Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.0852

-0.0030

-0.27%

GBP/USD

1.2797

-0.0016

-0.12%

USD/JPY

110.11

0.0730

0.07%

USD/CHF

0.9970

0.0051

0.52%

EUR/GBP

0.8480

-0.0013

-0.15%

USD/CAD

1.3475

-0.0008

-0.06%

NZD/USD

0.7035

-0.0005

-0.07%

EUR/JPY

119.49

-0.2450

-0.20%

EUR/CHF

1.0820

0.0027

0.25%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.0852BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
USD/JPY110.11BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 366.25Strong BuyBuyBuyBuySellBuy
Nasdaq 1005 487.50Strong BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3020 644.00Strong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuySellBuy
FTSE 1007 069.50NeutralNeutralBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
DAX 3012 058.99SellNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 276.40NeutralNeutralSellSellBuyBuy
SILVER17.81SellSellStrong SellSellNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL49.86BuyNeutralNeutralSellSellSell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL142.26-0.1800-0.13
GOOG843.191.54000.18
MSFT66.420.92001.40
XOM80.69-0.3200-0.40
WFC53.00-0.5000-0.93
JNJ121.76-0.1100-0.09
FB143.68-0.1200-0.08
GE29.55-0.7200-2.38
JPM84.52-1.0300-1.20
AMZN898.53-3.5300-0.39
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

41.75%49.13%

166101

49.44%48.08%

56.68%41.06%

S&P 500

32.54%66.87%

101

39.09%60.91%

61.71%38.29%

NASDAQ 100

36.45%62.62%

41

45.79%54.21%

69.16%30.84%

DOW JONES 30

36.67%60.00%

30

36.67%63.33%

56.67%43.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.9215

0.0025

 

0.28%

0.9970

0.0051

 

0.52%

0.7814

0.0009

 

0.12%

110.11

0.0730

 

0.07%

1.3475

-0.0008

 

-0.06%

1.3234

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

1.4214

0.0010

 

0.07%

1.0852

-0.0030

 

-0.27%

1.0820

0.0027

 

0.25%

0.8480

-0.0013

 

-0.15%

119.49

-0.2450

 

-0.20%

1.4623

-0.0048

 

-0.32%

1.4362

-0.0041

 

-0.28%

1.5425

-0.0033

 

-0.21%

1.0030

-0.0052

 

-0.51%

0.9242

-0.0023

 

-0.25%

0.7837

-0.0031

 

-0.40%

110.43

-0.4995

 

-0.45%

1.3515

0.0032

 

0.23%

1.3274

-0.0031

 

-0.23%

1.4256

-0.0041

 

-0.29%

1.2797

-0.0016

 

-0.12%

1.1793

0.0018

 

0.15%

1.2760

0.0051

 

0.40%

140.91

-0.0735

 

-0.05%

1.7244

-0.0029

 

-0.17%

1.6936

-0.0021

 

-0.13%

1.8190

-0.0096

 

-0.53%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.07%

0.0084

0.0000

 

0.20%

0.0091

0.0000

 

0.45%

0.0071

0.0000

 

0.05%

0.0122

-0.0000

 

-0.12%

0.0120

-0.0001

 

-1.05%

0.0129

-0.0000

 

-0.01%

0.7421

0.0004

 

0.06%

0.6839

0.0022

 

0.33%

0.7399

-0.0017

 

-0.23%

0.5799

0.0010

 

0.17%

81.714

0.0985

 

0.12%

0.9821

-0.0046

 

-0.47%

1.0548

0.0012

 

0.11%

0.7557

0.0000

 

0.01%

0.6963

0.0020

 

0.28%

0.7534

0.0018

 

0.23%

0.5905

0.0007

 

0.13%

83.199

0.8770

 

1.07%

1.0182

0.0047

 

0.47%

1.0741

0.0008

 

0.08%

0.7035

-0.0005

 

-0.07%

0.6483

0.0014

 

0.21%

0.7014

0.0020

 

0.29%

0.5498

0.0029

 

0.53%

77.465

0.0045

 

0.01%

0.9480

-0.0011

 

-0.11%

0.9310

-0.0007

 

-0.08%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
DSKX0.20107.040.55
RITT0.02992.050.48
ESSX0.22170.790.345
ONSIZ0.5042.861.90
STV1.7134.651.82
AKTX20.5025.2322.20
CARV4.9022.816.61
PVCT0.04722.370.54
CYTR0.6122.003.66
GLBS2.9521.9023.60
KOD.X0.6020.004.35
CAI18.5719.8119.37
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
CYHHZ0.01-98.850.01
AMCO0.00-50.000.00
XBIT10.23-39.898.58
IMU.W0.26-38.100.13
NSP.W0.14-33.330.02
LMFAW0.12-29.410.04
CACH0.002-29.170.001
BGMD0.07-22.220.03
HH0.72-21.740.65
FPP0.30-21.050.30
RIBTW0.19-20.830.05
WHLRW0.04-20.000.03
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC22.71-1.56126 316 782
ASTI0.0010.00123 666 023
SIRI5.070.0079 258 431
GE29.55-2.3871 914 996
MT7.691.5937 118 654
MAT21.79-13.5736 863 029
CHK5.52-0.7233 321 345
MSFT66.421.4032 110 042
VZ47.25-2.4031 253 268
OCN2.42-2.8130 925 184
VALE8.870.5729 298 459
RAD3.80-4.2828 434 804
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BXSAlan W. Option Excercise
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffOption Excercise
CRMKeith BlockSell
CRMKeith BlockOption Excercise
AGXDavid WatsonSell
AGXDavid WatsonOption Excercise
AGXDavid WatsonOption Excercise
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffOption Excercise
CRMCraig A. Sell
ECOMM. Scot Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.50001.001
ABEO5.20001.000
ABTL12.3001.000
ABTX37.3501.000
ACFC7.99001.000
ACIU9.66001.000
ACRS30.2201.000
ACTA14.2501.000
ACTG5.20001.000
ACU28.0001.000
ACUR0.59001.000
ADES9.50001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

NZD/IDR9 240.2Strong Sell
NZD/SEK6.2282Strong Sell
NZD/TWD21.292Strong Sell
CHF/NOK8.5881Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
19:06:15 GMT+1 Daily Video Technical Analysis | AUD/NZD | 21st April 2017 - 14:21:52 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
17:33:01 GMT+1 Daily analysis of EUR/JPY for April 21, 2017 - 10:37:34 GMT+1 US manufacturing activity s in April initial jobless claims climb 10,000 last week -
17:31:01 GMT+1 Daily analysis of USD/JPY for April 21, 2017 - 10:37:23 GMT+1 BoE Governor Mark Carney delivers speech in Washington -
17:28:29 GMT+1 Daily analysis of GBP/JPY for April 21, 2017 - 09:25:04 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
17:26:11 GMT+1 Daily analysis of Gold for April 21, 2017 - 13:55:44 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
17:24:43 GMT+1 Daily analysis of Silver for April 21, 2017 - 09:49:53 GMT+1 New Zealand inflation rises at stronger than expect rate in Q1 of 2017 -
x