Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

FinScreener

EUR/USD

1.1723

-0.0055

-0.46%

GBP/USD

1.2872

-0.0020

-0.16%

USD/JPY

109.54

-0.5500

-0.50%

USD/CHF

0.9628

-0.0023

-0.24%

EUR/GBP

0.9112

-0.0023

-0.25%

USD/CAD

1.2678

0.0051

0.41%

NZD/USD

0.7285

-0.0025

-0.35%

EUR/JPY

128.42

-1.2425

-0.96%

EUR/CHF

1.1288

-0.0080

-0.70%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1723SellSellStrong SellSellSellNeutral
USD/JPY109.54NeutralSellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 427.25SellSellSellSellSellSell
Nasdaq 1005 794.50SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
Dow Jones 3021 712.00SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
FTSE 1007 337.50SellSellSellSellSellNeutral
DAX 3012 203.46SellSellSellSellSellSell
GOLD1 287.20BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
SILVER16.99SellSellNeutralNeutralNeutralSell
CRUDE OIL46.93SellNeutralNeutralSellNeutralSell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL157.87-3.0800-1.91
GOOG910.98-15.9800-1.72
MSFT72.40-1.2500-1.70
XOM76.26-1.2100-1.56
WFC51.80-0.8900-1.69
JNJ133.04-1.1300-0.84
FB166.91-3.0900-1.82
GE24.75-0.3500-1.39
JPM90.65-1.4400-1.56
AMZN960.57-17.6100-1.80
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

23.45%68.32%

77240

25.07%72.07%

31.23%66.25%

S&P 500

5.16%94.44%

224

3.77%96.23%

19.44%80.56%

NASDAQ 100

1.87%98.13%

04

0.93%99.07%

11.21%88.79%

DOW JONES 30

0.00%100.00%

02

0.00%100.00%

13.33%86.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8530

0.0040

 

0.47%

0.9628

-0.0023

 

-0.24%

0.7769

0.0012

 

0.16%

109.54

-0.5500

 

-0.50%

1.2678

0.0051

 

0.41%

1.2678

0.0059

 

0.47%

1.3727

0.0047

 

0.35%

1.1723

-0.0055

 

-0.46%

1.1288

-0.0080

 

-0.70%

0.9112

-0.0023

 

-0.25%

128.42

-1.2425

 

-0.96%

1.4862

-0.0009

 

-0.06%

1.4864

0.0001

 

0.01%

1.6093

-0.0019

 

-0.12%

1.0386

0.0024

 

0.24%

0.8859

0.0062

 

0.71%

0.8069

0.0033

 

0.40%

113.77

-0.2960

 

-0.26%

1.3167

0.0084

 

0.65%

1.3168

0.0093

 

0.71%

1.4257

0.0084

 

0.59%

1.2872

-0.0020

 

-0.16%

1.0974

0.0028

 

0.25%

1.2393

-0.0050

 

-0.40%

141.00

-0.9365

 

-0.66%

1.6319

0.0039

 

0.24%

1.6320

0.0050

 

0.31%

1.7670

0.0033

 

0.19%

0.0091

0.0000

 

0.50%

0.0078

0.0001

 

0.97%

0.0088

0.0000

 

0.26%

0.0071

0.0000

 

0.66%

0.0116

0.0001

 

0.91%

0.0116

0.0001

 

0.98%

0.0125

0.0001

 

0.85%

0.7888

-0.0032

 

-0.40%

0.6728

0.0004

 

0.06%

0.7595

-0.0049

 

-0.64%

0.6128

-0.0015

 

-0.24%

86.406

-0.7845

 

-0.90%

1.0001

0.0007

 

0.07%

1.0828

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

0.7888

-0.0037

 

-0.47%

0.6728

-0.0000

 

-0.01%

0.7594

-0.0054

 

-0.71%

0.6127

-0.0019

 

-0.31%

86.399

-0.8435

 

-0.97%

0.9999

-0.0007

 

-0.07%

1.0827

-0.0014

 

-0.12%

0.7285

-0.0025

 

