Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1789

-0.0047

-0.40%

GBP/USD

1.3430

0.0019

0.14%

USD/JPY

112.26

-0.4670

-0.41%

USD/CHF

0.9877

0.0023

0.23%

EUR/GBP

0.8778

-0.0048

-0.54%

USD/CAD

1.2753

-0.0064

-0.50%

NZD/USD

0.6989

-0.0030

-0.42%

EUR/JPY

132.34

-1.0855

-0.81%

EUR/CHF

1.1644

-0.0020

-0.17%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1789SellNeutralSellSellNeutralSell
USD/JPY112.26SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
S&P 5002 658.75SellNeutralBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 402.75SellBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
Dow Jones 3024 577.00SellBuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 453.00SellSellNeutralBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3013 068.08BuySellSellNeutralNeutralSell
GOLD1 254.40BuyBuyNeutralSellNeutralBuy
SILVER15.82NeutralNeutralBuySellBuySell
CRUDE OIL57.11BuyNeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL172.370.10000.06
GOOG1 049.238.62000.83
MSFT84.85-0.5000-0.59
XOM83.07-0.0500-0.06
WFC59.540.14000.24
JNJ141.92-0.9700-0.68
FB178.630.33000.19
GE17.67-0.0900-0.51
JPM105.07-0.4400-0.42
AMZN1 175.6811.55000.99
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

33.59%58.60%

207226

36.17%60.26%

40.93%56.72%

S&P 500

29.90%69.70%

204

25.15%74.65%

45.74%54.06%

NASDAQ 100

49.07%50.93%

50

44.44%55.56%

62.04%37.96%

DOW JONES 30

26.67%73.33%

40

30.00%70.00%

70.00%30.00%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8483

0.0034

 

0.40%

0.9877

0.0023

 

0.23%

0.7446

-0.0011

 

-0.14%

112.26

-0.4670

 

-0.41%

1.2753

-0.0064

 

-0.50%

1.3034

-0.0069

 

-0.52%

1.4308

0.0060

 

0.42%

1.1789

-0.0047

 

-0.40%

1.1644

-0.0020

 

-0.17%

0.8778

-0.0048

 

-0.54%

132.34

-1.0855

 

-0.81%

1.5033

-0.0135

 

-0.89%

1.5366

-0.0143

 

-0.92%

1.6868

0.0004

 

0.03%

1.0124

-0.0023

 

-0.23%

0.8588

0.0015

 

0.17%

0.7539

-0.0028

 

-0.37%

113.66

-0.7350

 

-0.64%

1.2912

-0.0094

 

-0.72%

1.3197

-0.0100

 

-0.75%

1.4487

0.0029

 

0.20%

1.3430

0.0019

 

0.14%

1.1392

0.0062

 

0.55%

1.3264

0.0049

 

0.37%

150.77

-0.4075

 

-0.27%

1.7126

-0.0060

 

-0.35%

1.7505

-0.0067

 

-0.38%

1.9216

0.0108

 

0.57%

0.0089

0.0000

 

0.42%

0.0076

0.0001

 

0.82%

0.0088

0.0001

 

0.65%

0.0066

0.0000

 

0.27%

0.0114

-0.0000

 

-0.08%

0.0116

-0.0000

 

-0.11%

0.0127

0.0001

 

0.84%

0.7841

0.0039

 

0.50%

0.6652

0.0059

 

0.90%

0.7745

0.0056

 

0.73%

0.5839

0.0021

 

0.35%

88.033

0.0700

 

0.08%

1.0221

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

1.1220

0.0103

 

0.92%

0.7672

0.0040

 

0.53%

0.6508

0.0060

 

0.93%

0.7578

0.0057

 

0.76%

0.5713

0.0022

 

0.38%

86.130

0.0950

 

0.11%

0.9784

0.0003

 

0.03%

1.0977

0.0103

 

0.95%

0.6989

-0.0030

 

-0.42%

0.5928

-0.0001

 

-0.03%

0.6903

-0.0014

 

-0.20%

0.5204

-0.0030

 

-0.56%

78.459

-0.6620

 

-0.84%

0.8913

-0.0082

 

-0.91%

0.9110

-0.0086

 

-0.94%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
IMU.W0.05400.000.80
OHGI3.07184.263.38
WHLRW0.04100.000.72
IMUC0.4186.364.27
SIEB9.1676.8311.33
AMCF0.01972.730.24
BGMD0.05169.330.115
ONSIW0.0566.671.67
CXRX0.8866.043.52
FTFT2.2755.488.20
PVCT0.06349.760.077
APOPW2.7839.004.38
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
KOD.W0.01-72.500.01
OXBRW0.05-50.000.05
MEIL0.006-33.330.003
MSDIW0.04-33.330.01
PIR4.15-28.943.96
CRTO23.64-25.2122.00
FTRPR13.01-23.2411.42
BTX.W0.14-22.220.11
CLRBZ0.45-19.640.29
DGLT0.13-18.750.13
NXTDW0.09-18.180.08
CPAH2.89-17.431.75
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
TEVA17.259.87108 350 152
SPY266.09-0.2563 325 013
XLF27.73-0.5062 495 731
IMUC0.4186.3653 779 224
BAC28.860.0750 655 749
FOXA34.956.7248 928 594
VRX19.61-11.0746 514 389
GE17.67-0.5138 162 346
EEM46.16-0.5437 141 286
VXX29.11-0.6531 144 484
ASTI0.001-11.1130 741 780
TWTR22.503.8829 901 431
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BCOGeorge I. ...Buy
BRCThomas J. ...Sell
CIARobert B. ...Buy
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMDavid KrupinskiSell
CRCMDavid KrupinskiSell
CRCMDiane MusiSell
CRCMDiane MusiSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU0.92001.000
ABR8.62001.000
ABTX37.7001.000
ACIU12.3301.000
ACRS24.8101.000
ACTG4.25001.000
ACU24.8001.000
ADES10.0601.000
ADMS32.2701.000
ADXS3.07001.000
AEHR2.90001.000
AEMD1.23001.001

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

USD/TRY3.8870Strong Buy
EUR/HUF314.28Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:36:21 GMT+1rss: fundamental analysis of usdchf for december 14, 2017 Fundamental Analysis of USDCHF for December 14, 2017 - 08:25:08 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us cpi, fed interest rate decision EUR/USD: US CPI, Fed Interest Rate Decision -
15:09:16 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd near support at 0.70 NZD/USD near support at 0.70 - 08:23:52 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk unemployment rate GBP/USD: UK Unemployment Rate -
15:07:07 GMT+1rss: usd/cad reveals support line USD/CAD reveals support line - 06:33:24 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
15:03:38 GMT+1rss: aud/usd breaks patterns as expected AUD/USD breaks patterns as expected - 06:30:59 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk consumer price index GBP/USD: UK Consumer Price Index -
15:00:38 GMT+1rss: eur/jpy breaks resistance EUR/JPY breaks resistance - 07:20:23 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: jolts job openings EUR/USD: JOLTS Job Openings -
14:55:37 GMT+1rss: global macro overview for 14/12/2017 Global macro overview for 14/12/2017 - 07:58:10 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us non-farm employment change EUR/USD: US Non-Farm Employment Change -
x