Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1426

0.0049

0.43%

GBP/USD

1.2982

0.0048

0.37%

USD/JPY

112.56

0.2155

0.19%

USD/CHF

0.9575

-0.0022

-0.23%

EUR/GBP

0.8802

0.0005

0.05%

USD/CAD

1.3028

-0.0010

-0.08%

NZD/USD

0.7309

0.0004

0.06%

EUR/JPY

128.61

0.7910

0.62%

EUR/CHF

1.0940

0.0022

0.20%

Vale SA

NYSE: VALEBasic Materials / Industrial Metals & Minerals / Brazil
8.72+0.30+3.56%Vol 26 349 6341Y Perf 85.53%
Jun 28th, 2017 16:02
BID8.74 ASK8.76
Open8.64 Previous Close8.42
Pre-Market8.68 After-Trading8.76
 0.26 3.09%  0.04 0.46%
Target Price
10.89 
Analyst Rating
Moderate Buy 2.00
Potencial %
24.89 
Finscreener Ranking
    58.74
Insiders Trans % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Value Ranking
    58.27
Insiders Value % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Growth Ranking
    66.52
Insiders Shares Cnt. % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Income Ranking
    45.87
Market Cap (mil)43 391 
Earnings Rating
Strong Sell
Price Range Ratio 52wk %
57.55 
Earnings Date
27th Jul 2017

Today's Price Range

8.568.79

 

52wk Range

4.6811.70

Summary:

Neutral

Technical Indicators: Sell
Moving Averages: Buy
Performance
1 Month
-1.29%
3 Months
-9.85%
6 Months
6.58%
1 Year
85.53%
3 Years
-31.86%
5 Years
-46.34%
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
VALE8.720.30003.56
AAPL145.832.10001.46
GOOG940.4913.16001.42
MSFT69.800.59000.85
XOM81.530.42000.52
WFC54.331.17002.20
JNJ133.82-1.1900-0.88
FB153.242.66001.77
GE27.08-0.1300-0.48
JPM89.821.77002.01
...

TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
SPLS9.948.5210.25
TRIP38.144.5271.69
JBHT91.384.20102.38
AA32.954.1739.78
PCAR65.364.0870.12
NVDA151.753.53168.50
CHTR340.303.16355.00
PYPL54.393.1555.14
INCY134.333.08153.15
ALXN125.813.03145.41
NUE58.172.9968.00
MET54.562.9858.09
SYMC28.892.7733.22
Financial StrengthValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Quick Ratio 0.60
Current Ratio 1.90
Long Term Debt to Total Capital 0.39
Total Debt to Equity 0.70
Interest Coverage 5.50
Leverage Ratio 3.60
ProfitabilityValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Gross Margin39.70
EBIT Margin34.20
EBITDA Margin46.00
Pre-tax Profit Margin-2.30
Profit Margin15.67
ValuationValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
PE Ratio 8.00
PB Ratio 0.99
PS Ratios 1.45
Price to Cash Flow 4.10
Price to Free Cash Flow 7.20
Cash Flow Per Share 1.76
Price to Tangible Book1.07
Book Value per Share7.31
Enterprise Value (in ths.)55 998 400
Management EffectivenessValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Return on Equity (5Y Avg)-1.70
ROE last 12 Months 17.13
Return on Assets (5Y Avg) -0.50
ROA last 12 Months 4.89
Return on Capital (5Y Avg) 0.36
ROC last 12 Months 10.23
Return on invested Capital Q 4.71
Return on invested Capital Y11.96
Assets Turnover0.30
Receivables Turnover8.10
RevenueValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Revenue LTM (in ths.)30 284 000
Revenue per Share 5.65
Revenue Growth 3 Years 29.92
Revenue Growth 5 Years 12.55
DividendsValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Dividend Yield 3.81
Dividend Rate 0.32
Dividend Growth 3 Years-52.17
Dividend Growth 5 Years-43.58

Earnings HistoryEstimateReportedSurprise %
Q01 20170.480.41-14.58
Q04 20160.340.5355.88
Q03 20160.140.1935.71
Q02 20160.170.14-17.65
Q01 20160.080.1025.00
Q04 20150.02-0.20-1 100.00
Q03 2015-0.07-0.19-171.43
Q02 20150.040.19375.00
Earnings Per EndEstimateRevision %Trend
6/2017 QR0.25-47.92Negative
9/2017 QR0.25-26.47Negative
12/2017 FY1.21-19.87Negative
12/2018 FY1.07-10.83Negative
Next Report Date27th Jul 2017
Estimated EPS Next Report0.25
Estimates Count1
EPS Growth Next 5 Years %14.60
Volume Overview
Volume26 349 634
Shares Outstanding (in ths.)5 153 380
Trades Count51 430
Dollar Volume223 649 046
Avg. Volume28 735 066
Avg. Weekly Volume30 370 242
Avg. Monthly Volume26 128 311
Avg. Quarterly Volume28 414 738

Bearish or Bullish?
WeekMonthThree MonthsSix Months

Bearish Bullish

100%0%

Bearish Bullish

68%32%

Bearish Bullish

69%31%

Bearish Bullish

68%32%

Analyst RatingsCurrent1 M ago3 M ago
Strong Buy
4 (50.00 %)
4 (44.44 %)
4 (50.00 %)
Moderate Buy
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
Hold
4 (50.00 %)
5 (55.56 %)
4 (50.00 %)
Moderate Sell
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
Strong Sell
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
0 (0.00 %)
RatingModerate Buy
2.00
Moderate Buy
2.11
Moderate Buy
2.00

There are no comments yet.

News

Plus500
x