Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1765

-0.0027

-0.23%

GBP/USD

1.3187

-0.0059

-0.44%

USD/JPY

112.19

0.0175

0.02%

USD/CHF

0.9783

0.0028

0.28%

EUR/GBP

0.8922

0.0019

0.22%

USD/CAD

1.2523

0.0003

0.02%

NZD/USD

0.7171

-0.0015

-0.21%

EUR/JPY

131.99

-0.2790

-0.21%

EUR/CHF

1.1510

0.0007

0.06%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1765NeutralNeutralNeutralSellSellNeutral
USD/JPY112.19NeutralSellNeutralNeutralNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 556.50Strong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuy
Nasdaq 1006 121.50Strong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3022 961.00BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
FTSE 1007 514.50BuyBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3012 995.06SellSellNeutralNeutralBuyBuy
GOLD1 284.00NeutralNeutralSellSellNeutralBuy
SILVER17.01SellSellSellSellSellSell
CRUDE OIL51.94BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuyStrong BuyBuy
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL160.470.59000.37
GOOG992.180.18000.02
MSFT77.59-0.0600-0.08
XOM82.960.15000.18
WFC53.19-0.6100-1.13
JNJ140.794.67003.43
FB176.111.59000.91
GE23.19-0.1700-0.73
JPM97.62-0.2200-0.22
AMZN1 009.132.79000.28
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

38.39%52.10%

163103

41.67%55.23%

43.90%53.29%

S&P 500

44.36%54.85%

82

51.29%48.71%

55.25%44.75%

NASDAQ 100

50.00%50.00%

12

58.33%41.67%

57.41%42.59%

DOW JONES 30

50.00%50.00%

00

66.67%33.33%

63.33%36.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8500

0.0019

 

0.23%

0.9783

0.0028

 

0.28%

0.7583

0.0034

 

0.45%

112.19

0.0175

 

0.02%

1.2523

0.0003

 

0.02%

1.2748

0.0007

 

0.05%

1.3946

0.0030

 

0.21%

1.1765

-0.0027

 

-0.23%

1.1510

0.0007

 

0.06%

0.8922

0.0019

 

0.22%

131.99

-0.2790

 

-0.21%

1.4733

-0.0030

 

-0.20%

1.4999

-0.0026

 

-0.17%

1.6407

-0.0003

 

-0.02%

1.0222

-0.0029

 

-0.28%

0.8688

-0.0005

 

-0.06%

0.7751

0.0012

 

0.16%

114.67

-0.3115

 

-0.27%

1.2800

-0.0034

 

-0.26%

1.3031

-0.0030

 

-0.23%

1.4255

-0.0010

 

-0.07%

1.3187

-0.0059

 

-0.44%

1.1208

-0.0024

 

-0.22%

1.2901

-0.0021

 

-0.16%

147.95

-0.6325

 

-0.43%

1.6513

-0.0070

 

-0.42%

1.6812

-0.0065

 

-0.39%

1.8390

-0.0043

 

-0.24%

0.0089

-0.0000

 

-0.02%

0.0076

0.0000

 

0.21%

0.0087

0.0000

 

0.27%

0.0068

0.0000

 

0.43%

0.0112

0.0000

 

0.01%

0.0114

0.0000

 

0.04%

0.0124

0.0000

 

0.20%

0.7986

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.6788

0.0014

 

0.20%

0.7813

0.0020

 

0.26%

0.6056

0.0025

 

0.42%

89.588

-0.0100

 

-0.01%

1.0181

0.0003

 

0.03%

1.1137

0.0021

 

0.19%

0.7844

-0.0004

 

-0.05%

0.6667

0.0011

 

0.17%

0.7674

0.0018

 

0.23%

0.5948

0.0023

 

0.39%

87.998

-0.0370

 

-0.04%

0.9823

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

1.0939

0.0017

 

0.16%

0.7171

-0.0015

 

-0.21%

0.6095

0.0001

 

