Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

finscreener linkedin page

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1693SellSellSellSellSellSell
USD/JPY109.44SellSellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 729.75BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
Nasdaq 1006 995.50NeutralBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Dow Jones 3024 829.00BuyBuyBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
FTSE 1007 700.50NeutralSellNeutralNeutralSellBuy
DAX 3012 996.39BuySellBuyNeutralNeutralBuy
GOLD1 296.40SellSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
SILVER16.48NeutralSellNeutralNeutralSellSell
CRUDE OIL66.71NeutralSellSellNeutralNeutralNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL188.580.43000.23
GOOG1 075.66-3.5800-0.33
MSFT98.360.05000.05
XOM78.71-1.5600-1.94
WFC54.900.23000.42
JNJ121.470.12000.10
FB184.92-1.0100-0.54
GE14.630.03000.21
JPM110.66-0.5700-0.51
AMZN1 610.157.08000.44
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

43.58%47.07%

252170

48.81%47.20%

57.08%40.14%

S&P 500

45.35%53.66%

192

49.70%50.10%

62.18%37.62%

NASDAQ 100

60.19%39.81%

51

58.33%41.67%

69.44%30.56%

DOW JONES 30

40.00%60.00%

21

46.67%53.33%

66.67%33.33%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8552

-0.0002

 

-0.02%

0.9919

0.0009

 

0.09%

0.7505

0.0034

 

0.46%

109.44

0.1885

 

0.17%

1.2982

0.0104

 

0.81%

1.3220

0.0027

 

0.21%

1.4399

-0.0022

 

-0.15%

1.1693

-0.0029

 

-0.24%

1.1598

-0.0018

 

-0.16%

0.8776

0.0018

 

0.21%

127.97

-0.2005

 

-0.16%

1.5180

0.0085

 

0.56%

1.5458

-0.0006

 

-0.04%

1.6837

-0.0066

 

-0.39%

1.0082

-0.0009

 

-0.09%

0.8622

0.0014

 

0.16%

0.7567

0.0028

 

0.37%

110.33

0.0935

 

0.08%

1.3088

0.0094

 

0.72%

1.3328

0.0002

 

0.02%

1.4517

-0.0034

 

-0.24%

1.3324

-0.0061

 

-0.46%

1.1395

-0.0024

 

-0.21%

1.3216

-0.0048

 

-0.37%

145.82

-0.4120

 

-0.28%

1.7298

0.0060

 

0.35%

1.7614

-0.0044

 

-0.25%

1.9186

-0.0117

 

-0.61%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.17%

0.0078

0.0000

 

0.16%

0.0091

-0.0000

 

-0.08%

0.0069

0.0000

 

0.28%

0.0119

0.0000

 

0.27%

0.0121

0.0000

 

0.03%

0.0132

-0.0000

 

-0.32%

0.7703

-0.0062

 

-0.80%

0.6588

-0.0037

 

-0.56%

0.7640

-0.0055

 

-0.72%

0.5781

-0.0020

 

-0.35%

84.300

-0.5340

 

-0.63%

1.0183

-0.0061

 

-0.59%

1.1092

-0.0106

 

-0.95%

0.7564

-0.0016

 

-0.21%

0.6469

0.0002

 

0.04%

0.7503

-0.0009

 

-0.12%

0.5677

0.0014

 

0.25%

82.786

-0.0270

 

-0.03%

0.9820

0.0058

 

0.60%

1.0892

-0.0039

 

-0.36%

0.6945

0.0011

 

0.15%

0.5939

0.0023

 

0.39%

0.6888

0.0016

 

0.24%

0.5212

0.0032

 

0.61%

76.004

0.2465

 

0.33%

0.9016

0.0086

 

0.96%

0.9181

0.0033

 

0.36%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
HTHT42.819855.8144.29
C.A0.02100.000.18
VTGN1.4751.552.65
ADOM1.6450.4618.31
WHLRW0.0350.000.72
OPGNW0.7040.0010.00
ICLD0.14932.0619.56
CERCW0.2531.581.25
LIME1.2526.262.50
TWER2.4225.3913.125
BDMS7.0025.0013.50
PXS1.3121.3012.22
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
TNTR0.35-40.680.34
ZOES8.65-40.228.65
CHEKW0.14-39.130.05
NAK0.47-32.860.44
MRGE0.02-29.580.008
ATRM0.15-25.000.15
ASTI0.00-25.000.00
CHCI3.97-22.911.20
CBB12.55-21.3212.50
DSKX0.06-20.000.00
ELECW0.01-20.000.01
PRPH3.19-19.441.85
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
ASTI0.00-25.00197 218 880
NVCN0.040.00141 020 625
CHK4.30-5.4971 629 876
RNVA0.006-1.5455 969 875
MU61.35-0.2353 840 146
GE14.630.2149 335 021
PBR12.61-1.3347 933 656
SPY272.21-0.2246 273 281
GDX22.29-1.5944 254 809
BAC30.16-0.1743 929 117
AMD13.540.9743 560 121
USO13.68-4.2740 086 275
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
ANETJohn F. ...Sell
ANETJohn F. ...Sell
AVAJames M. ...Sell
AVABryan Alden ...Sell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMMarc BenioffSell
CRMParker HarrisSell
CRMMark J. ...Sell
CRMAmy E. ...Sell
CRMKeith BlockSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
ABCD10.1101.000
ABTX42.9001.000
ACAD17.6901.000
ACIU10.4001.000
ACIW23.9301.000
ACRS19.0801.000
ACST0.71001.000
ACTG3.90001.000
ADES11.0101.000
ADMS29.3501.000
ADXS1.80001.000
AEHR2.45001.000

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

EUR/SGD1.5665Strong Sell

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
08:57:12 GMT+1rss: gold falls to 100-hour sma Gold falls to 100-hour SMA - 11:18:51 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk second estimate gdp GBP/USD: UK Second Estimate GDP -
08:55:32 GMT+1rss: usd/jpy bearish this week USD/JPY bearish this week - 17:14:30 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk retail sales GBP/USD: UK Retail Sales -
08:53:29 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd reverses from 1.33 GBP/USD reverses from 1.33 - 12:20:10 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk cpi GBP/USD: UK CPI -
08:51:30 GMT+1rss: eur/usd opens higher this week EUR/USD opens higher this week - 11:18:03 GMT+1rss: usd/cad: canadian cpi USD/CAD: Canadian CPI -
08:21:12 GMT+1rss: gbp/cad 4h chart: stranded between smas GBP/CAD 4H Chart: Stranded between SMAs - 19:08:48 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us building permits EUR/USD: US Building Permits -
08:18:42 GMT+1rss: gbp/aud 1h chart: sell signals GBP/AUD 1H Chart: Sell signals - 18:40:35 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us retail sales EUR/USD: US Retail Sales -
x