Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1426

0.0049

0.43%

GBP/USD

1.2980

0.0046

0.36%

USD/JPY

112.54

0.2030

0.18%

USD/CHF

0.9574

-0.0022

-0.23%

EUR/GBP

0.8803

0.0005

0.06%

USD/CAD

1.3028

-0.0010

-0.08%

NZD/USD

0.7309

0.0004

0.05%

EUR/JPY

128.60

0.7805

0.61%

EUR/CHF

1.0940

0.0022

0.20%

Cai International

NYSE: CAIServices / Rental & Leasing Services / USA
23.92+0.83+3.59%Vol 86 2961Y Perf 235.96%
Jun 28th, 2017 16:02
BID23.00 ASK25.45
Open23.36 Previous Close23.09
Pre-Market- After-Trading-
 - -%  - -%
Target Price
24.50 
Analyst Rating
Moderate Buy 2.00
Potencial %
2.42 
Finscreener Ranking
    40.33
Insiders Trans % 3/6/12M
-100/-100/-100 
Value Ranking
    35.58
Insiders Value % 3/6/12M
-100/-100/-100 
Growth Ranking
    32.96
Insiders Shares Cnt. % 3/6/12M
-100/-100/-100 
Income Ranking
—    -
Market Cap (mil)444 
Earnings Rating
Strong Buy
Price Range Ratio 52wk %
96.73 
Earnings Date
14th Aug 2017

Today's Price Range

23.2024.23

52wk Range

6.7524.50

5 Year PE Ratio Range

3.109.50

Summary:

Buy

Technical Indicators: Neutral
Moving Averages: Strong Buy
Performance
1 Month
15.91%
3 Months
53.93%
6 Months
163.58%
1 Year
235.96%
3 Years
6.36%
5 Years
21.33%
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
CAI23.920.83003.59
AAPL145.832.10001.46
GOOG940.4913.16001.42
MSFT69.800.59000.85
XOM81.530.42000.52
WFC54.331.17002.20
JNJ133.82-1.1900-0.88
FB153.242.66001.77
GE27.08-0.1300-0.48
JPM89.821.77002.01
...

TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
SPLS9.948.5210.25
TRIP38.144.5271.69
JBHT91.384.20102.38
AA32.954.1739.78
PCAR65.364.0870.12
NVDA151.753.53168.50
CHTR340.303.16355.00
PYPL54.393.1555.14
INCY134.333.08153.15
ALXN125.813.03145.41
NUE58.172.9968.00
MET54.562.9858.09
SYMC28.892.7733.22
Financial StrengthValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Quick Ratio 0.60
Current Ratio 0.70
Long Term Debt to Total Capital 0.75
Total Debt to Equity 3.15
Interest Coverage -
Leverage Ratio 4.40
ProfitabilityValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Gross Margin69.00
EBIT Margin17.10
EBITDA Margin53.40
Pre-tax Profit Margin24.40
Profit Margin1.33
ValuationValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
PE Ratio 115.30
PB Ratio 1.00
PS Ratios 1.51
Price to Cash Flow 3.70
Price to Free Cash Flow -3.30
Cash Flow Per Share 6.49
Price to Tangible Book1.06
Book Value per Share24.14
Enterprise Value (in ths.)1 896 970
Management EffectivenessValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Return on Equity (5Y Avg)10.99
ROE last 12 Months 0.90
Return on Assets (5Y Avg) 2.17
ROA last 12 Months 0.20
Return on Capital (5Y Avg) 4.02
ROC last 12 Months 0.22
Return on invested Capital Q 0.27
Return on invested Capital Y0.31
Assets Turnover0.10
Receivables Turnover1.60
RevenueValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Revenue LTM (in ths.)308 894
Revenue per Share 16.04
Revenue Growth 3 Years 10.75
Revenue Growth 5 Years 15.04
DividendsValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Dividend Yield -
Dividend Rate -
Dividend Growth 3 Years-
Dividend Growth 5 Years-

Earnings HistoryEstimateReportedSurprise %
Q01 20170.160.2768.75
Q04 20160.11-0.09-181.82
Q03 20160.230.16-30.43
Q02 20160.390.36-7.69
Q01 20160.450.36-20.00
Q04 20150.560.52-7.14
Q03 20150.600.623.33
Q02 20150.670.63-5.97
Earnings Per EndEstimateRevision %Trend
6/2017 QR0.5693.10Positive
9/2017 QR0.5848.72Positive
12/2017 FY2.0874.79Positive
12/2018 FY2.2932.37Positive
Next Report Date14th Aug 2017
Estimated EPS Next Report0.56
Estimates Count3
EPS Growth Next 5 Years %9.00
Volume Overview
Volume86 296
Shares Outstanding (in ths.)19 250
Trades Count431
Dollar Volume1 711 945
Avg. Volume140 333
Avg. Weekly Volume143 649
Avg. Monthly Volume156 512
Avg. Quarterly Volume150 802

Bearish or Bullish?
WeekMonthThree MonthsSix Months

Bearish Bullish

50%50%

Bearish Bullish

50%50%

Bearish Bullish

50%50%

Bearish Bullish

50%50%

Analyst RatingsCurrent1 M ago3 M ago
Strong Buy
2 (50.00 %)
2 (50.00 %)
2 (50.00 %)
Moderate Buy
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
Hold
2 (50.00 %)
2 (50.00 %)
2 (50.00 %)
Moderate Sell
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
Strong Sell
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
RatingModerate Buy
2.00
Moderate Buy
2.00
Moderate Buy
2.00

There are no comments yet.

News

Plus500
x