0.02%

0.7015

0.0005

 

0.07%

0.5438

0.0013

 

0.24%

80.446

-0.1600

 

-0.20%

0.8979

-0.0017

 

-0.19%

0.9142

-0.0014

 

-0.16%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 Europe Market DAX30 All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
NEOT1.72230.772.63
SKBI0.01100.000.27
SRAX4.9070.738.95
DEST2.3848.758.42
TRXC4.0042.355.00
LMFAW0.0928.570.90
AXPW0.01128.240.042
SYNT24.3027.2326.64
APHB1.5226.6714.70
OPGNW0.0525.000.40
KOD.W0.0525.004.61
MTL-1.0724.421.35
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
SPDC0.01-69.230.002
TLOG0.032-35.600.015
DGLT0.56-30.000.17
ADOM4.83-25.694.77
IMU.W0.06-25.000.01
CYCCP6.28-18.975.05
IMDZ8.20-18.814.50
BHACR0.26-18.750.15
APOPW2.10-18.600.25
APDNW0.56-17.650.22
ANDAR0.50-16.670.30
STRI0.20-16.210.077
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
TRXC4.0042.35132 887 612
ASTI0.0026.6775 945 007
NEOT1.72230.7760 954 931
GE23.19-0.7354 332 431
F12.271.2453 925 369
BAC26.20-0.1548 319 231
MU40.39-2.6540 461 652
CX8.093.5933 436 031
AMD14.16-0.7028 397 969
ICLD0.008-1.2527 047 394
PCG57.447.5126 976 850
NFLX199.48-1.5823 822 637
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
GDOTSteven StreitSell
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
GDOTSteven StreitOption Excercise
GPNRobert H....Sell
GPNRobert H....Sell
RNGVladimir ShmunisSell
RNGVladimir ShmunisSell
SNHoward J. ...Sell
ATECTerry M. ...Option Excercise
ATRAIsaac E. ...Sell
IPARRobert Bensoussan ...Sell
IPARRobert Bensoussan ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU1.13001.000
ABR8.45001.000
ABTX38.5501.000
ACIU11.6001.000
ACRS26.5501.000
ACTG3.90001.000
ACU25.0801.000
ADES11.5701.000
ADMS19.0201.000
ADXS4.08001.000
AEHR3.46001.000
AEZS2.07001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

CAD/HUF209.11Strong Buy
JPY/CNH0.0589Strong Buy
JPY/NOK0.0708Strong Buy
NZD/INR46.629Strong Buy
NZD/KRW811.16Strong Buy
CAD/BGN1.3274Strong Buy
NZD/MYR3.0281Strong Buy
CAD/CZK17.480Strong Buy
NZD/THB23.744Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
19:12:30 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of usdx for october 18, 2017 Daily analysis of USDX for October 18, 2017 - 08:46:52 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd: nz consumer price index NZD/USD: NZ Consumer Price Index -
19:11:27 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/usd for october 18, 2017 Daily analysis of GBP/USD for October 18, 2017 - 08:46:12 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: eu trade balance EUR/USD: EU Trade Balance -
15:49:30 GMT+1rss: brent saddled geopolitics Brent saddled geopolitics - 07:38:59 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us consumer price index EUR/USD: US Consumer Price Index -
15:12:25 GMT+1rss: eur/cad 4h chart: meets medium resistance EUR/CAD 4H Chart: Meets Medium Resistance - 08:01:03 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us producer prices index EUR/USD: US Producer Prices Index -
15:10:15 GMT+1rss: chf/jpy 4h chart: reaches long term support CHF/JPY 4H Chart: Reaches Long Term Support - 07:59:52 GMT+1rss: eur/gbp: eu industrial production EUR/GBP: EU Industrial Production -
15:00:45 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd trades near 55-hour sma NZD/USD trades near 55-hour SMA - 07:36:13 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: jolts job openings, fomc meeting minutes EUR/USD: JOLTS Job Openings, FOMC Meeting Minutes -
x