Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.0782

-0.0009

-0.08%

GBP/USD

1.2518

0.0044

0.35%

USD/JPY

110.99

-0.3835

-0.34%

USD/CHF

0.9931

0.0010

0.10%

EUR/GBP

0.8614

-0.0037

-0.43%

USD/CAD

1.3353

0.0021

0.15%

NZD/USD

0.7029

-0.0010

-0.14%

EUR/JPY

119.68

-0.5035

-0.42%

EUR/CHF

1.0709

0.0003

0.03%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.0782SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY110.99NeutralNeutralSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 341.25Strong SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
Nasdaq 1005 357.50Strong SellStrong SellStrong SellSellSellNeutral
Dow Jones 3020 606.00Strong SellStrong SellStrong SellSellNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 255.00SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
DAX 3012 039.68BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
GOLD1 245.00SellNeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
SILVER17.58BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
CRUDE OIL47.67Strong SellNeutralSellStrong SellSellSell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL140.92-0.5000-0.35
GOOG817.58-12.0100-1.45
MSFT64.87-0.1600-0.25
XOM81.860.10000.12
WFC55.25-0.0800-0.14
JNJ125.90-0.3600-0.29
FB139.53-0.0600-0.04
GE29.620.09000.30
JPM87.39-0.1400-0.16
AMZN847.38-0.6800-0.08
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

57.10%34.00%

103100

57.89%39.66%

42.26%55.52%

S&P 500

49.21%49.60%

51

40.87%59.13%

27.38%72.62%

NASDAQ 100

42.06%57.94%

10

48.60%51.40%

28.97%71.03%

DOW JONES 30

36.67%63.33%

00

33.33%66.67%

30.00%70.00%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.9274

0.0007

 

0.08%

0.9931

0.0010

 

0.10%

0.7989

-0.0028

 

-0.35%

110.99

-0.3835

 

-0.34%

1.3353

0.0021

 

0.15%

1.3111

0.0070

 

0.54%

1.4226

0.0020

 

0.14%

1.0782

-0.0009

 

-0.08%

1.0709

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.8614

-0.0037

 

-0.43%

119.68

-0.5035

 

-0.42%

1.4397

0.0010

 

0.07%

1.4139

0.0066

 

0.47%

1.5339

0.0009

 

0.06%

1.0069

-0.0010

 

-0.10%

0.9338

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

0.8047

-0.0033

 

-0.41%

111.76

-0.4985

 

-0.44%

1.3445

0.0008

 

0.06%

1.3203

0.0060

 

0.46%

1.4323

0.0004

 

0.03%

1.2518

0.0044

 

0.35%

1.1609

0.0050

 

0.43%

1.2427

0.0051

 

0.41%

138.92

-0.0140

 

-0.01%

1.6714

0.0083

 

0.50%

1.6412

0.0144

 

0.89%

1.7806

0.0086

 

0.48%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.35%

0.0084

0.0000

 

0.42%

0.0089

0.0000

 

0.45%

0.0072

0.0000

 

0.01%

0.0120

0.0001

 

0.50%

0.0118

0.0001

 

0.89%

0.0128

0.0001

 

0.49%

0.7489

-0.0012

 

-0.15%

0.6946

-0.0005

 

-0.07%

0.7438

-0.0004

 

-0.06%

0.5983

-0.0030

 

-0.49%

83.118

-0.4195

 

-0.50%

0.9819

0.0038

 

0.39%

1.0654

-0.0002

 

-0.01%

0.7627

-0.0041

 

-0.54%

0.7073

-0.0033

 

-0.47%

0.7574

-0.0035

 

-0.45%

0.6093

-0.0054

 

-0.88%

84.651

-0.7555

 

-0.88%

1.0184

-0.0039

 

-0.39%

1.0850

-0.0043

 

-0.39%

0.7029

-0.0010

 

-0.14%

0.6520

-0.0004

 

-0.06%

0.6982

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.5616

-0.0027

 

-0.48%

78.014

-0.3845

 

-0.49%

0.9386

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.9216

0.0036

 

0.39%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ICLDW0.49145.001.10
HTGM3.9383.644.90
LMFAW0.1958.331.10
CACH0.00240.000.007
AGFSW0.2237.501.00
FLXN26.2533.3828.20
FNCX0.6629.4111.60
CERCZ0.0928.571.03
VSR1.9524.203.25
VBLT5.5523.337.58
AGFS3.9518.986.95
CSTM6.6018.928.85
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
CYHHZ0.01-98.770.01
OPXAW0.01-50.000.01
CERU0.74-33.930.63
CVM.W0.02-33.330.01
KOD.X0.72-30.100.72
MDGS4.41-26.744.10
VIDE0.91-25.410.80
ATEC2.07-22.761.96
BTX.W0.49-22.220.30
ESMC0.09-20.420.07
RITT0.016-20.000.012
GALTW0.04-20.000.02
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
BAC23.070.57110 544 367
FTR1.94-8.0671 272 849
F11.67-0.8570 908 528
HTGM3.9383.6443 838 585
AMD13.79-2.2043 526 558
SNAP23.136.0040 326 872
CHK5.091.8040 194 979
MU26.471.5735 579 242
ICLD0.04-7.3632 378 725
PBR9.05-0.6631 651 359
VALE9.32-2.2031 110 298
SIRI5.130.5926 386 700
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
PAHMichael GossOption Excercise
BENJennifer J. Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffOption Excercise
CRMJohn V. Sell
CRMKeith BlockSell
CRMKeith BlockOption Excercise
FZiad S. Sell
FBennie FowlerOption Excercise
HCPScott A. Sell
HZOWilliam Brett Sell
HZOWilliam Brett Option Excercise
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABEO4.70001.000
ABIL2.34001.000
ABTL12.2401.000
ABTX35.1001.000
ACFC7.70001.000
ACRS30.2301.000
ACTA14.0001.000
ACTG5.25001.000
ACU26.4101.000
ACUR0.58001.000
ADES9.58001.000
ADMP4.20001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

CHF/RUB57.716Strong Sell
USD/CNH6.8717Strong Buy
CHF/TRY3.6614Strong Buy
USD/SAR3.7500Strong Sell
EUR/ILS3.9382Strong Buy
USD/TRY3.6349Strong Buy
GBP/CZK31.367Strong Buy
GBP/DKK8.6338Strong Buy
GBP/TRY4.5516Strong Buy
CHF/BRL3.1586Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
18:19:35 GMT+1 EUR/JPY has made a bearish channel exit, time to start selling - 15:54:02 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
18:19:10 GMT+1 NZD/USD testing our selling area, remain bearish - 10:14:13 GMT+1 RNBZ holds benchmark rate at record low of 1.75% -
17:04:25 GMT+1 Elliott wave analysis of EUR/NZD for March 23 - 2017 - 10:03:04 GMT+1 US oil inventories on rise existing home sales come in worse than expected -
16:59:51 GMT+1 Elliott wave analysis of EUR/JPY for March 23 - 2017 - 09:52:20 GMT+1 Morning Press Review -
15:48:22 GMT+1 NZD/USD fundamental analysis for March 23, 2017 - 15:45:07 GMT+1 Evening Press Review -
15:31:11 GMT+1 USD/CAD fundamental analysis for March 23, 2017 - 10:38:39 GMT+1 Dairy product prices advance unexpectedly at latest GDT auction -
x