-19.230.15
OPGNW0.05-16.670.04
JSYNR0.26-16.130.08
AXARW0.06-14.290.01
BCRX5.77-14.262.60
DRAM3.50-13.793.24
NAKD1.78-13.170.82
JSYNW0.20-13.040.04
ZOES14.18-12.4711.52
FNJN2.98-12.091.00
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
JNS14.17-0.5653 536 462
BAC23.24-0.0449 968 798
DCTH0.020.0047 753 377
SIRI5.293.3241 255 442
ASTI0.0010.0038 610 849
AVP3.41-3.9434 655 695
AMD11.000.1831 728 842
GE27.45-0.1530 618 505
CHK5.292.1228 412 976
F10.930.6427 924 430
PBR8.950.6722 735 831
NIHD0.7439.6221 814 629
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
AATErnest RadyBuy
AOSRonald D. Sell
BKUJohn Adam Sell
HVTSteven G. Sell
MCCSeth TaubeBuy
MCCBrook TaubeBuy
MMPDouglas J. Sell
MMPDouglas J. Sell
MTRNRichard J. Sell
NVRPaul C. Sell
PBRobert SteelhammerSell
PGPatrice LouvetSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.45001.000
ABEO5.55001.000
ABTL12.7301.000
ABTX38.2001.000
ACFC7.66001.000
ACIU8.91001.000
ACRS24.8101.000
ACTA14.1001.000
ACTG4.25001.000
ACU28.3501.000
ACUR0.50001.000
ADES9.46001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

GBP/XCD3.4623Strong Sell
GBP/CNY8.7801Strong Sell
NZD/CZK16.782Strong Buy
GBP/EGP23.202Strong Sell
NZD/TRY2.5225Strong Sell
GBP/HKD9.9843Strong Sell
CAD/SEK6.4786Strong Buy
NZD/TWD21.292Strong Buy
GBP/NGN403.16Strong Sell
CAD/USD0.7421Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
21:34:01 GMT+1 Daily analysis of USDX for May 30, 2017 - 14:03:33 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
21:33:03 GMT+1 Daily analysis of GBP/USD for May 30, 2017 - 10:11:10 GMT+1 US economy expands 1.2% in March quarter orders for US-manufactured durable goods fall in March -
20:19:56 GMT+1 Fundamental Analysis of GBP/USD for May 30, 2017 - 09:08:05 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
20:06:17 GMT+1 Fundamental Analysis of USD/JPY for May 30, 2017 - 14:03:13 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
17:28:41 GMT+1 Daily analysis of EUR/JPY for May 29, 2017 - 10:49:52 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
17:26:21 GMT+1 Daily analysis of GBP/JPY for May 29, 2017 - 08:04:04 GMT+1 US initial jobless claims rise less than expected last week -
x