Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1727BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
USD/JPY111.51NeutralSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 803.50SellNeutralSellBuyNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1007 366.00SellSellSellBuyNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3025 063.00BuyBuyNeutralBuyBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 605.50BuySellSellBuyBuyNeutral
DAX 3012 561.42NeutralSellSellNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 229.50BuyBuyBuySellBuyNeutral
SILVER15.48BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
CRUDE OIL70.31BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralSell

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL191.44-0.4400-0.23
GOOG1 184.91-2.0500-0.17
MSFT106.271.87001.79
XOM81.40-0.6100-0.74
WFC56.410.08000.14
JNJ125.85-0.0900-0.07
FB209.941.85000.89
GE13.12-0.6100-4.44
JPM111.281.39001.26
AMZN1 813.700.73000.04
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

42.67%48.12%

257154

50.73%45.07%

52.77%44.38%

S&P 500

33.07%65.74%

183

45.15%54.65%

63.37%36.44%

NASDAQ 100

33.33%65.74%

71

32.41%67.59%

67.59%32.41%

DOW JONES 30

36.67%63.33%

20

40.00%60.00%

76.67%23.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8527

-0.0060

 

-0.70%

0.9921

-0.0072

 

-0.72%

0.7613

-0.0070

 

-0.92%

111.51

-0.9440

 

-0.84%

1.3124

-0.0141

 

-1.06%

1.3463

-0.0131

 

-0.97%

1.4672

-0.0154

 

-1.04%

1.1727

0.0082

 

0.71%

1.1634

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.8928

-0.0019

 

-0.21%

130.77

-0.1820

 

-0.14%

1.5391

-0.0056

 

-0.37%

1.5789

-0.0042

 

-0.27%

1.7207

-0.0058

 

-0.34%

1.0080

0.0072

 

0.72%

0.8595

0.0002

 

0.02%

0.7674

-0.0015

 

-0.20%

112.40

-0.1390

 

-0.12%

1.3229

-0.0047

 

-0.35%

1.3571

-0.0034

 

-0.25%

1.4790

-0.0048

 

-0.33%

1.3135

0.0120

 

0.93%

1.1201

0.0024

 

0.21%

1.3031

0.0026

 

0.20%

146.47

0.1120

 

0.08%

1.7239

-0.0025

 

-0.15%

1.7685

-0.0009

 

-0.05%

1.9273

-0.0023

 

-0.12%

0.0090

0.0001

 

0.85%

0.0076

0.0000

 

0.14%

0.0089

0.0000

 

0.12%

0.0068

-0.0000

 

-0.08%

0.0118

-0.0000

 

-0.23%

0.0121

-0.0000

 

-0.13%

0.0132

-0.0000

 

-0.20%

0.7619

0.0081

 

1.07%

0.6497

0.0024

 

0.37%

0.7559

0.0026

 

0.35%

0.5801

0.0008

 

0.15%

84.965

0.1930

 

0.23%

1.0258

0.0010

 

0.10%

1.1180

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.7428

0.0072

 

0.98%

0.6334

0.0017

 

0.27%

0.7369

0.0019

 

0.25%

0.5655

0.0003

 

0.05%

82.824

0.1060

 

0.13%

0.9748

-0.0009

 

-0.10%

1.0898

-0.0008

 

-0.08%

0.6816

0.0071

 

1.05%

0.5811

0.0020

 

0.34%

0.6762

0.0022

 

0.33%

0.5189

0.0006

 

0.12%

75.999

0.1525

 

0.20%

0.8945

-0.0002

 

-0.03%

0.9176

0.0007

 

0.08%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ADXSW0.15114.294.13
RWLK1.2573.612.00
MRGE0.01471.601.77
KOD.W0.0566.672.95
OMNT1.0146.387.69
RTNB0.09941.437.32
CERCW0.1828.571.25
ARLZ0.3124.002.98
DDP45.0019.5257.02
SAEX2.0319.413.69
BAC.B0.9917.863.89
SEED10.4017.3819.60
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
BHACW0.07-30.000.03
ICLDW0.073-29.100.00
NVCN0.03-25.000.03
ATRM0.15-25.000.05
ZYNE7.91-24.095.42
BTX.W0.07-22.220.02
ICLD0.019-21.610.015
FALC0.082-21.060.04
SKX26.27-20.9923.80
FTD3.64-19.473.46
NXTDW0.25-19.350.08
FNCX0.025-16.670.011
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
GE13.12-4.44170 767 363
RNVA0.0027.1484 095 262
BAC30.131.5580 233 156
EEM43.961.4369 464 394
SPY279.72-0.1063 899 062
MSFT106.271.7955 196 342
SKX26.27-20.9953 639 962
CLF9.9612.6751 939 325
XLF27.560.1850 942 016
AMD16.50-1.2642 758 262
EWZ35.643.3042 739 525
HMNY0.10-9.0941 740 195
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
EQIXKeith D. ...Sell
BLKWilliam E. ...Buy
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
FICOJames M. ...Sell
FICOJames M. ...Sell
FICOJames M. ...Sell
FICOJames M. ...Option Excercise
FICOJames M. ...Sell
FICOJames M. ...Sell
GPNAlan M. ...Sell
MMIGeorge M. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD12.1001.000
ABTX45.4001.000
ACAD16.8401.000
ACIU16.2801.000
ACIW26.5601.000
ACRS20.4801.000
ACTG3.90001.000
ADES11.3401.000
ADMS27.0901.000
AEHR2.70001.000
AEMD1.29001.000
AEZS1.92001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

USD/OMR0.3849Strong Sell
EUR/HUF325.40Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
14:50:00 GMT+1rss: usd/pln 1h chart: 3.80 in sight USD/PLN 1H Chart: 3.80 in sight - 18:39:26 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
14:49:22 GMT+1rss: fractal analysis for major currency pairs as of july 20 Fractal analysis for major currency pairs as of July 20 - 16:55:47 GMT+1rss: light.cmd/usd: us crude oil inventories LIGHT.CMD/USD: US Crude Oil Inventories -
14:48:50 GMT+1rss: eur/sek 1h chart: euro supported by smas EUR/SEK 1H Chart: Euro supported by SMAs - 16:14:51 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
13:12:05 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd likely breakout NZD/USD likely breakout - 12:13:50 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk cpi GBP/USD: UK CPI -
13:09:59 GMT+1rss: usd/cad continues in junior channel USD/CAD continues in junior channel - 11:27:29 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk average earnings index GBP/USD: UK Average Earnings Index -
13:01:43 GMT+1rss: aud/usd sell signals AUD/USD sell signals - 15:11:54 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us retail sales EUR/USD: US Retail Sales -
x