Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1661SellSellSellSellSellSell
USD/JPY109.47BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
S&P 5002 720.75SellSellNeutralBuyBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 965.25NeutralNeutralBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3024 750.00SellSellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 700.50SellSellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
DAX 3012 938.01SellNeutralSellNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 301.20SellSellBuyNeutralBuyNeutral
SILVER16.54NeutralNeutralNeutralSellBuyBuy
CRUDE OIL67.50SellSellSellBuyNeutralSell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL188.580.43000.23
GOOG1 075.66-3.5800-0.33
MSFT98.360.05000.05
XOM78.71-1.5600-1.94
WFC54.900.23000.42
JNJ121.470.12000.10
FB184.92-1.0100-0.54
GE14.630.03000.21
JPM110.66-0.5700-0.51
AMZN1 610.157.08000.44
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

43.58%47.07%

252170

48.81%47.20%

57.08%40.14%

S&P 500

45.35%53.66%

192

49.70%50.10%

62.18%37.62%

NASDAQ 100

60.19%39.81%

51

58.33%41.67%

69.44%30.56%

DOW JONES 30

40.00%60.00%

21

46.67%53.33%

66.67%33.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8576

0.0045

 

0.52%

0.9911

0.0001

 

0.01%

0.7511

0.0040

 

0.54%

109.47

0.2190

 

0.20%

1.2976

0.0098

 

0.76%

1.3251

0.0059

 

0.45%

1.4461

0.0040

 

0.27%

1.1661

-0.0061

 

-0.52%

1.1557

-0.0060

 

-0.51%

0.8759

0.0002

 

0.02%

127.65

-0.4115

 

-0.32%

1.5131

0.0035

 

0.23%

1.5452

-0.0012

 

-0.08%

1.6863

-0.0041

 

-0.24%

1.0090

-0.0001

 

-0.01%

0.8653

0.0045

 

0.52%

0.7579

0.0040

 

0.53%

110.45

0.2120

 

0.19%

1.3093

0.0098

 

0.75%

1.3371

0.0059

 

0.44%

1.4591

0.0040

 

0.27%

1.3313

-0.0072

 

-0.54%

1.1416

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

1.3194

-0.0070

 

-0.53%

145.73

-0.4955

 

-0.34%

1.7276

0.0038

 

0.22%

1.7642

-0.0016

 

-0.09%

1.9253

-0.0050

 

-0.26%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.20%

0.0078

0.0000

 

0.32%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.19%

0.0069

0.0000

 

0.34%

0.0119

0.0001

 

0.56%

0.0121

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0132

0.0000

 

0.08%

0.7706

-0.0058

 

-0.75%

0.6609

-0.0015

 

-0.23%

0.7638

-0.0058

 

-0.75%

0.5788

-0.0013

 

-0.22%

84.362

-0.4720

 

-0.56%

1.0212

-0.0032

 

-0.31%

1.1144

-0.0054

 

-0.48%

0.7546

-0.0034

 

-0.45%

0.6472

0.0005

 

0.08%

0.7479

-0.0033

 

-0.44%

0.5668

0.0005

 

0.09%

82.609

-0.2040

 

-0.25%

0.9792

0.0030

 

0.31%

1.0913

-0.0019

 

-0.17%

0.6915

-0.0019

 

-0.27%

0.5930

0.0015

 

0.25%

0.6853

-0.0019

 

-0.27%

0.5194

0.0014

 

0.26%

75.697

-0.0605

 

-0.08%

0.8973

0.0043

 

0.48%

0.9163

0.0016

 

0.17%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
HTHT42.819855.8144.29
C.A0.02100.000.18
VTGN1.4751.552.65
ADOM1.6450.4618.31
WHLRW0.0350.000.72
OPGNW0.7040.0010.00
ICLD0.14932.0619.56
CERCW0.2531.581.25
LIME1.2526.262.50
TWER2.4225.3913.125
BDMS7.0025.0013.50
PXS1.3121.3012.22
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
TNTR0.35-40.680.34
ZOES8.65-40.228.65
CHEKW0.14-39.130.05
NAK0.47-32.860.44
MRGE0.02-29.580.008
ASTI0.00-25.000.00
ATRM0.15-25.000.15
CHCI3.97-22.911.20
CBB12.55-21.3212.50
ELECW0.01-20.000.01
DSKX0.06-20.000.00
PRPH3.19-19.441.85
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ASTI0.00-25.00197 218 880
NVCN0.040.00141 020 625
CHK4.30-5.4971 629 876
RNVA0.006-1.5455 969 875
MU61.35-0.2353 840 146
GE14.630.2149 335 021
PBR12.61-1.3347 933 656
SPY272.21-0.2246 273 281
GDX22.29-1.5944 254 809
BAC30.16-0.1743 929 117
AMD13.540.9743 560 121
USO13.68-4.2740 086 275
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
ANETJohn F. ...Sell
ANETJohn F. ...Sell
AVAJames M. ...Sell
AVABryan Alden ...Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMParker HarrisSell
CRMMark J. ...Sell
CRMAmy E. ...Sell
CRMKeith BlockSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD10.1101.000
ABTX42.9001.000
ACAD17.6901.000
ACIU10.4001.000
ACIW23.9301.00-0.5
ACRE13.6801.00-1
ACRS19.0801.000
ACST0.71001.000
ACTG3.90001.000
ADES11.0101.000
ADMS29.3501.000
ADXS1.80001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

USD/IDR14 052Strong Sell
GBP/MAD12.650Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:27:46 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of eur/jpy for may 25, 2018 Daily analysis of EUR/JPY for May 25, 2018 - 11:18:51 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk second estimate gdp GBP/USD: UK Second Estimate GDP -
16:26:22 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/jpy for may 25, 2018 Daily analysis of USD/JPY for May 25, 2018 - 17:14:30 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
16:24:35 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usd/chf for may 25, 2018 Daily analysis of USD/CHF for May 25, 2018 - 12:20:10 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk cpi GBP/USD: UK CPI -
14:29:42 GMT+1rss: eur/try 1h chart: patterns point to decline EUR/TRY 1H Chart: Patterns point to decline - 11:18:03 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian cpi USD/CAD: Canadian CPI -
14:28:11 GMT+1rss: gbp/nzd 4h chart: long-term trend-line breached GBP/NZD 4H Chart: Long-term trend-line breached - 19:08:48 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
13:39:58 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd trades sideways NZD/USD trades sideways - 18:40:35 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us retail sales EUR/USD: US Retail Sales -
x