Tokyo

London

New York

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1426

0.0049

0.43%

GBP/USD

1.2980

0.0046

0.36%

USD/JPY

112.54

0.2030

0.18%

USD/CHF

0.9574

-0.0022

-0.23%

EUR/GBP

0.8803

0.0005

0.06%

USD/CAD

1.3028

-0.0010

-0.08%

NZD/USD

0.7309

0.0004

0.05%

EUR/JPY

128.60

0.7805

0.61%

EUR/CHF

1.0940

0.0022

0.20%

BG Medicine Inc.

NASDAQ: BGMDHealthcare / Medical Laboratories & Research / USA
0.05+0.002+3.73%Vol 1 0831Y Perf -76.64%
Jun 28th, 2017 12:37
BID0.00 ASK0.00
Open0.05 Previous Close0.048
Pre-Market- After-Trading-
 - -%  - -%
Target Price
- 
Analyst Rating
— 0.00
Potencial %
- 
Finscreener Ranking
—    -
Insiders Trans % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Value Ranking
—    -
Insiders Value % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Growth Ranking
—    -
Insiders Shares Cnt. % 3/6/12M
-/-/- 
Income Ranking
—    -
Market Cap (mil)1 
Earnings Rating
Price Range Ratio 52wk %
7.69 
Earnings Date

Today's Price Range

0.050.05

 

52wk Range

0.030.29

Summary:

Buy

Technical Indicators: Buy
Moving Averages: Buy
Performance
1 Month
-17.04%
3 Months
-44.53%
6 Months
1.47%
1 Year
-76.64%
3 Years
-98.90%
5 Years
-99.83%
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
BGMD0.050.00183.73
AAPL145.832.10001.46
GOOG940.4913.16001.42
MSFT69.800.59000.85
XOM81.530.42000.52
WFC54.331.17002.20
JNJ133.82-1.1900-0.88
FB153.242.66001.77
GE27.08-0.1300-0.48
JPM89.821.77002.01
...

TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
SPLS9.948.5210.25
TRIP38.144.5271.69
JBHT91.384.20102.38
AA32.954.1739.78
PCAR65.364.0870.12
NVDA151.753.53168.50
CHTR340.303.16355.00
PYPL54.393.1555.14
INCY134.333.08153.15
ALXN125.813.03145.41
NUE58.172.9968.00
MET54.562.9858.09
SYMC28.892.7733.22
Financial StrengthValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Quick Ratio 1.40
Current Ratio 1.70
Long Term Debt to Total Capital -
Total Debt to Equity -
Interest Coverage -32.40
Leverage Ratio -
ProfitabilityValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Gross Margin-
EBIT Margin-
EBITDA Margin-
Pre-tax Profit Margin-440.00
Profit Margin-
ValuationValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
PE Ratio -
PB Ratio 43.62
PS Ratios -
Price to Cash Flow -
Price to Free Cash Flow -
Cash Flow Per Share -0.32
Price to Tangible Book-0.32
Book Value per Share-0.17
Enterprise Value (in ths.)-877
Management EffectivenessValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Return on Equity (5Y Avg)364.30
ROE last 12 Months 980.69
Return on Assets (5Y Avg) -393.05
ROA last 12 Months -189.02
Return on Capital (5Y Avg) -
ROC last 12 Months -
Return on invested Capital Q -
Return on invested Capital Y-
Assets Turnover-
Receivables Turnover-
RevenueValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Revenue LTM (in ths.)-
Revenue per Share -
Revenue Growth 3 Years -26.91
Revenue Growth 5 Years 9.14
DividendsValueIndustryS&P 500US Markets
Dividend Yield -
Dividend Rate -
Dividend Growth 3 Years-
Dividend Growth 5 Years-

Earnings HistoryEstimateReportedSurprise %
Q03 2015--0.27-
Q02 2015--0.23-
Q01 2015--0.16-
Q04 2014--0.16-
Q03 2014--0.28-
Q02 2014-0.24-0.240.00
Q01 2014--0.32-
Q04 2013--0.06-
Earnings Per EndEstimateRevision %Trend
----
----
----
----
Next Report Date3rd Jan 2017
Estimated EPS Next Report-
Estimates Count-
EPS Growth Next 5 Years %0.00
Volume Overview
Volume1 083
Shares Outstanding (in ths.)11 370
Trades Count0
Dollar Volume0
Avg. Volume14 050
Avg. Weekly Volume7 297
Avg. Monthly Volume5 469
Avg. Quarterly Volume8 308

Bearish or Bullish?
WeekMonthThree MonthsSix Months

Bearish Bullish

50%50%

Bearish Bullish

89%11%

Bearish Bullish

71%29%

Bearish Bullish

86%14%

Analyst RatingsCurrent1 M ago3 M ago
Strong Buy
0
0
0 (0.00 %)
Moderate Buy
0
0
0 (0.00 %)
Hold
0
0
1 (100.00 %)
Moderate Sell
0
0
0 (0.00 %)
Strong Sell
0
0
0 (0.00 %)
Rating--Hold
3.00

There are no comments yet.

News

Plus500
x