Tokyo

London

New York

finscreener facebook fan page

finscreener twitter page

Register

Sign In

EUR/USD

1.1788

-0.0048

-0.40%

GBP/USD

1.3434

0.0023

0.17%

USD/JPY

112.26

-0.4730

-0.42%

USD/CHF

0.9877

0.0023

0.23%

EUR/GBP

0.8775

-0.0051

-0.58%

USD/CAD

1.2755

-0.0062

-0.48%

NZD/USD

0.6991

-0.0028

-0.39%

EUR/JPY

132.33

-1.1005

-0.82%

EUR/CHF

1.1643

-0.0021

-0.18%

Technical Overview

Name / TickerPrice15min30min1 hour4 hoursDailyWeekly
EUR/USD1.1788SellSellSellSellNeutralNeutral
USD/JPY112.26SellSellSellSellSellSell
S&P 5002 654.75SellSellNeutralBuyBuyNeutral
Nasdaq 1006 393.75NeutralSellNeutralNeutralBuyNeutral
Dow Jones 3024 538.00SellSellNeutralBuyNeutralNeutral
FTSE 1007 453.00SellSellBuyBuyBuyBuy
DAX 3013 068.08BuySellSellNeutralNeutralSell
GOLD1 254.40BuyBuyNeutralSellNeutralBuy
SILVER15.82NeutralNeutralNeutralSellBuySell
CRUDE OIL57.07BuyBuyNeutralBuyNeutralNeutral
Last Quotes
Name / TickerPriceChg.Chg.%
AAPL172.13-0.1400-0.08
GOOG1 048.537.92000.76
MSFT84.64-0.7100-0.83
XOM83.03-0.0900-0.11
WFC59.440.04000.07
JNJ141.70-1.1900-0.83
FB178.580.28000.16
GE17.66-0.1000-0.56
JPM104.83-0.6800-0.64
AMZN1 173.269.13000.78
Increase/Decrease52 Week High/LowAbove/Below SMA50Above/Below SMA200
US MARKETS

34.07%58.05%

205224

36.51%59.91%

41.31%56.34%

S&P 500

29.90%69.11%

204

26.14%73.66%

46.14%53.66%

NASDAQ 100

49.07%50.00%

50

49.07%50.93%

62.96%37.04%

DOW JONES 30

26.67%73.33%

40

36.67%63.33%

73.33%26.67%

Xm.com

USDEURCHFGBPJPYCADAUDNZD

0.8483

0.0034

 

0.41%

0.9877

0.0023

 

0.23%

0.7444

-0.0013

 

-0.17%

112.26

-0.4730

 

-0.42%

1.2755

-0.0062

 

-0.48%

1.3032

-0.0071

 

-0.54%

1.4304

0.0056

 

0.39%

1.1788

-0.0048

 

-0.40%

1.1643

-0.0021

 

-0.18%

0.8775

-0.0051

 

-0.58%

132.33

-1.1005

 

-0.82%

1.5035

-0.0134

 

-0.88%

1.5362

-0.0146

 

-0.94%

1.6863

-0.0001

 

-0.00%

1.0125

-0.0023

 

-0.23%

0.8589

0.0015

 

0.18%

0.7537

-0.0030

 

-0.40%

113.66

-0.7420

 

-0.65%

1.2913

-0.0092

 

-0.71%

1.3195

-0.0102

 

-0.77%

1.4484

0.0025

 

0.17%

1.3434

0.0023

 

0.17%

1.1396

0.0066

 

0.58%

1.3268

0.0053

 

0.40%

150.80

-0.3730

 

-0.25%

1.7133

-0.0054

 

-0.31%

1.7507

-0.0065

 

-0.37%

1.9216

0.0109

 

0.57%

0.0089

0.0000

 

0.42%

0.0076

0.0001

 

0.83%

0.0088

0.0001

 

0.65%

0.0066

0.0000

 

0.25%

0.0114

-0.0000

 

-0.06%

0.0116

-0.0000

 

-0.12%

0.0127

0.0001

 

0.83%

0.7840

0.0038

 

0.49%

0.6651

0.0059

 

0.89%

0.7744

0.0055

 

0.71%

0.5837

0.0018

 

0.31%

88.017

0.0540

 

0.06%

1.0218

-0.0006

 

-0.06%

1.1216

0.0098

 

