Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Get Premium

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.2217

-0.0019

-0.16%

GBP/USD

1.3852

-0.0040

-0.29%

USD/JPY

110.83

-0.1945

-0.18%

USD/CHF

0.9640

0.0051

0.53%

EUR/GBP

0.8820

0.0012

0.14%

USD/CAD

1.2498

0.0088

0.71%

NZD/USD

0.7275

-0.0019

-0.27%

EUR/JPY

135.41

-0.4460

-0.33%

EUR/CHF

1.1779

0.0046

0.39%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.2217SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY110.83BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralNeutral
S&P 5002 812.75BuyBuyNeutralBuyNeutralNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 850.00BuyBuyNeutralBuyNeutralNeutral
Dow Jones 3026 057.00BuyBuyNeutralBuyNeutralSell
FTSE 1007 684.00BuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuySell
DAX 3013 434.45BuyBuyBuyBuyNeutralSell
GOLD1 331.10SellBuyNeutralBuyNeutralNeutral
SILVER16.99NeutralNeutralSellBuyNeutralNeutral
CRUDE OIL63.57BuyNeutralBuyNeutralNeutralSell
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL178.46-0.8000-0.45
GOOG1 137.517.72000.68
MSFT90.00-0.1000-0.11
XOM87.15-0.2800-0.32
WFC64.220.27000.42
JNJ147.360.44000.30
FB181.291.49000.83
GE16.26-0.5100-3.04
JPM113.01-0.2500-0.22
AMZN1 294.581.26000.10
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

60.20%31.79%

474160

56.63%39.69%

55.59%41.95%

S&P 500

71.29%27.92%

1079

66.14%33.66%

72.67%27.13%

NASDAQ 100

69.44%30.56%

201

76.85%23.15%

78.70%21.30%

DOW JONES 30

50.00%50.00%

81

63.33%36.67%

83.33%16.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8185

0.0013

 

0.16%

0.9640

0.0051

 

0.53%

0.7219

0.0021

 

0.29%

110.83

-0.1945

 

-0.18%

1.2498

0.0088

 

0.71%

1.2521

0.0030

 

0.24%

1.3745

0.0037

 

0.27%

1.2217

-0.0019

 

-0.16%

1.1779

0.0046

 

0.39%

0.8820

0.0012

 

0.14%

135.41

-0.4460

 

-0.33%

1.5269

0.0084

 

0.55%

1.5299

0.0015

 

0.10%

1.6795

0.0020

 

0.12%

1.0373

-0.0055

 

-0.53%

0.8489

-0.0033

 

-0.39%

0.7488

-0.0019

 

-0.25%

114.94

-0.8415

 

-0.73%

1.2963

0.0022

 

0.17%

1.2987

-0.0039

 

-0.30%

1.4258

-0.0039

 

-0.27%

1.3852

-0.0040

 

-0.29%

1.1338

-0.0015

 

-0.13%

1.3355

0.0034

 

0.25%

153.51

-0.7325

 

-0.47%

1.7313

0.0072

 

0.42%

1.7339

-0.0014

 

-0.08%

1.9043

-0.0002

 

-0.01%

0.0090

0.0000

 

0.18%

0.0074

0.0000

 

0.33%

0.0087

0.0001

 

0.73%

0.0065

0.0000

 

0.48%

0.0113

0.0001

 

0.89%

0.0113

0.0000

 

0.43%

0.0124

0.0001

 

0.45%

0.8001

-0.0057

 

-0.70%

0.6549

-0.0036

 

-0.55%

0.7714

-0.0013

 

-0.17%

0.5776

-0.0024

 

-0.42%

88.677

-0.7895

 

-0.88%

1.0019

-0.0047

 

-0.46%

1.0998

-0.0048

 

-0.44%

0.7987

-0.0019

 

-0.24%

0.6537

-0.0006

 

-0.10%

0.7700

0.0023

 

0.30%

0.5767

0.0005

 

0.08%

88.508

-0.3795

 

-0.43%

0.9981

0.0046

 

0.47%

1.0978

0.0003

 

0.03%

0.7275

-0.0019

 

-0.27%

0.5954

-0.0007

 

-0.12%

0.7014

0.0019

 

0.27%

0.5251

0.0001

 

0.01%

80.623

-0.3645

 

-0.45%

0.9092

0.0040

 

0.44%

0.9109

-0.0003

 

-0.03%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
ONSIZ0.05150.000.90
FORD2.95137.904.45
JASNW0.02100.000.19
FENX0.22625.562.81
AMCF0.01724.810.24
ADAT1.0023.443.39
NBEV3.9222.507.20
ORPN3.0022.457.75
APDNW0.3620.001.04
IPCI0.9518.753.12
OIB.C6.4017.659.71
ROLA294.0017.60294.00
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
RITT0.01-49.500.01
PAVM1.83-27.951.76
WHLRW0.03-25.000.01
ONSIW0.03-25.000.02
IMU.W0.03-25.000.01
GLRI0.015-24.500.011
ARGS2.17-22.502.00
NSP.W0.05-16.670.05
ATLS0.055-15.380.036
CRTN0.203-15.290.05
HTBX0.34-15.000.30
OBLN5.24-14.665.16
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
GE16.26-3.04213 410 550
SPY280.390.45120 685 162
BAC31.720.7666 120 358
ASTI0.001-11.1160 974 037
XLF29.540.7258 695 531
EEM50.440.8258 228 044
FORD2.95137.9058 143 531
F12.00-0.5850 908 986
AMD12.590.9645 800 758
VXX26.82-0.5245 094 684
MU42.75-2.8240 930 981
QQQ166.340.3136 353 378
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
COSTPaul G. ...Sell
CBSJoseph R. ...Sell
CBSJoseph R. ...Option Excercise
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
GPIEarl J. ...Sell
GPIEarl J. ...Sell
JPMStacey FriedmanSell
KMGDavid L. ...Sell
NEWRJames R. ...Sell
NGSJames R. ...Sell
NGSJames R. ...Sell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABTX39.4001.000
ACIU13.1401.000
ACRS24.4001.000
ACTG3.80001.000
ACU24.0001.000
ADES8.25001.000
ADMS38.1901.000
ADXS2.93001.000
AEHR2.82001.000
AEMD1.38001.000
AEZS2.28001.000
AGEN3.97001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

EUR/RSD118.41Strong Sell
NZD/SEK5.8565Strong Buy
EUR/UYU34.928Strong Sell
USD/ISK102.95Strong Buy

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:02:44 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gbp/jpy for january 19, 2018 Daily analysis of GBP/JPY for January 19, 2018 - 06:42:27 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd: business nz manufacturing index NZD/USD: Business NZ Manufacturing Index -
17:00:24 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of gold for january 19, 2018 Daily analysis of Gold for January 19, 2018 - 06:36:05 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
16:59:11 GMT+1rss: daily analysis of silver for january 19, 2018 Daily analysis of Silver for January 19, 2018 - 08:19:27 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: boc interest rate decision USD/CAD: BoC Interest Rate Decision -
15:05:18 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd near medium support NZD/USD near medium support - 08:16:55 GMT+1rss: aud/usd: australian unemployment rate AUD/USD: Australian Unemployment Rate -
15:03:53 GMT+1rss: usd/cad remains above 1.24 USD/CAD remains above 1.24 - 07:54:27 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: german final consumer price index EUR/USD: German Final Consumer Price Index -
15:01:36 GMT+1rss: aud/usd hits new high AUD/USD hits new high - 06:24:25 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk consumer price index GBP/USD: UK Consumer Price Index -
x