Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1930

0.0007

0.06%

GBP/USD

1.3525

-0.0049

-0.36%

USD/JPY

112.43

-0.0250

-0.02%

USD/CHF

0.9710

0.0003

0.03%

EUR/GBP

0.8820

0.0023

0.26%

USD/CAD

1.2336

-0.0009

-0.07%

NZD/USD

0.7285

-0.0023

-0.32%

EUR/JPY

134.13

-0.1560

-0.12%

EUR/CHF

1.1584

-0.0007

-0.06%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1930SellNeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY112.43BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
S&P 5002 503.00BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1005 949.00BuyBuyBuyNeutralBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3022 335.00Strong BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyStrong Buy
FTSE 1007 267.50BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3012 597.72BuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuyBuy
GOLD1 293.30SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
SILVER16.90SellSellSellSellSellSell
CRUDE OIL50.61NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL151.89-1.5000-0.98
GOOG928.53-3.9200-0.42
MSFT74.410.20000.27
XOM79.920.03000.04
WFC54.250.19000.35
JNJ131.39-0.3600-0.27
FB170.54-0.5700-0.33
GE24.870.12000.48
JPM94.83-0.2000-0.21
AMZN955.10-9.5500-0.99
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

57.05%33.38%

18776

57.32%39.63%

56.51%40.76%

S&P 500

59.57%39.84%

72

56.02%43.39%

55.82%43.59%

NASDAQ 100

64.81%34.26%

11

62.96%36.11%

51.85%47.22%

DOW JONES 30

50.00%50.00%

00

43.33%56.67%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8383

-0.0005

 

-0.06%

0.9710

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.7393

-0.0012

 

-0.16%

112.43

-0.0250

 

-0.02%

1.2336

-0.0009

 

-0.07%

1.2547

-0.0068

 

-0.54%

1.3726

0.0043

 

0.32%

1.1930

0.0007

 

0.06%

1.1584

-0.0007

 

-0.06%

0.8820

0.0023

 

0.26%

134.13

-0.1560

 

-0.12%

1.4716

-0.0006

 

-0.04%

1.4968

-0.0096

 

-0.64%

1.6375

0.0028

 

0.17%

1.0298

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

0.8632

0.0005

 

0.06%

0.7614

-0.0016

 

-0.20%

115.79

0.0410

 

0.04%

1.2704

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.2921

-0.0075

 

-0.58%

1.4135

0.0032

 

0.23%

1.3525

-0.0049

 

-0.36%

1.1338

-0.0030

 

-0.26%

1.3134

0.0027

 

0.20%

152.07

0.3685

 

0.24%

1.6684

0.0014

 

0.08%

1.6970

-0.0154

 

-0.90%

1.8565

-0.0017

 

-0.09%

0.0089

0.0000

 

0.02%

0.0075

0.0000

 

0.12%

0.0086

-0.0000

 

-0.03%

0.0066

-0.0000

 

-0.24%

0.0110

-0.0000

 

-0.16%

0.0112

-0.0000

 

-0.26%

0.0122

0.0000

 

0.23%

0.8106

0.0006

 

0.07%

0.6795

0.0003

 

0.04%

0.7872

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.5994

-0.0005

 

-0.08%

91.144

0.1415

 

0.16%

1.0171

-0.0061

 

-0.60%

1.1127

0.0023

 

0.21%

0.7970

0.0043

 

0.55%

0.6681

0.0043

 

0.64%

0.7739

0.0045

 

0.58%

0.5893

0.0053

 

0.91%

89.611

0.2325

 

0.26%

0.9832

0.0059

 

0.60%

1.0940

0.0054

 

0.49%

0.7285

-0.0023

 

-0.32%

0.6107

-0.0010

 

-0.17%

0.7075

-0.0016

 

-0.23%

0.5386

0.0005

 

0.09%

81.913

-0.1890

 

-0.23%

0.8987

-0.0019

 

-0.21%

0.9141

-0.0045

 

-0.49%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
LMFAW0.0980.001.00
IZEA3.2064.106.43
MDGL34.1853.0736.21
NETE0.7244.001.54
ENSV0.5931.110.79
MRGE0.5530.952.07
ARDM2.5329.087.19
CELGZ1.5524.001.60
ASND34.2423.4342.00
CLDC3.0822.718.30
MSDIW0.1820.000.50
HMNY6.9718.9413.15
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
VSAR2.67-87.642.60
IMU.W0.01-50.000.01
ORIG24.00-40.000.07
KOD.X0.21-30.000.06
DCTH0.057-29.200.01
CYTXW0.03-25.000.02
FALC0.34-24.440.14
FPP.W0.04-20.000.01
ARTW2.20-18.522.00
RVLT6.26-17.415.21
SPI0.10-16.670.03
ICPT61.59-16.4360.97
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC25.02-0.5659 419 008
AMD13.30-0.8249 990 957
AAPL151.89-0.9846 101 134
ESV5.240.3844 288 759
ASTI0.0020.0041 465 859
VSAR2.67-87.6439 555 313
GE24.870.4839 389 328
F11.841.0229 931 042
VALE10.16-1.5528 891 509
AKS5.22-5.7828 048 441
CSCO33.372.0527 982 704
S8.526.1026 123 584
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BLLLisa A. ...Sell
CBIDaniel M. ...Sell
CBUMichael R ...Sell
KMGDavid L. ...Sell
NEWRRobin J. ...Sell
NEWRMark SachlebenSell
PFSIWalker M ...Sell
PFSIWalker M ...Option Excercise
PFSIJeffrey GroginSell
ROGRobert C. ...Sell
ROGRobert C. ...Sell
WHGSusan M. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.13001.000
ABR8.00001.00-0.67
ABTX36.0001.000
ACIU10.2401.000
ACRS25.5101.000
ACTA12.3501.000
ACTG4.95001.000
ACU25.4101.000
ACUR0.46801.000
ADES10.3901.000
ADMS21.3701.000
ADXS4.57001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

CHF/MXN18.283Strong Sell
USD/ALL112.28Strong Buy
USD/TWD30.149Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:54:32 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/usd for september 22, 2017 Daily analysis of GBP/USD for September 22, 2017 - 08:05:11 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us jobless claims, ecb draghi speech EUR/USD: US Jobless Claims, ECB Draghi Speech -
17:51:26 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/jpy for september 22, 2019 Daily analysis of USD/JPY for September 22, 2019 - 08:01:54 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: boj interest rate decision USD/JPY: BoJ Interest Rate Decision -
17:49:32 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/jpy for september 22, 2017 Daily analysis of GBP/JPY for September 22, 2017 - 09:11:59 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: fed interest rate decision EUR/USD: Fed Interest Rate Decision -
15:41:11 GMT+1rss: dukascopy indicator afternoon release of 22.09 Dukascopy Indicator Afternoon Release of 22.09 - 09:10:19 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
15:15:33 GMT+1rss: analysis of gold for september 22, 2017 Analysis of Gold for September 22, 2017 - 06:02:21 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: us building permits USD/JPY: US Building Permits -
15:12:50 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd trades between 55– and 200-hour smas NZD/USD trades between 55– and 200-hour SMAs - 06:00:33 GMT+1rss: eur/usd:  german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
x