0.88%

0.7673

0.0042

 

0.54%

0.6510

0.0061

 

0.95%

0.7579

0.0058

 

0.77%

0.5712

0.0021

 

0.37%

86.139

0.1045

 

0.12%

0.9787

0.0006

 

0.06%

1.0976

0.0102

 

0.94%

0.6991

-0.0028

 

-0.39%

0.5930

0.0000

 

0.00%

0.6904

-0.0012

 

-0.17%

0.5204

-0.0030

 

-0.57%

78.474

-0.6475

 

-0.82%

0.8916

-0.0079

 

-0.88%

0.9111

-0.0086

 

-0.93%

US Markets SP500 NASDAQ100 DOWJONES30 OTC Europe Market DAX30 ETF All

...
Top Gainers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week High
IMU.W0.05400.000.80
OHGI3.04181.483.38
IMUC0.44100.004.27
AMCF0.01972.730.24
BGMD0.05169.330.115
SIEB8.4963.9011.33
CXRX0.8458.493.52
WHLRW0.0350.000.72
PVCT0.06349.760.077
APOPW2.7839.004.38
ADXSW1.2336.675.85
CLRBW0.1536.360.45
...
Top Losers
TickerPriceChg.%52 Week Low
KOD.W0.01-72.500.01
OXBRW0.05-50.000.05
GBIM0.37-42.170.11
MEIL0.006-33.330.003
ONSIW0.02-33.330.02
MSDIW0.04-33.330.01
PIR4.13-29.283.96
CRTO23.47-25.7522.00
FTRPR12.90-23.8911.42
BTX.W0.14-22.220.11
CLRBZ0.44-21.430.29
DGLT0.13-18.750.13
...
Most Active
TickerPriceChg.%Volume
TEVA17.249.81105 757 852
XLF27.70-0.6158 955 532
SPY265.86-0.3358 643 535
IMUC0.44100.0052 836 611
BAC28.77-0.2447 845 530
FOXA35.006.8745 427 334
VRX19.38-12.1144 222 868
GE17.66-0.5636 536 325
EEM46.14-0.5834 577 542
ASTI0.001-11.1129 836 781
VXX29.13-0.5829 339 065
TWTR22.463.6929 283 601
...
Insiders
TickerInsiderTransaction
BCOGeorge I. ...Buy
BRCThomas J. ...Sell
CIARobert B. ...Buy
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMSheila Lirio ...Sell
CRCMDavid KrupinskiSell
CRCMDavid KrupinskiSell
CRCMDiane MusiSell
CRCMDiane MusiSell
...
TickerPriceRatingChange
AAU0.93001.000
ABR8.59001.000
ABTX37.8501.000
ACIU12.3701.000
ACRS24.7301.000
ACTG4.27001.000
ACU24.8001.000
ADES10.0101.000
ADMS32.0001.000
ADXS3.09001.000
AEHR2.90001.000
AEMD1.23001.001

Strong Technical Analysis Summary...

Brokers Research

Technical AnalysisFundamental Analysis
17:36:21 GMT+1rss: fundamental analysis of usdchf for december 14, 2017 Fundamental Analysis of USDCHF for December 14, 2017 - 08:25:08 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us cpi, fed interest rate decision EUR/USD: US CPI, Fed Interest Rate Decision -
15:09:16 GMT+1rss: nzd/usd near support at 0.70 NZD/USD near support at 0.70 - 08:23:52 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk unemployment rate GBP/USD: UK Unemployment Rate -
15:07:07 GMT+1rss: usd/cad reveals support line USD/CAD reveals support line - 06:33:24 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: german zew economic sentiment EUR/USD: German ZEW Economic Sentiment -
15:03:38 GMT+1rss: aud/usd breaks patterns as expected AUD/USD breaks patterns as expected - 06:30:59 GMT+1rss: gbp/usd: uk consumer price index GBP/USD: UK Consumer Price Index -
15:00:38 GMT+1rss: eur/jpy breaks resistance EUR/JPY breaks resistance - 07:20:23 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: jolts job openings EUR/USD: JOLTS Job Openings -
14:55:37 GMT+1rss: global macro overview for 14/12/2017 Global macro overview for 14/12/2017 - 07:58:10 GMT+1rss: eur/usd: us non-farm employment change EUR/USD: US Non-Farm Employment Change -
x