Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1659BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyNeutral
USD/JPY109.98NeutralNeutralNeutralSellNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 756.50SellSellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1007 219.00SellSellNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3024 581.00SellNeutralNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
FTSE 1007 604.50NeutralBuyBuyNeutralBuyNeutral
DAX 3012 579.72NeutralSellSellBuyNeutralBuy
GOLD1 270.20BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
SILVER16.30SellSellSellSellBuyBuy
CRUDE OIL69.28BuyBuyBuySellNeutralSell

Quotes

Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL184.92-0.5400-0.29
GOOG1 155.48-2.1800-0.19
MSFT100.41-0.7300-0.72
XOM81.381.69002.12
WFC53.94-0.4300-0.79
JNJ122.841.39001.14
FB201.740.24000.12
GE13.050.29002.27
JPM105.75-1.7600-1.64
AMZN1 715.67-14.5500-0.84
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

53.25%37.87%

272174

49.84%46.05%

52.48%44.72%

S&P 500

64.75%34.46%

193

47.52%52.28%

56.83%42.97%

NASDAQ 100

50.93%47.22%

50

44.44%55.56%

60.19%39.81%

DOW JONES 30

80.00%20.00%

00

40.00%60.00%

43.33%56.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8577

-0.0036

 

-0.42%

0.9882

-0.0030

 

-0.31%

0.7543

-0.0006

 

-0.08%

109.98

0.0770

 

0.07%

1.3277

-0.0038

 

-0.29%

1.3446

-0.0104

 

-0.77%

1.4458

-0.0092

 

-0.63%

1.1659

0.0049

 

0.42%

1.1521

0.0013

 

0.12%

0.8794

0.0030

 

0.34%

128.22

0.6280

 

0.49%

1.5479

0.0021

 

0.13%

1.5676

-0.0055

 

-0.35%

1.6856

-0.0036

 

-0.21%

1.0120

0.0031

 

0.31%

0.8680

-0.0010

 

-0.12%

0.7634

0.0017

 

0.23%

111.30

0.4190

 

0.38%

1.3436

0.0003

 

0.02%

1.3607

-0.0064

 

-0.47%

1.4632

-0.0046

 

-0.31%

1.3257

0.0011

 

0.08%

1.1371

-0.0039

 

-0.34%

1.3100

-0.0030

 

-0.23%

145.80

0.2175

 

0.15%

1.7601

-0.0036

 

-0.20%

1.7825

-0.0124

 

-0.69%

1.9167

-0.0106

 

-0.55%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.07%

0.0078

-0.0000

 

-0.49%

0.0090

-0.0000

 

-0.38%

0.0069

-0.0000

 

-0.15%

0.0121

-0.0000

 

-0.35%

0.0122

-0.0001

 

-0.84%

0.0131

-0.0001

 

-0.69%

0.7532

0.0022

 

0.29%

0.6460

-0.0009

 

-0.13%

0.7443

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.5681

0.0012

 

0.20%

82.838

0.2935

 

0.36%

1.0127

-0.0049

 

-0.49%

1.0890

-0.0037

 

-0.34%

0.7437

0.0057

 

0.78%

0.6379

0.0022

 

0.35%

0.7349

0.0034

 

0.47%

0.5610

0.0039

 

0.70%

81.794

0.6855

 

0.85%

0.9874

0.0048

 

0.49%

1.0753

0.0016

 

0.15%

0.6917

0.0044

 

0.63%

0.5933

0.0013

 

0.21%

0.6834

0.0022

 

0.32%

0.5217

0.0029

 

0.55%

76.070

0.5280

 

0.70%

0.9183

0.0031

 

0.34%

0.9300

-0.0014

 

-0.15%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
RENN2.36156.5218.70
ATRM0.15150.001.94
TLOG0.0481.820.06
BHACU20.5847.9520.58
OCX3.1536.967.64
SLNO3.1033.623.75
BOM8.9327.5713.09
CADC6.1027.0810.20
INVT0.03326.050.16
DSKX0.0525.000.15
FALC0.07724.321.02
TIS5.8622.0815.74
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
AMCO0.00-98.000.00
SHLDW0.11-35.290.05
INPX0.19-34.480.18
ASTI0.00-33.330.00
CVM.W0.02-33.330.02
EACQW0.32-28.890.02
REFR0.60-26.830.60
MRGE0.018-23.400.008
AGFSW0.23-23.330.05
XBIO2.82-21.671.37
NAKD4.83-19.504.52
OBLN2.43-17.632.09
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
NVCN0.040.0084 443 975
RNVA0.003-6.6781 604 325
RAD2.022.5478 558 451
BAC28.99-1.0274 829 699
SWN5.473.8073 120 906
CMCSA33.813.1167 537 419
GE13.052.2766 618 686
ESV6.356.1962 672 025
RENN2.36156.5262 547 337
T31.690.2861 762 437
MU57.10-3.9461 309 719
AMD15.800.9657 726 598
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
AXTAMark GarrettOption Excercise
BLLScott C. ...Sell
BRCBradley C. ...Sell
GWREJames Winston ...Sell
GWREPriscilla HungSell
GWREMichael PolelleSell
GWRESteven P. ...Sell
GWREAli KheirolomoomSell
JONEJonny JonesSell
JONEMike S. ...Sell
KMGChristopher W. ...Sell
NEWRMark SachlebenSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD11.0701.000
ABTX43.5001.000
ACAD16.3301.000
ACIU9.41001.000
ACIW26.0101.000
ACRS19.3901.000
ACST0.71001.000
ACTG4.35001.000
ADES11.1801.000
ADMS25.2101.000
AEHR2.54001.000
AEMD1.30001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
16:49:09 GMT+1rss: bitcoin analysis for june 22, 2018 BITCOIN Analysis for June 22, 2018 - 15:26:12 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian cpi USD/CAD: Canadian CPI -
15:11:51 GMT+1rss: eur/czk 1h chart: pair returns to ten-month high EUR/CZK 1H Chart: Pair returns to ten-month high - 16:45:55 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk mpc official bank rate votes GBP/USD: UK MPC Official Bank Rate Votes -
15:10:16 GMT+1rss: eur/sek 1h chart: ranging near resistance level EUR/SEK 1H Chart: Ranging near resistance level - 17:27:13 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
14:54:41 GMT+1rss: intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for eur/usd for june 22, 2018 Intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for EUR/USD for June 22, 2018 - 14:26:28 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
14:44:54 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for june 22, 2018 NZD/USD Intraday technical levels and trading recommendations for June 22, 2018 - 14:08:03 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us ppi EUR/USD: US PPI -
13:22:47 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd increases trading range NZD/USD increases trading range - 13:57:26 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us cpi EUR/USD: US CPI -
x