-0.35%

0.6214

0.0007

 

0.12%

0.7014

-0.0041

 

-0.59%

0.5659

-0.0011

 

-0.19%

79.800

-0.6795

 

-0.84%

0.9235

0.0005

 

0.06%

0.9236

0.0012

 

0.12%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
SKBI0.0054900.000.30
CHEKW0.48128.571.61
MEIL0.01770.000.20
FPP.W0.0650.000.39
MSDIW0.1250.000.90
SPEX1.8130.224.75
ADAT1.4226.793.97
SSI1.9025.836.56
AST.W0.2525.000.81
PAACW0.3124.000.58
DRIO2.2723.374.70
ATRM1.7021.432.50
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
AMCO0.00-50.000.00
PRZM0.035-42.620.03
ICLDW0.176-41.430.002
CACH0.001-38.890.00
NLST0.60-28.570.58
PVCT0.021-25.270.011
DSKX0.045-25.000.01
RTNB0.60-22.080.41
PPP0.15-21.050.15
GLRI0.02-20.000.011
IMU.W0.06-20.000.02
EYEGW0.09-18.180.06
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
DCTH0.1721.43212 390 075
BAC23.64-2.2768 320 413
BABA163.922.7756 262 700
CSCO31.04-4.0250 656 812
AMD12.34-2.3042 237 734
ASTI0.002-5.5639 529 569
KEY17.79-1.0634 866 873
SNAP13.351.7532 855 400
CHK3.88-3.0032 357 012
F10.64-1.4831 028 136
JD40.80-6.5330 027 391
GE24.75-1.3929 721 129
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
ARRGordon HarperBuy
AXEWilliam StandishSell
AXEWilliam StandishOption Excercise
AXEWilliam StandishOption Excercise
BLLScott C. ...Sell
CBGRobert E. ...Sell
CRMParker HarrisOption Excercise
CRMCraig A. ...Sell
CRMParker HarrisSell
DKCharles H. ...Sell
FDPPaul RiceSell
KFSJoseph D. ...Buy
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.09001.000
ABEO8.15001.000
ABTX35.5501.000
ACIU7.36001.000
ACRS25.2601.000
ACTA12.7001.000
ACTG2.90001.000
ACU27.7001.000
ACUR0.42101.000
ADES9.63001.000
ADMP4.55001.000
ADMS14.0201.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

NZD/ZAR9.6515Strong Buy
USD/EGP17.741Strong Sell
USD/IDR13 369Strong Buy
CHF/IDR13 867Strong Buy
CHF/TWD31.432Strong Buy
EUR/CNH7.8363Strong Sell
EUR/MDL20.910Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:53:11 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/jpy for august 17, 2017 Technical analysis of USD/JPY for August 17, 2017 - 10:17:07 GMT+1rss: aud/usd: unemployment change AUD/USD: Unemployment Change -
16:51:05 GMT+1rss: trading plan for eur/usd and gbp/usd for august 17, 2017 Trading Plan for EUR/USD and GBP/USD for August 17, 2017 - 10:14:50 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy: building permits USD/JPY: Building Permits -
16:46:46 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of usd/chf for august 17, 2017 Technical analysis of USD/CHF for August 17, 2017 - 10:13:32 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: flash gdp q/q EUR/USD: Flash GDP q/q -
16:40:59 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of gbp/jpy for august 17, 2017 Technical analysis of GBP/JPY for August 17, 2017 - 10:13:20 GMT+1rss: gdp/usd: average earnings index 3m/y GDP/USD: Average Earnings Index 3m/y -
16:33:49 GMT+1rss: technical analysis of nzd/usd for august 17, 2017 Technical analysis of NZD/USD for August 17, 2017 - 08:25:10 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: retail sales m/m EUR/USD: Retail Sales m/m -
15:47:27 GMT+1rss: dukascopy indicator afternoon release of 17.08.2017 Dukascopy Indicator Afternoon Release of 17.08.2017 - 08:23:03 GMT+1rss: gdp/usd: cpi y/y GDP/USD: CPI y/y -
x