Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

finscreener stocktwits page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1402BuyBuyNeutralSellSellBuy
USD/JPY108.82SellNeutralNeutralBuySellSell
S&P 5002 605.50NeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 639.75NeutralNeutralSellBuyNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3024 093.00BuyNeutralSellNeutralSellNeutral
FTSE 1006 762.00SellSellNeutralNeutralNeutralSell
DAX 3010 895.54BuyBuySellNeutralNeutralNeutral
GOLD1 294.30BuyBuyBuyNeutralBuyBuy
SILVER15.56SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL51.64SellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutralSell

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL154.941.87001.22
GOOG1 080.973.82000.35
MSFT105.380.37000.35
XOM71.64-0.0300-0.04
WFC48.941.27002.66
JNJ128.04-1.3200-1.02
FB147.54-1.4100-0.95
GE8.980.25002.86
JPM102.500.82000.81
AMZN1 683.789.22000.55
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

54.66%37.46%

12190

58.27%37.74%

73.63%23.50%

S&P 500

58.02%40.40%

11

70.50%29.50%

86.14%13.86%

NASDAQ 100

43.69%56.31%

00

66.02%33.98%

90.29%9.71%

DOW JONES 30

56.67%43.33%

00

56.67%43.33%

76.67%23.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8770

-0.0003

 

-0.04%

0.9922

0.0020

 

0.21%

0.7756

-0.0004

 

-0.06%

108.82

-0.2255

 

-0.21%

1.3280

0.0020

 

0.15%

1.3940

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

1.4828

0.0063

 

0.42%

1.1402

0.0004

 

0.04%

1.1313

0.0028

 

0.25%

0.8844

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

124.08

-0.2080

 

-0.17%

1.5141

0.0029

 

0.19%

1.5896

0.0004

 

0.02%

1.6908

0.0078

 

0.46%

1.0079

-0.0021

 

-0.21%

0.8839

-0.0022

 

-0.24%

0.7817

-0.0020

 

-0.26%

109.67

-0.4535

 

-0.41%

1.3383

-0.0007

 

-0.05%

1.4050

-0.0031

 

-0.22%

1.4945

0.0032

 

0.22%

1.2893

0.0007

 

0.06%

1.1307

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.2792

0.0033

 

0.26%

140.30

-0.2080

 

-0.15%

1.7121

0.0036

 

0.21%

1.7974

0.0008

 

0.04%

1.9118

0.0091

 

0.48%

0.0092

0.0000

 

0.21%

0.0081

0.0000

 

0.17%

0.0091

0.0000

 

0.41%

0.0071

0.0000

 

0.15%

0.0122

0.0000

 

0.36%

0.0128

0.0000

 

0.19%

0.0136

0.0001

 

0.63%

0.7530

-0.0011

 

-0.15%

0.6604

-0.0013

 

-0.19%

0.7472

0.0004

 

0.05%

0.5841

-0.0012

 

-0.21%

81.946

-0.2945

 

-0.36%

1.0498

-0.0017

 

-0.17%

1.1167

0.0030

 

0.27%

0.7173

0.0001

 

0.02%

0.6291

-0.0001

 

-0.02%

0.7117

0.0016

 

0.22%

0.5564

-0.0002

 

-0.04%

78.057

-0.1510

 

-0.19%

0.9525

0.0016

 

0.17%

1.0637

0.0046

 

0.44%

0.6744

-0.0029

 

-0.42%

0.5914

-0.0027

 

-0.46%

0.6691

-0.0014

 

-0.21%

0.5231

-0.0025

 

-0.48%

73.386

-0.4615

 

-0.62%

0.8955

-0.0024

 

-0.27%

0.9402

-0.0041

 

-0.43%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

more
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
BIOC2.3440.1221.60
AWSM2.3838.3722.61
ARDM0.547536.882.58
ALRN1.4728.959.88
UNFI15.4228.2949.95
ENTX3.9228.107.60
TMDI2.8025.0011.46
SEII0.261024.296.98
IMTE7.5423.6144.00
NTN3.4623.578.40
ADXS0.370023.333.30
MXWL2.8622.756.27
more
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
APTX5.98-66.464.70
CYTXZ0.0000-58.750.0000
HMNY0.0100-50.000.0100
KTOV1.60-42.860.5600
KBLMR0.1400-30.000.1200
ESES0.0250-21.140.0150
DTRM0.2400-20.000.1055
VHC5.12-19.122.10
CEI0.6000-18.920.5900
CCCL1.65-18.720.7200
IGLD0.8600-18.100.8500
EFII22.37-17.7019.76
more
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
FDC21.2421.09189 349 775
BAC28.457.16160 781 425
GE8.982.8683 393 967
EEM41.171.2379 063 281
PCG7.031.7476 774 856
HMNY0.0100-50.0074 603 074
F8.29-6.2273 423 950
XLF25.422.1372 187 012
AMD19.73-3.1970 023 803
SPY260.960.2366 045 244
SNAP5.64-13.7664 776 831
IEMG49.551.1061 637 966
more
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
VISILeonard NaujokasBuy
VISIWilliam J. ...Buy
BBSIAnthony MeekerOption Excercise
BBSIAnthony MeekerSell
BBSIJon L. ...Sell
BBSIJon L. ...Option Excercise
HUBSHunter MadeleySell
NEWRMark SachlebenSell
SSPCharles E. ...Buy
VNOMichael D. ...Sell
ROXRichard J. ...Buy
RVPThomas J. ...Buy
more
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABEO7.02001.000
ACHV1.26001.000
ACIU11.4901.000
ACRS6.46001.000
ACU15.8001.000
ADES11.1401.000
ADOM0.27001.000
AEMD1.30001.000
AEZS3.60001.000
AFMD3.59001.000
AGEN3.19001.000
AGM69.6801.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summarymore

USD/CNY6.7707Strong Buy
GBP/GTQ9.9504Strong Buy
GBP/HNL31.391Strong Buy
GBP/HTG100.87Strong Buy
GBP/BMD1.2924Strong Buy
CHF/ZAR13.816Strong Sell
CAD/SGD1.0209Strong Sell
CAD/TWD23.182Strong Sell
EUR/SEK10.283Strong Buy
CAD/HRK4.9044Strong Sell

Opportunity Screener

more
DateTickerValueIndicationNote