Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1298NeutralNeutralSellSellSellSell
USD/JPY109.97Strong SellStrong SellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 807.50SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1007 358.50SellSellNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3025 542.00SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 114.00SellSellBuyBuySellNeutral
DAX 3011 364.17SellSellNeutralBuyNeutralSell
GOLD1 311.60BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
SILVER15.35NeutralNeutralNeutralBuyNeutralSell
CRUDE OIL58.97SellSellNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL191.05-4.0400-2.07
GOOG1 205.50-26.0400-2.11
MSFT117.05-3.1700-2.64
XOM80.48-1.3100-1.60
WFC48.31-1.5500-3.11
JNJ136.91-1.1900-0.86
FB164.34-1.7400-1.05
GE9.98-0.2900-2.82
JPM99.76-3.1100-3.02
AMZN1 764.77-54.4900-3.00
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

23.82%69.27%

249224

32.39%63.46%

41.35%55.65%

S&P 500

15.64%84.36%

534

30.30%69.70%

47.92%52.08%

NASDAQ 100

4.85%95.15%

33

32.04%67.96%

63.11%36.89%

DOW JONES 30

13.33%86.67%

20

26.67%73.33%

53.33%46.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8851

0.0059

 

0.67%

0.9941

0.0021

 

0.22%

0.7577

-0.0039

 

-0.51%

109.97

-0.8435

 

-0.76%

1.3429

0.0060

 

0.45%

1.4126

0.0055

 

0.39%

1.4545

0.0013

 

0.09%

1.1298

-0.0076

 

-0.67%

1.1232

-0.0051

 

-0.45%

0.8560

-0.0102

 

-1.18%

124.25

-1.7955

 

-1.42%

1.5172

-0.0034

 

-0.22%

1.5960

-0.0045

 

-0.28%

1.6433

-0.0095

 

-0.57%

1.0059

-0.0022

 

-0.22%

0.8903

0.0040

 

0.46%

0.7621

-0.0056

 

-0.73%

110.61

-1.0895

 

-0.98%

1.3508

0.0031

 

0.23%

1.4210

0.0025

 

0.17%

1.4630

-0.0018

 

-0.13%

1.3198

0.0068

 

0.52%

1.1682

0.0137

 

1.19%

1.3121

0.0096

 

0.73%

145.14

-0.3650

 

-0.25%

1.7723

0.0170

 

0.97%

1.8645

0.0168

 

0.91%

1.9196

0.0116

 

0.61%

0.0091

0.0001

 

0.77%

0.0080

0.0001

 

1.44%

0.0090

0.0001

 

0.99%

0.0069

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0122

0.0001

 

1.22%

0.0128

0.0001

 

1.16%

0.0132

0.0001

 

0.86%

0.7447

-0.0034

 

-0.45%

0.6591

0.0015

 

0.22%

0.7403

-0.0017

 

-0.23%

0.5642

-0.0055

 

-0.96%

81.892

-0.9995

 

-1.21%

1.0520

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

1.0831

-0.0039

 

-0.36%

0.7079

-0.0028

 

-0.39%

0.6265

0.0018

 

0.28%

0.7038

-0.0012

 

-0.17%

0.5363

-0.0049

 

-0.90%

77.845

-0.9040

 

-1.15%

0.9506

0.0006

 

0.06%

1.0296

-0.0031

 

-0.30%

0.6875

-0.0006

 

-0.09%

0.6085

0.0035

 

0.58%

0.6835

0.0009

 

0.13%

0.5209

-0.0032

 

-0.61%

75.607

-0.6515

 

-0.85%

0.9233

0.0033

 

0.36%

0.9713

0.0029

 

0.30%

US Stocks SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

more
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
SNSS1.2530.213.25
DPW0.760026.6730.00
DRIO0.820026.152.15
CAW1.6525.953.05
HIBB21.7020.2929.60
TRX0.780020.000.7900
BPTH21.9818.9473.52
DMAC3.9518.264.25
DEST2.2617.106.84
BRN1.5516.542.95
ARDS11.5914.7513.85
IMMP2.5714.734.21
more
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
CNAT1.28-56.011.15
CPLG10.50-25.6910.25
LYL1.48-23.321.12
LXRX6.20-21.914.25
RVEN2.99-18.752.32
AMRS2.26-18.712.17
TRIB2.40-18.372.13
GSUM3.08-18.091.29
KEG4.79-17.411.59
RVLT0.2300-14.810.2200
ZUO20.91-14.0615.56
ARCI0.4600-13.210.3600
more
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC27.01-4.15117 856 930
AMD26.37-5.45114 571 437
NOK5.88-6.0795 454 399
GG10.80-3.2386 767 219
GE9.98-2.8281 159 581
SIRI5.76-3.6863 798 545
ABEV4.28-4.0454 283 969
ACB9.03-5.6452 188 321
CHK3.12-4.0049 926 374
MU41.62-5.3946 095 001
BBD10.55-5.9742 687 259
ITUB8.61-5.7041 907 437
more
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
FISNavab Jr ...Buy
CCOIR. Brad ...Sell
IOSPRobert I. ...Option Excercise
NEWTSalvatore F. ...Buy
NEWTSalvatore F. ...Buy
LLEXJoseph C. ...Buy
HEIAlan SchriesheimSell
KWTrevor BowenBuy
NPKPatrick QuinnBuy
USMJ. Samuel ...Sell
BLMTCarroll M. ...Sell
BLMTJohn A. ...Sell
more
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCB33.4901.000
ABEO7.52001.000
ACHV2.83001.000
ACIW32.1801.00-1
ACRS6.12001.000
ACU16.2001.000
ADES10.8401.000
ADOM0.41001.000
AEMD1.00001.000
AEZS4.14001.000
AFMD4.00001.000
AGEN2.82001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summarymore

USD/IDR14 241Strong Buy
NZD/TWD21.230Strong Buy
JPY/ILS0.0329Strong Buy
JPY/MYR0.0370Strong Buy
EUR/HRK7.4272Strong Buy
EUR/HUF316.50Strong Buy
GBP/KRW1 500.2Strong Buy
CHF/BRL3.9238Strong Buy
CHF/CNY6.7572Strong Buy
CHF/ILS3.6428Strong Buy

Opportunity Screener

more
DateTickerValueIndicationNote